Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Nitin Gadkari says Manufacturing sector needs to be strengthened for employment generation
29 JUN 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has said that the Manufacturing sector needs to be strenghtened for employment generation and eradicate poverty. Addressing the commerce and industry fraternity of Maharashtra during the 16th Dr Gadgil Memorial lecture he said we have to make vision for the future in an integrated manner where conversion of knowledge into wealth takes place.
Shri Gadkari said talented young skilled manpower is the strength of the country. He said we need to reduce our imports and increase our exports. The Minister said policies have to be planned for socially and econimically backward areas to support entrepreneurs. He said decentralisation of industry is very important for development.
Full event link https://youtu.be/XFxoJYqWGW4

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा कि रोजगार सृजन के लिए विनिर्माण क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने की जरूरत
29 JUN 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) और सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा है कि रोजगार सृजन और गरीबी उन्मूलन के लिए विनिर्माण क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने की जरूरत है। उन्होंने 16वें डॉ गाडगिल स्मृति व्याख्यान के दौरान महाराष्ट्र के वाणिज्य और उद्योग जगत को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि हमें भविष्य के लिए एक एकीकृत तरीके से दृष्टि बनानी होगी जहां ज्ञान को धन में बदला जा सके।
श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं की दक्ष श्रमशक्ति देश की ताकत है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमें अपने आयात को कम करने और अपने निर्यात को बढ़ाने की जरूरत है। मंत्री ने कहा कि उद्यमियों को समर्थन देने के लिए सामाजिक और आर्थिक रूप से पिछड़े क्षेत्रों के लिए नीतियां बनानी होंगी। उन्होंने कहा कि विकास के लिए उद्योग का विकेंद्रीकरण बहुत जरूरी है।
पूरा कार्यक्रम इस लिंक के जरिए देखा जा सकता है: https://youtu.be/XFxoJYqWGW4