Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.57 cr
With 48,786 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours, less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for four continuous days now
India's Active Caseload (5,23,257) constitute only 1.72% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.54%) less than 5% for 24 consecutive days
01 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 33.57 crore yesterday. A total of 33,57,16,019vaccine doses have been administered through 44,75,791 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 27,60,345 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,12,078
2nd Dose
72,56,031
FLWs
1st Dose
1,75,12,765
2nd Dose
95,16,814
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,16,00,418
2nd Dose
21,82,234
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,86,47,056
2nd Dose
1,63,14,943
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,81,27,563
2nd Dose
2,43,46,117
Total
33,57,16,019
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 48,786 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,23,257 today.
A net decline of 13,807is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.72% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 49 consecutive days now. 61,588recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 12,000 (12,802) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,88,918people have already recovered from COVID-19 and61,588patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.97%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,21,450tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.20 crore (41,20,21,494) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.64% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.54% today. It has remained less than 5% for 24 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୩.୫୭ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪୮,୭୮୬ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ, କ୍ରମାଗତ ଚାରି ଦିନ ଧରି ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ୫୦ ହଜାର ତଳେ
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା (୫,୨୩,୨୫୭) ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୭୨%
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୫୪%) ଗତ ୨୪ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
01 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ଗତକାଲି ୩୩.୫୭ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଯାଇଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୪୪,୭୫,୭୯୧ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୩୩,୫୭,୧୬,୦୧୯ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୨୭,୬୦,୩୪୫ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,12,078
2nd Dose
72,56,031
FLWs
1st Dose
1,75,12,765
2nd Dose
95,16,814
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,16,00,418
2nd Dose
21,82,234
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,86,47,056
2nd Dose
1,63,14,943
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,81,27,563
2nd Dose
2,43,46,117
Total
33,57,16,019
୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ସରଳୀକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ଓ ବ୍ୟାପକ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୪୮,୭୮୬ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ଚାରି ଦିନ ଧରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଭାରତରେ ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ କମ୍ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଆସୁଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଯୋଗୁ ଏହା ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା କ୍ରମାଗତ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ଦେଶରେ ଆଜି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୫,୨୩,୨୫୭ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ୧୩,୮୦୭ ହ୍ରାସ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏବେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୧.୭୨% ରହିଛି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ଗତ ୪୯ ଦିନ ଧରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୧,୫୮୮ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ତୁଳନାରେ ୧୨ ହଜାର (୧୨,୮୦୨)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ମୋଟ ୨,୯୪,୮୮,୯୧୮ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୬୧,୫୮୮ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶରେ ଏବେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୬.୯୭% ଏବଂ ଏହା କ୍ରମେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୯,୨୧,୪୫୦ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମୋଟ ଉପରେ ଭାରତରେ ୪୧.୨୦ କୋଟି (୪୧,୨୦,୨୧,୪୯୪)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ପରିଲକ୍ଷିିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୬୪% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୨.୫୪% । ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଗତ ୨୪ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।