Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.57 cr
With 48,786 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours, less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for four continuous days now
India's Active Caseload (5,23,257) constitute only 1.72% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.54%) less than 5% for 24 consecutive days
01 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 33.57 crore yesterday. A total of 33,57,16,019vaccine doses have been administered through 44,75,791 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 27,60,345 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,12,078
2nd Dose
72,56,031
FLWs
1st Dose
1,75,12,765
2nd Dose
95,16,814
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,16,00,418
2nd Dose
21,82,234
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,86,47,056
2nd Dose
1,63,14,943
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,81,27,563
2nd Dose
2,43,46,117
Total
33,57,16,019
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 48,786 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,23,257 today.
A net decline of 13,807is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.72% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 49 consecutive days now. 61,588recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 12,000 (12,802) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,88,918people have already recovered from COVID-19 and61,588patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.97%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,21,450tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.20 crore (41,20,21,494) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.64% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.54% today. It has remained less than 5% for 24 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھ کر 33.57 کروڑہوگئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 48.786 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں، اب مسلسل چوتھے دن 50000سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے جارہے ہیں
بھارت میں زیرعلاج معاملوں کی تعداد (523257) کُل معاملوں کا صرف 1.72فیصد ہے
مسلسل 24ویں دن یومیہ پازیٹو شرحیں (2.54فیصد ) 5فیصد سے کم ہیں
01 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم جولائی2021: گزشتہ روز بھارت میں مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھ کر 33.57کروڑ ہوگئی ہے۔آج صبح سات بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 4475791 سیشنز کے ذریعہ کُل 335716019 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2760345ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔
جن لوگوں کی ٹیکے دئے گئے ہیں ان کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے
صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,02,12,078
دوسری خوراک
72,56,031
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,75,12,765
دوسری خوراک
95,16,814
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,16,00,418
دوسری خوراک
21,82,234
45سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,86,47,056
دوسری خوراک
1,63,14,943
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,81,27,563
دوسری خوراک
2,43,46,117
میزان
33,57,16,019
21 جون 2021سے عالمگیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے کی شروعات ہوئی تھی۔مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار تیز کرنے کے لئے پُرعز م ہے۔
بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 48786 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
مسلسل چوتھے دن 50000 سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے جارہے ہیں۔یہ مرکز اورریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے پائیدار اور اجتماعی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل گراوٹ درج کی جارہی ہے۔ملک میں آج زیرعلاج معاملوں کی تعداد 5,23,257 ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ معاملوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 13807 ہوگئی ہے اور زیر علاج معاملوں کی تعداد اب ملک کے کُل پازیٹو معاملوں کا 1.72 فیصد ہے۔
کووڈ -19انفیکشن سے زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ صحتیاب ہورہے ہیں۔مسلسل 49 ویں دن یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے بھارت میں یومیہ صحتیابی کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ درج کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 61588صحتیابی کے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے 12000 ( 12802) سے زیادہ صحتیابی کے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
وبا کی شروعات سے کووڈ -19سے متاثر افراد میں سے 2,94,88,918 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ -19سے صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 1588 مریض صحتیاب ہورہے ہیں۔مجموعی صحتیابی کی شرح 96.97فیصد ہے ، جو کووڈ-19 سے صحتیابی میں اضافے کے رجحان کو ظاہر کررہا ہے۔
.
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیتوں میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔ ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کُل 1921450 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔مجموعی طورپر بھارت میں اب تک 41.20 کروڑ ( 412021496) ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔
ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ،جس کی بدولت ہفتہ وار پازیٹو معاملوں میں کمی دیکھی جارہی ہے ۔ ہفتہ وار پازیٹو شرح سردست 2.64فیصد ہے۔جبکہ یومیہ پازیٹو شرح آج 2.54فیصد ہے۔مسلسل 24ویں دن اب یہ معاملے 5 فیصد سے کم رہ گئے ہیں۔