Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
India’s Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 34 Cr
More than 9.6 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 34 crore today. 34,00,76,232 vaccine doses were administered, as per the provisional report till 7 am.
42 Lakh (42,64,123) Vaccine Doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
2nd Dose
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
Total
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
On Day-167 of the vaccination drive (1st July, 2021), out of total 42,64,123 vaccine doses that were given, 32,80,998 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,83,125 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 1st July, 2021 (167th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
2nd Dose
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
Total
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
24,51,539 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 89,027 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years yesterday.
Cumulatively, 9,41,03,985 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 22,73,477 have received their second.
Eight States viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
53845
21
2
Andhra Pradesh
2021676
19802
3
Arunachal Pradesh
233096
18
4
Assam
2448916
142996
5
Bihar
5372707
87323
6
Chandigarh
191270
382
7
Chhattisgarh
2639618
71898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
139723
45
9
Daman & Diu
146130
358
10
Delhi
2702226
173076
11
Goa
352175
5405
12
Gujarat
7425569
213864
13
Haryana
3203003
106886
14
Himachal Pradesh
1193168
708
15
Jammu & Kashmir
861340
33479
16
Jharkhand
2199041
69180
17
Karnataka
6604010
115219
18
Kerala
1917464
37612
19
Ladakh
75361
2
20
Lakshadweep
22678
15
21
Madhya Pradesh
9314515
149362
22
Maharashtra
6428121
297884
23
Manipur
188688
165
24
Meghalaya
247165
36
25
Mizoram
263216
30
26
Nagaland
221743
71
27
Odisha
2993345
159685
28
Puducherry
184305
200
29
Punjab
1452614
19948
30
Rajasthan
7355296
85864
31
Sikkim
231417
10
32
Tamil Nadu
5416619
110600
33
Telangana
4028748
55277
34
Tripura
833499
13302
35
Uttar Pradesh
9452841
197658
36
Uttarakhand
1373309
37496
37
West Bengal
4315528
67600
Total
94103985
2273477
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के बारे में नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में टीकाकरण कवरेज 34 करोड़ के महत्वपूर्ण स्तर को पार कर गया
18 से 44 आयुवर्ग के लोगों को अब तक टीके की 9.6 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी गई हैं
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए आज भारत का संचयी टीकाकरण कवरेज 34 करोड़ के महत्वपूर्ण स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार टीके की कुल 34,00,76,232खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। पिछले चौबीस घंटों के दौरान टीके की 42 लाख (42,64,123)खुराक दी गई हैं।
टीकेकी दी गई कुल खुराक
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के व्यक्ति
45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्ति
60 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्ति
कुल
पहली खुराक
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
दूसरी खुराक
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
योग
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
टीकाकरण अभियान के 167वें दिन (1 जुलाई, 2021) टीके की दी गई 42,64,123 खुराक में 32,80,998 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक तथा 9,83,125 लाभार्थियों को दी गई टीके की दूसरी खुराक शामिल हैं।
दिनांक 1 जुलाई, 2021 (167वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के व्यक्ति
45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्ति
60 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्ति
कुल
पहली खुराक
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
दूसरी खुराक
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
योग
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
कल 18-44 आयुवर्ग के24,51,539 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 89,027को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई।
कुल मिलाकर 37 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के 9,41,03,985लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक तथा 22,73,477 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई हैं।
आठ राज्यों यानि उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र में 18-44 आयुवर्ग के 50 लाख लोगों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई हैं।
नीचे दी गई तालिका में 18-44 आयुवर्ग के लोगों को दी गई कुल टीके की खुराकों को दर्शाया गया है-
क्रम सं.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार
53845
21
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2021676
19802
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
233096
18
4
असम
2448916
142996
5
बिहार
5372707
87323
6
चंडीगढ़
191270
382
7
छत्तीसगढ़
2639618
71898
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
139723
45
9
दमन और दीव
146130
358
10
दिल्ली
2702226
173076
11
गोवा
352175
5405
12
गुजरात
7425569
213864
13
हरियाना
3203003
106886
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1193168
708
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
861340
33479
16
झारखंड
2199041
69180
17
कर्नाटक
6604010
115219
18
केरल
1917464
37612
19
लद्दाख
75361
2
20
लक्षद्वीप
22678
15
21
मध्य प्रदेश
9314515
149362
22
महाराष्ट्र
6428121
297884
23
मणिपुर
188688
165
24
मेघालय
247165
36
25
मिजोरम
263216
30
26
नगालैंड
221743
71
27
ओडिशा
2993345
159685
28
पुद्दुचेरी
184305
200
29
पंजाब
1452614
19948
30
राजस्थान
7355296
85864
31
सिक्किम
231417
10
32
तमिलनाडु
5416619
110600
33
तेलंगाना
4028748
55277
34
त्रिपुरा
833499
13302
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
9452841
197658
36
उत्तराखंड
1373309
37496
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4315528
67600
योग
94103985
2273477
देश के सबसे कमजोर जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के लिए टीकाकरण प्रक्रिया की उच्चतम स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।