Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
India’s Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 34 Cr
More than 9.6 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 34 crore today. 34,00,76,232 vaccine doses were administered, as per the provisional report till 7 am.
42 Lakh (42,64,123) Vaccine Doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
2nd Dose
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
Total
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
On Day-167 of the vaccination drive (1st July, 2021), out of total 42,64,123 vaccine doses that were given, 32,80,998 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,83,125 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 1st July, 2021 (167th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
2nd Dose
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
Total
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
24,51,539 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 89,027 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years yesterday.
Cumulatively, 9,41,03,985 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 22,73,477 have received their second.
Eight States viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
53845
21
2
Andhra Pradesh
2021676
19802
3
Arunachal Pradesh
233096
18
4
Assam
2448916
142996
5
Bihar
5372707
87323
6
Chandigarh
191270
382
7
Chhattisgarh
2639618
71898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
139723
45
9
Daman & Diu
146130
358
10
Delhi
2702226
173076
11
Goa
352175
5405
12
Gujarat
7425569
213864
13
Haryana
3203003
106886
14
Himachal Pradesh
1193168
708
15
Jammu & Kashmir
861340
33479
16
Jharkhand
2199041
69180
17
Karnataka
6604010
115219
18
Kerala
1917464
37612
19
Ladakh
75361
2
20
Lakshadweep
22678
15
21
Madhya Pradesh
9314515
149362
22
Maharashtra
6428121
297884
23
Manipur
188688
165
24
Meghalaya
247165
36
25
Mizoram
263216
30
26
Nagaland
221743
71
27
Odisha
2993345
159685
28
Puducherry
184305
200
29
Punjab
1452614
19948
30
Rajasthan
7355296
85864
31
Sikkim
231417
10
32
Tamil Nadu
5416619
110600
33
Telangana
4028748
55277
34
Tripura
833499
13302
35
Uttar Pradesh
9452841
197658
36
Uttarakhand
1373309
37496
37
West Bengal
4315528
67600
Total
94103985
2273477
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

|
ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 34 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 9.6 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ, ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ, ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 34 ਕਰੋੜ (34,00,76,232)
ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
42 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (42,64,123) ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਚਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
| |
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
ਕੁੱਲ
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 167ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (01 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2021) ਕੁੱਲ 42,64,123 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 32,80,998 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 9,83,125 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 01 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2021 (167 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
| |
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
ਕੁੱਲ
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 24,51,539 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 89,027 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ
9,41,03,985 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ
ਕੁੱਲ 22,73,477 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਠ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ
ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ-
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
53845
21
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2021676
19802
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
233096
18
4
ਅਸਾਮ
2448916
142996
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
5372707
87323
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
191270
382
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
2639618
71898
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
139723
45
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
146130
358
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
2702226
173076
11
ਗੋਆ
352175
5405
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
7425569
213864
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
3203003
106886
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1193168
708
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
861340
33479
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
2199041
69180
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
6604010
115219
18
ਕੇਰਲ
1917464
37612
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
75361
2
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
22678
15
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
9314515
149362
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
6428121
297884
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
188688
165
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
247165
36
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
263216
30
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
221743
71
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
2993345
159685
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
184305
200
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
1452614
19948
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
7355296
85864
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
231417
10
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
5416619
110600
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
4028748
55277
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
833499
13302
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
9452841
197658
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1373309
37496
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
4315528
67600
ਕੁੱਲ
94103985
2273477
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।