Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
India’s Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 34 Cr
More than 9.6 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 34 crore today. 34,00,76,232 vaccine doses were administered, as per the provisional report till 7 am.
42 Lakh (42,64,123) Vaccine Doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
2nd Dose
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
Total
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
On Day-167 of the vaccination drive (1st July, 2021), out of total 42,64,123 vaccine doses that were given, 32,80,998 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,83,125 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 1st July, 2021 (167th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
2nd Dose
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
Total
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
24,51,539 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 89,027 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years yesterday.
Cumulatively, 9,41,03,985 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 22,73,477 have received their second.
Eight States viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
53845
21
2
Andhra Pradesh
2021676
19802
3
Arunachal Pradesh
233096
18
4
Assam
2448916
142996
5
Bihar
5372707
87323
6
Chandigarh
191270
382
7
Chhattisgarh
2639618
71898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
139723
45
9
Daman & Diu
146130
358
10
Delhi
2702226
173076
11
Goa
352175
5405
12
Gujarat
7425569
213864
13
Haryana
3203003
106886
14
Himachal Pradesh
1193168
708
15
Jammu & Kashmir
861340
33479
16
Jharkhand
2199041
69180
17
Karnataka
6604010
115219
18
Kerala
1917464
37612
19
Ladakh
75361
2
20
Lakshadweep
22678
15
21
Madhya Pradesh
9314515
149362
22
Maharashtra
6428121
297884
23
Manipur
188688
165
24
Meghalaya
247165
36
25
Mizoram
263216
30
26
Nagaland
221743
71
27
Odisha
2993345
159685
28
Puducherry
184305
200
29
Punjab
1452614
19948
30
Rajasthan
7355296
85864
31
Sikkim
231417
10
32
Tamil Nadu
5416619
110600
33
Telangana
4028748
55277
34
Tripura
833499
13302
35
Uttar Pradesh
9452841
197658
36
Uttarakhand
1373309
37496
37
West Bengal
4315528
67600
Total
94103985
2273477
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری
بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 34 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے
اب تک 18سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو 9.6کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی02 جولائی2021: ایک اہم حصولیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں آج مجموعی کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 34 کروڑسے تجاو زکرگئی ہے۔سات بجے تک کی موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 340076232 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 42 لاکھ (4264123) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔
مجموعی ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی تعداد
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال کی عمر کے افراد
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
دوسری خوراک
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
میزان
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو 167ویں دن (یکم جولائی 2021) کُل 4264123 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔3280998 فیض یافتگان کو ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 983125 مستفیدین کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔
مورخہ : یکم جولائی 2021 (167ویں دن )
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال کی عمر کے افراد
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
دوسری خوراک
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
میزان
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
گزشتہ روز 2451539 ویکسین خوراکوں کی پہلی ڈوز دی گئی اور 8907ویکسین کی خوراکیں 18سے 44سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کو دوسری ڈوز کے طورپر دی گئیں۔
37 ریاستوں/ مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 18سے 44سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی، جن کی کل تعداد 94103985 ہے اور 2273477 افراد کودوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔
8ریاستوں اترپردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش ، راجستھان ، تمل ناڈو ، بہار ، گجرات ، کرناٹک اورمہاراشٹر میں 18سے 44سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کو کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلی خوراک دی گئی ۔
اب تک 18سے 44سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کو دی گئی مجموعی ٹیکے کی خوراکوں کی تعداد نیچے دئے گئے ٹیبل میں درج ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاست
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
53845
21
2
آندھرا پردیش
2021676
19802
3
اروناچل پردیش
233096
18
4
آسام
2448916
142996
5
بہار
5372707
87323
6
چنڈی گڑھ
191270
382
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2639618
71898
8
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
139723
45
9
دمن اور دیو
146130
358
10
دہلی
2702226
173076
11
گوا
352175
5405
12
گجرات
7425569
213864
13
ہریانہ
3203003
106886
14
ہماچل پردیش
1193168
708
15
جموں و کشمیر
861340
33479
16
جھارکھنڈ
2199041
69180
17
کرناٹک
6604010
115219
18
کیرالہ
1917464
37612
19
لداخ
75361
2
20
لکشدیپ
22678
15
21
مدھیہ پردیش
9314515
149362
22
مہاراشٹر
6428121
297884
23
منی پور
188688
165
24
میگھالیہ
247165
36
25
میزورم
263216
30
26
ناگالینڈ
221743
71
27
اوڈیشہ
2993345
159685
28
پڈوچیری
184305
200
29
پنجاب
1452614
19948
30
راجسھتان
7355296
85864
31
سکّم
231417
10
32
تامل ناڈو
5416619
110600
33
تلنگانہ
4028748
55277
34
تریپورہ
833499
13302
35
اترپردیش
9452841
197658
36
اتراکھنڈ
1373309
37496
37
مغربی بنگال
4315528
67600
میزان
94103985
2273477
ملک میں سب سے غیرمحفوظ آبادی کی حفاظت کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہے ،جس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔