Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
India’s Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 34 Cr
More than 9.6 Cr Vaccine Doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
02 JUL 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the landmark of 34 crore today. 34,00,76,232 vaccine doses were administered, as per the provisional report till 7 am.
42 Lakh (42,64,123) Vaccine Doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
2nd Dose
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
Total
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
On Day-167 of the vaccination drive (1st July, 2021), out of total 42,64,123 vaccine doses that were given, 32,80,998 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,83,125 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 1st July, 2021 (167th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
2nd Dose
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
Total
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
24,51,539 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 89,027 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years yesterday.
Cumulatively, 9,41,03,985 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 22,73,477 have received their second.
Eight States viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
53845
21
2
Andhra Pradesh
2021676
19802
3
Arunachal Pradesh
233096
18
4
Assam
2448916
142996
5
Bihar
5372707
87323
6
Chandigarh
191270
382
7
Chhattisgarh
2639618
71898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
139723
45
9
Daman & Diu
146130
358
10
Delhi
2702226
173076
11
Goa
352175
5405
12
Gujarat
7425569
213864
13
Haryana
3203003
106886
14
Himachal Pradesh
1193168
708
15
Jammu & Kashmir
861340
33479
16
Jharkhand
2199041
69180
17
Karnataka
6604010
115219
18
Kerala
1917464
37612
19
Ladakh
75361
2
20
Lakshadweep
22678
15
21
Madhya Pradesh
9314515
149362
22
Maharashtra
6428121
297884
23
Manipur
188688
165
24
Meghalaya
247165
36
25
Mizoram
263216
30
26
Nagaland
221743
71
27
Odisha
2993345
159685
28
Puducherry
184305
200
29
Punjab
1452614
19948
30
Rajasthan
7355296
85864
31
Sikkim
231417
10
32
Tamil Nadu
5416619
110600
33
Telangana
4028748
55277
34
Tripura
833499
13302
35
Uttar Pradesh
9452841
197658
36
Uttarakhand
1373309
37496
37
West Bengal
4315528
67600
Total
94103985
2273477
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 लसीकरणाबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
भारताच्या कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने पार केला 34 कोटींचा टप्पा
18-44 वयोगटात आतापर्यंत लसीच्या 9.6 कोटीपेक्षा जास्त मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
02 JUL 2021 2:38PM by PIB Mumbai
आणखी एका महत्वाच्या घडामोडीत, कोरोना प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये भारताने आज 34 कोटीचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार एकूण 34,00,76,232 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
गेल्या 24 तासात 42 लाख (42,64,123) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,02,16,567
1,75,30,718
9,41,03,985
8,92,46,934
6,83,55,887
27,94,54,091
2nd Dose
72,70,476
95,51,936
22,73,477
1,68,55,676
2,46,70,576
6,06,22,141
Total
1,74,87,043
2,70,82,654
9,63,77,462
10,61,02,610
9,30,26,463
34,00,76,232
लसीकरण अभियानाच्या 167 व्या दिवशी (1 जुलै 2021), देण्यात आलेल्या 42,64,123 मात्रांपैकी 32,80,998 लाभार्थींना पहिली मात्रा तर 9,83,125 लाभार्थींना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली.
18-44 वयोगटात 24,51,539 जणांना पहिली मात्रा तर 89,027 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा काल देण्यात आली.
Date: 1st July, 2021 (167th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
4,407
17,254
24,51,539
5,85,302
2,22,496
32,80,998
2nd Dose
13,811
33,744
89,027
5,29,604
3,16,939
9,83,125
Total
18,218
50,998
25,40,566
11,14,906
5,39,435
42,64,123
18-44 वयोगटात, 37 राज्ये आणि केंद्र शासित प्रदेशात एकूण 9,41,03,985 जणांना पहिली मात्रा तर 22,73,477 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे.
उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तामिळनाडू, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक आणि महाराष्ट्र या आठ राज्यात 18-44 वयोगटात 50 लाखाहून अधिक जणांना पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली.
18-44 वयोगटात आतापर्यंत देण्यात आलेल्या लसीच्या मात्रा या तक्त्यात दर्शवण्यात आल्या आहेत-
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
53845
21
2
Andhra Pradesh
2021676
19802
3
Arunachal Pradesh
233096
18
4
Assam
2448916
142996
5
Bihar
5372707
87323
6
Chandigarh
191270
382
7
Chhattisgarh
2639618
71898
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
139723
45
9
Daman & Diu
146130
358
10
Delhi
2702226
173076
11
Goa
352175
5405
12
Gujarat
7425569
213864
13
Haryana
3203003
106886
14
Himachal Pradesh
1193168
708
15
Jammu & Kashmir
861340
33479
16
Jharkhand
2199041
69180
17
Karnataka
6604010
115219
18
Kerala
1917464
37612
19
Ladakh
75361
2
20
Lakshadweep
22678
15
21
Madhya Pradesh
9314515
149362
22
Maharashtra
6428121
297884
23
Manipur
188688
165
24
Meghalaya
247165
36
25
Mizoram
263216
30
26
Nagaland
221743
71
27
Odisha
2993345
159685
28
Puducherry
184305
200
29
Punjab
1452614
19948
30
Rajasthan
7355296
85864
31
Sikkim
231417
10
32
Tamil Nadu
5416619
110600
33
Telangana
4028748
55277
34
Tripura
833499
13302
35
Uttar Pradesh
9452841
197658
36
Uttarakhand
1373309
37496
37
West Bengal
4315528
67600
Total
94103985
2273477
देशात कोविड-19 चा संसर्ग चटकन होऊ शकणाऱ्या गटाचा कोविड पासून बचाव करण्याचे एक साधन असलेल्या लसीकरण अभियानावर उच्च स्तरावर नियमित आढावा घेतला जातो आणि देखरेख ठेवली जाते.