President's Secretariat
Envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey present credentials to President of India
07 JUL 2021 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, accepted credentials from Ambassadors of the Kingdom of Thailand, Romania, the Republic of Kazakhstan and the Republic of Turkey today (July 7, 2021) in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms. PattaratHongtong, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand
2. H.E. Ms. Daniela Mariana SezonovTane, Ambassador of Romania
3. H.E. Mr. NurlanZhalgasbayev, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan
4. H.E. Mr. FiratSunel, Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey
Speaking on the occasion, the President conveyed his good wishes to the envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey on their appointment. He said that India enjoyed warm and friendly relations with all these countries and that our ties were deeply rooted in a common vision of peace and prosperity.
The President said that India has been at the forefront in the global efforts to forge a decisive and coordinated response to the COVID-19 pandemic to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. As ‘Pharmacy of the World’, India has assisted several countries with supply of essential medicines and equipment in the global fight against the COVID-19.
The envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey conveyed good wishes on behalf of their leaderships and reiterated their commitment to continue working to strengthen their ties with India.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ, ਕਜ਼ਾਖ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਤੇ ਤੁਰਕੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ
07 JUL 2021 2:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ (7 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2021) ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ, ਕਜ਼ਾਖ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਤੇ ਤੁਰਕੀ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤੇ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ, ਉਹ ਸਨ:
1. ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੱਟਾਰਤ ਹੋਂਗਟੋਂਗ, ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
2. ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੈਨੀਏਲਾ ਮਾਰੀਆਨਾ ਸੇਜ਼ੋਨੋਵਟੇਨ, ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
3. ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੂਰਲਾਨ ਜ਼ਲਗਾਸਬਾਯੇਵ, ਕਜ਼ਾਖ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
4. ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫ਼ਿਰਤਸੁਨੇਲ, ਤੁਰਕੀ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ, ਕਜ਼ਾਖ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਤੇ ਤੁਰਕੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਤੇ ਦੋਸਤਾਨਾ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਨੰਦ ਮਾਣਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਦੂਰ–ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਲੱਥੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਨ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਲਾਮਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਹੁੰਗਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਫ਼ਾਰਮੇਸੀ’ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ–ਜੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਈ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ, ਕਜ਼ਾਖ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਤੇ ਤੁਰਕੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪੋ–ਆਪਣੇ ਰਹਿਨੁਮਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰਫ਼ੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ।