President's Secretariat
Envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey present credentials to President of India
07 JUL 2021 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, accepted credentials from Ambassadors of the Kingdom of Thailand, Romania, the Republic of Kazakhstan and the Republic of Turkey today (July 7, 2021) in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms. PattaratHongtong, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand
2. H.E. Ms. Daniela Mariana SezonovTane, Ambassador of Romania
3. H.E. Mr. NurlanZhalgasbayev, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan
4. H.E. Mr. FiratSunel, Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey
Speaking on the occasion, the President conveyed his good wishes to the envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey on their appointment. He said that India enjoyed warm and friendly relations with all these countries and that our ties were deeply rooted in a common vision of peace and prosperity.
The President said that India has been at the forefront in the global efforts to forge a decisive and coordinated response to the COVID-19 pandemic to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. As ‘Pharmacy of the World’, India has assisted several countries with supply of essential medicines and equipment in the global fight against the COVID-19.
The envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey conveyed good wishes on behalf of their leaderships and reiterated their commitment to continue working to strengthen their ties with India.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
थाईलैंड, रोमानिया, कजाकिस्तान और तुर्की के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
07 JUL 2021 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने आज एक वर्चुअल समारोह में थाईलैंड, रोमानिया, कजाकिस्तान गणराज्य और तुर्की गणराज्य के राजदूतों के परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वाले राजदूतों के नाम इस प्रकार हैं-
1. थाईलैंड की राजदूत महामहिम सुश्री पट्टारत होंगटोंग
2. रोमानिया की राजदूत महामहिम सुश्री डेनिएला मारियाना सेज़ोनोवटेन
3. कजाकिस्तान गणराज्य के राजदूत महामहिम श्री नूरलान झलगासबायेव
4. तुर्की गणराज्य के राजदूत महामहिम श्री फिरतसुनेल
इस अवसर पर राष्ट्रपति ने थाईलैंड, रोमानिया, कजाकिस्तान और तुर्की के राजदूतों को उनकी नियुक्ति पर शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत के इन सभी देशों के साथ बहुत मधुर और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंध हैं। हमारे संबंध शांति और समृद्धि के सामान्य दृष्टिकोण में बहुत गहरे हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि भारत सामूहिक स्वास्थ्य और आर्थिक कल्याण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कोविड-19 महामारी हेतु एक निर्णायक और समन्वित प्रतिक्रिया विकसित करने के अपने वैश्विक प्रयासों में सबसे आगे रहा है। 'विश्व की फार्मेसी' के रूप मेंभारत ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ वैश्विक लड़ाई में आवश्यक दवाओं और उपकरणों की आपूर्ति में कई देशों की सहायता की है।
थाईलैंड, रोमानिया, कजाकिस्तान और तुर्की के राजदूतों ने अपने नेतृत्व की ओर से शुभकामनाएं दीं और भारत के साथ अपने संबंधों को मजबूत बनाने के लिए लगातार काम करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।