சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சராக திரு ஜி கிஷண் ரெட்டி பொறுப்பேற்பு
இணை அமைச்சர்களாக திரு ஸ்ரீபத் யசோ நாயக் மற்றும் திரு அஜய் பட் பொறுப்பேற்றனர்
08 JUL 2021 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சராக புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சாஸ்திரி பவனில் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி பொறுப்பேற்று கொண்டார். இணை அமைச்சர்களாக திரு ஸ்ரீபத் யசோ நாயக் மற்றும் திரு அஜய் பட் பொறுப்பேற்றனர்.
திரு கிஷன் ரெட்டிக்கு, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சர் பொறுப்பும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. முன்னதாக, உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சராக அவர் பணியாற்றி வந்தார்.
ஊடகங்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், நமது கலாச்சார வேர்களில் முதலீடு செய்து சுற்றுலா துறையை மேம்படுத்தி பிரதமரின் லட்சியமான ‘புதிய இந்தியா’-வை அடைய அமைச்சகம் பணியாற்றும் என்று திரு ரெட்டி தெரிவித்தார்.
தெலங்கானா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள செகந்திரபாத் தொகுதியில் இருந்து 17-வது மக்களவைக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திரு ரெட்டி, தமது சிறப்பான மக்கள் சேவைக்காக பல்வேறு விருதுகளை வென்றுள்ளார். மக்கள் அவரை அன்புடன் ‘கிருஷ்ணண்ணா’ என்று அழைக்கின்றனர்.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்பதற்கு முன்னர் ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சராக (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு ஸ்ரீபத் யசோ நாயக் பணியாற்றி வந்தார். கோவாவில் இருந்து மக்களவைக்கு 5 முறை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அவர், சுகாதாரம், சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகங்களிலும் இணை அமைச்சராக பணியாற்றியுள்ளார்.
வழக்கறிஞரான திரு அஜய் பட், தேசிய அளவிலான பல்வேறு குழுக்களில் உறுப்பினராக உள்ளார். நைனிடால் உதம்சிங் நகர் தொகுதியில் இருந்து 17-வது மக்களவைக்கு அவர் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733770

Ministry of Tourism
Shri G Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Tourism Minister
Shri Ajay Bhatt also took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism
08 JUL 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy took charge as Union Culture Minister at ShastriBhavan in New Delhi today. Simultaneously, Shri Ajay Bhatt also took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism. The other new Minister of State for Tourism, Shri ShripadYessoNaik was also present on the occasion.
ShKishan Reddy has also been assigned the charge of Union Minister of Culture as well as Development of North-Eastern Region. He was earlier holding the charge of Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Speaking to media, Sh. Reddy said that the Ministry will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘New India’ by investing in strengthening our cultural roots and promoting the Tourism sector.
Shri G Kishan Reddy was elected as a Member of Parliament to 17th Lok Sabha in 2019, from Secunderabad Constituency, Telangana.
Sh Reddy has led several unique initiatives like his work for the child-heart patients which became a movement and won him the Best Child-Friendly Legislator Award in theAP Legislative Assembly by UNICEF (United Nations).He also started a campaign against terrorism and organised International Youth Conference against Terrorism (IYCT) in New Delhi in which over 193 delegates participated from over 54 countries. He also conducted "Seema Suraksha JagaranYatra and ‘Telangana PoruYatra’.
Sh Reddy has also received the Outstanding Youth Leadership Award for the year2009 by Maryland India Business Round Table (MIBRT), USA and Conferred a medal by Union of Bulgarian Commandos for his contribution towards Global Peace at Sophia, Bulgaria.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy, who people affectionately and respectfully refer to as ‘Kishananna', is a live example of what one can achieve through sheer determination and hard work. He has travelled extensively across the world representing India and its young leadership in various fora which includes his visits to USA, Israel, China, Nepal, France, U.K., Canada, Morocco, Malaysia, Bulgaria, Singapore, Egypt, Thailand, Hong Kong.
Shri Ajay Bhatt is an advocate by profession and has been a Member of various important committees at National Level. He is from Uttarakhand and elected to 17thLok Sabha from Nainital Udhamsingh Nagar Constituency. He is Widely travelled and has got keen interest in social and cultural activities.