Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh takes charge as Union Minister of State in Ministry of Corporate Affairs
12 JUL 2021 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry Corporate Affairs (MCA), here today. Before taking charge as Union Minister of State for MCA, Shri Singh already holds Union Minister of State (Independent Charges) for Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation as also for the Ministry of Planning.
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Secretary Shri Rajesh Verma (right) welcomes Shri Rao Inderjit Singh as Union Minister of State for Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Shri Singh is a Member of Parliament (MP) from Gurgaon constituency in Haryana in the 17th Lok Sabha. He is currently serving his 5th term as an MP. Active in public service for over 4 decades, Shri Singh was earlier a Member of Legislative Council (MLA) from Jatusana Vidhan Sabha in Haryana and served as Minister in state Government of Haryana.
Shri Singh has done graduation and LL.B from Delhi University. Shri Singh, an advocate and agriculturist by profession, is 71 years old and is also an active political and social worker.
Shri Singh is a descendent of Rao Tula Ram, Freedom Fighter of India’s 1st War of Independence in 1857.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பெரு நிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்பு
12 JUL 2021 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெரு நிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சராக திரு ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். திரு ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங், ஏற்கனவே மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் மற்றும் திட்டத் துறை இணை அமைச்சராகவும் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) பொறுப்பு வகிக்கிறார்.
ஹரியானாவின் குருகான் தொகுதியிலிருந்து 17-வது மக்களவைக்கு திரு சிங் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டார். ஐந்தாவது முறையாக நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் பதவியை அவர் வகிக்கிறார். சுமார் 40 ஆண்டுகளாக பொதுச் சேவையில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வரும் திரு சிங், இதற்கு முன்னர் ஹரியானாவின் சட்டமேலவை உறுப்பினராகவும், மாநில அரசின் அமைச்சராகவும் பணியாற்றினார்.
தில்லி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பட்டப் படிப்பும், எல்எல்.பி-யும் படித்தார். 71 வயதான திரு சிங் வழக்கறிஞராகவும், வேளாண் வல்லுநராகவும் செயல்படுவதுடன், அரசியல் மற்றும் சமூகப் பணிகளிலும் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறார்.
திரு சிங், கடந்த 1857-ஆம் ஆண்டு நடைபெற்ற இந்தியாவின் முதல் சுதந்திரப் போரில் கலந்துகொண்ட வீரரான திரு ராவ் துலா ராமின் வம்சாவளியைச் சேர்ந்தவர் ஆவார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734749