Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister and Union Tribal Affairs Minister to jointly launch School Innovation Ambassador Training Program tomorrow
15 JUL 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda will jointly launch the ‘School Innovation Ambassador Training Program’ for 50,000 School Teachers on 16th July 2021.
The innovative and one of its kind training program for School Teachers , it aims at training 50,000 school teachers on Innovation, Entrepreneurship, IPR, Design Thinking, Product development, Idea generation etc.
The program has been designed by Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Education and AICTE for School Teachers based on its “Innovation Ambassador Training Program for Higher Educational Institution’s faculty members”. The training will be delivered in online mode only.
Click the link to see the programme: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم اور قبائلی امور کے وزیر کل مشترکہ طورپر انوویشن ایمبیسڈرٹریننگ پروگرام لانچ کریں گے
15 JUL 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍جولائی2021:
وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان اور قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا 16 جولائی 2021ء کو 50ہزار اسکولی اساتذہ کے لئے مشترکہ طورپر اسکول انوویشن ایمبیسڈر ٹریننگ پروگرام لانچ کریں گے۔یہ ایک اختراعی اور اسکولی اساتذہ کے لئے اپنی نوعیت کا انوکھا تربیتی پروگرام ہے۔ جس کا مقصدانوویشن ، انٹرپرینیور شپ ، آئی پی آر، ڈیزائن تھنکنگ، پروڈکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ ، آئیڈیا جنریشن وغیرہ جیسے امور کے بارے میں 50 ہزار اسکولی اساتذہ کو تربیت فراہم کرنا ہے۔
اس پروگرام کا خاکہ وزیر تعلیم کے انوویشن سیل اور اسکول ٹیچرز سے متعلق اے آئی سی ٹی ای نے تیار کیا ہے، جو انوویشن ایمبسڈر ٹریننگ پروگرام فار ہائر ایجوکیشنل انسٹی ٹیوشن فیکلٹی ممبرز کی تھیم پر مبنی ہے۔ یہ تربیت صرف آن لائن موڈ پر ہی فراہم کی جائے گی۔
پروگرام کے بارےمیں معلومات کے لئے اس لنک: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU پرجائیں۔