Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister and Union Tribal Affairs Minister to jointly launch School Innovation Ambassador Training Program tomorrow
15 JUL 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda will jointly launch the ‘School Innovation Ambassador Training Program’ for 50,000 School Teachers on 16th July 2021.
The innovative and one of its kind training program for School Teachers , it aims at training 50,000 school teachers on Innovation, Entrepreneurship, IPR, Design Thinking, Product development, Idea generation etc.
The program has been designed by Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Education and AICTE for School Teachers based on its “Innovation Ambassador Training Program for Higher Educational Institution’s faculty members”. The training will be delivered in online mode only.
Click the link to see the programme: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री आणि केंद्रीय आदिवासी कार्यमंत्री उद्या संयुक्तपणे शालेय नवनिर्माण प्रसिद्धीदूत प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम सुरू करणार
15 JUL 2021 8:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 जुलै 2021
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान आणि आदिवासी कार्यमंत्री अर्जुन मुंडा हे 50,000 शालेय शिक्षकांसाठी 16 जुलै 2021 रोजी संयुक्तपणे “ शालेय नवनिर्माण प्रसिद्धीदूत प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम” (स्कूल इनोव्हेशन अम्बेसेडर ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्रॅम) सुरू करणार आहेत.
नाविन्यपूर्ण आणि एक प्रकारचा हा प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम शालेय शिक्षकांसाठी आहे, ज्याद्वारे 50,000 शालेय शिक्षकांना नाविन्य, उद्योजकता, आयपीआर, रचनात्मक विचार, उत्पादक विकास, कल्पना निर्मिती इत्यादी गोष्टींचे प्रशिक्षण देण्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
शिक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या संशोधन विभागातर्फे आणि एआयसीटीई यांच्या वतीने शालेय शिक्षकांसाठी हा कार्यक्रम “नवनिर्माण प्रसिद्धीदूत प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम उच्च शिक्षण संस्थांच्या शिक्षक प्रतिनिधींसाठी” च्या धर्तीवर आखण्यात आला आहे. हे प्रशिक्षण केवळ ऑनलाइन पद्धतीने दिले जाईल.
कार्यक्रम पाहण्यासाठी या लिंकवर क्लिक करा : https://youtube.be/RUIf3TE7OfU