Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister and Union Tribal Affairs Minister to jointly launch School Innovation Ambassador Training Program tomorrow
15 JUL 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda will jointly launch the ‘School Innovation Ambassador Training Program’ for 50,000 School Teachers on 16th July 2021.
The innovative and one of its kind training program for School Teachers , it aims at training 50,000 school teachers on Innovation, Entrepreneurship, IPR, Design Thinking, Product development, Idea generation etc.
The program has been designed by Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Education and AICTE for School Teachers based on its “Innovation Ambassador Training Program for Higher Educational Institution’s faculty members”. The training will be delivered in online mode only.
Click the link to see the programme: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் மற்றும் மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் நலன் அமைச்சர் இணைந்து பள்ளி புதுமை தூதர் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை நாளை துவக்கி வைக்கவுள்ளனர்
15 JUL 2021 6:33PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மற்றும் மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா ஆகியோர் இணைந்து 50,000 ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான ‘பள்ளி புதுமை தூதர் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை’ 2021 ஜூலை 16 அன்று துவக்கி வைக்கவுள்ளனர்.
பள்ளி ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான இந்த புதுமையான மற்றும் பிரத்தியேகமான திட்டத்தின் மூலம், புதுமைகள், தொழில்முனைதல், தனிநபர் அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமை, வடிவமைப்பு சிந்தனை, பொருள் உருவாக்கம், சிந்தனை உருவாக்கம் ஆகியவற்றில் 50,000 ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்.
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் புதுமைகள் பிரிவு மற்றும் அனைத்திந்திய தொழில்நுட்ப கல்வி குழுவால் பள்ளி ஆசிரியர்களுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இத்திட்டம், ‘உயர் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான புதுமை தூதர் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தின்’ அடிப்படையிலானது ஆகும். ஆன்லைன் முறையின் மூலம் மட்டுமே இந்தப் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்.
பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை காண https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU எனும் இணைப்பை பார்க்கவும்.