Ministry of Finance
Government of India’s release of ₹75,000 crore to States and UTs under the back-to-back loan facility in-lieu of GST compensation not to change the GoI’s borrowing programme in the first half of 2021-22
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
₹75,000 crore was released by Ministry of Finance to the States and UTs with Legislature today under the back-to-back loan facility in lieu of GST Compensation.
However, Government of India’s borrowing programme for the remaining period of the first half of the current Financial Year as announced in the “Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April 2021 - September 2021” released on 31st March 2021 remains unchanged.

وزارت خزانہ
بھارت سرکارکے ذریعہ جی ایس ٹی معاوضے کے عوض آسام قرض سہولت کے تحت ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 75000کروڑروپے جاری کرنے سے سال 22-2021کی پہلی ششماہی میں بھارت سرکارکا قرض دینے کے پروگرام میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں آئے گی
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍جولائی:جی ایس ٹی معاوضے کے بدلے میں آسام قرض سہولت کے تحت آج وزارت مالیات کی جانب سے ریاستوں /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ساتھ 75000کروڑروپے جاری کئے گئے ۔ حالانکہ رواں مالی سال کی پہلی ششماہی کی بقیہ مدت کے لئے بھارت سرکارکی جانب سے قرض دینے کاپروگرام ، جیسا کہ 31مارچ 2021کو جاری ، اپریل 2021-ستمبر2021کے لئے مارکیٹ کی قابل تاریخی سیکورٹیز کی خاطر مقررہ کلنڈرمیں اعلان کیاگیاتھا، اس میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں آئی ہے ۔