Ministry of Finance
Government of India’s release of ₹75,000 crore to States and UTs under the back-to-back loan facility in-lieu of GST compensation not to change the GoI’s borrowing programme in the first half of 2021-22
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
₹75,000 crore was released by Ministry of Finance to the States and UTs with Legislature today under the back-to-back loan facility in lieu of GST Compensation.
However, Government of India’s borrowing programme for the remaining period of the first half of the current Financial Year as announced in the “Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April 2021 - September 2021” released on 31st March 2021 remains unchanged.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಬದಲಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತೆ ಮತ್ತೆ ಸಾಲ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 75 ಸಾವಿರ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯು 2021-22ರ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪ್ರಥಮಾರ್ಧದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾಲ ಪಡೆಯುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡುವುದಿಲ್ಲ
15 JUL 2021 7:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಬದಲಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತೆ ಮತ್ತೆ ಸಾಲ ಪಡೆಯುವ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಶಾಸನ ಸಭೆ ಇರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 75,000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಇಂದು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
ಆದಾಗ್ಯೂ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾಲ ಪಡೆಯುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಪ್ರಸಕ್ತ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದ ಪ್ರಥಮಾರ್ಧದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, 2021ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 31ರಂದು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾದಂತೆ “ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 - ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 2021ರ ನಡುವಿನ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯಾಗುವ ದಿನಾಂಕದ ಭದ್ರತೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿತರಣಾ ಕ್ಯಾಲೆಂಡರ್” ನಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾವುದೇ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಆಗಿರುವುದಿಲ್ಲ.