Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Expansion and Increase in Capacity of MSMEs
19 JUL 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Fund of Funds with the nomenclature Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund to infuse Rs. 50,000 crore as equity funding in those MSMEs which have the potential and viability to grow and become large units. Under this scheme total size of fund of Rs. 50,000 Crore has a provision of Rs.10,000 Crore from Government of India and Rs.40,000 Crore leverage through Private Equity / Venture Capital funds.The guidelines of the fund have been issued. This initiative is aimed at providing growth capital to the deserving and eligible units of MSME sector.
This information was given by Minister for Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
एमएसएमईच्या क्षमतेत विस्तार आणि वृद्धी
19 JUL 2021 7:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 जुलै 2021
ज्या एमएसएमईंमध्ये वाढण्याची आणि मोठ्या कंपन्या बनण्याची क्षमता व व्यवहार्यता आहे अशा उद्योगांना इक्विटी फंडिंग म्हणून 50,000 कोटी रुपये वित्तपुरवठा करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने आत्मनिर्भर भारत (एसआरआय) नावाने फंड ऑफ फंड जाहीर केला आहे. या योजनेंतर्गत एकूण 50,000 कोटी रुपयांचा निधी स्थापन करण्यात येणार असून केंद्र सरकारकडून 10,000 कोटी आणि खासगी इक्विटी / व्हेंचर कॅपिटल फंडांच्या माध्यमातून 40 हजार कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद आहे. या निधीसाठी मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी करण्यात आल्या आहेत. एमएसएमई क्षेत्राच्या पात्र उपक्रमांना वाढीव भांडवल उपलब्ध करून देणे हा यामागचा उद्देश आहे.
सूक्ष्म लघु व मध्यम उद्योग नारायण राणे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.