Ministry of Finance
Various relief measures for several sectors to fight COVID-19 pandemic
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has announced various relief measures for several sectors including health infrastructure under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Packages announced on 13th May, 2020 to 17th May, 2020, 12th October, 2020 & 12th November, 2021 involving a total amount of Rs. 29,87,641 crore (including amount provided for the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana from July to November, and measures announced by RBI). This was stated by Minister of State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.
The Minister stated that besides the above Packages, Rs 6.28 lakh crore COVID relief package has also been announced on 28.06.2021. The details of the measures are at Annexure. These measures will provide necessary impetus to the existing projects and help in boosting the economy, the Minister stated.

وزارت خزانہ
کووڈ-19 وبا سے نمٹنے کے لیے کئی شعبوں کے لیے راحتی اقدامات
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19؍جولائی: حکومت نے 13مئی 2020، 17 مئی 2020، 12 اکتوبر 2020اور 12 نومبر 2021کو اعلان کردہ آتم نربھر بھارت پیکج کے تحت صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سمیت کئی شعبوں کے لیے مختلف راحتی اقدامات کا اعلان کیا ہے جس میں کلُ 2987641 کروڑ روپےکی راحت دی گئی ہے( اس میں پردھان منتری غریب کلیان پیکج، جولائی سے نومبر تک کے لیے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انا یوجنا اور آر بی آئی کے ذریعہ اعلان کردہ اقدامات شامل ہیں)۔
یہ بات آج لوک سبھا میں خزانے کے وزیر مملکت جناب پنکج چودھری نے ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے کہی۔
وزیرموصوف نے کہا کہ مذکورہ بالا پیکج کے علاوہ 6.28لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا کووڈ ریلیف پیکج کا اعلان 28 جون 2021 کو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ اقدامات موجودہ پروجکٹوں میں تیزی لائیں گے اور معیشت کو فروغ دینے میں مدد کریں گے۔ (تفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہیں)