Ministry of Finance
Various relief measures for several sectors to fight COVID-19 pandemic
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has announced various relief measures for several sectors including health infrastructure under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Packages announced on 13th May, 2020 to 17th May, 2020, 12th October, 2020 & 12th November, 2021 involving a total amount of Rs. 29,87,641 crore (including amount provided for the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana from July to November, and measures announced by RBI). This was stated by Minister of State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.
The Minister stated that besides the above Packages, Rs 6.28 lakh crore COVID relief package has also been announced on 28.06.2021. The details of the measures are at Annexure. These measures will provide necessary impetus to the existing projects and help in boosting the economy, the Minister stated.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ మ‌హ‌మ్మారిపై పోరాటానికి వివిధ రంగాల‌కు ప్ర‌భుత్వ‌ స‌హాయ‌క చ‌ర్య‌లు
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆరోగ్య రంగ మౌలిక స‌దుపాయాలు స‌హా వివిధ రంగాల‌కు ఆత్మ‌నిర్భ‌ర్ ప్యాకేజీల కింద 13 మే 2020 నుంచి 17 మే 2020, 12 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2020, 12 న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2020న ప‌లు ద‌శ‌ల‌లో మొత్తం రూ. 29,87,641 కోట్ల‌ను (ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి గ‌రీబ్ క‌ళ్యాణ్ ప్యాకేజీ, జులై నుంచి న‌వంబ‌ర్ వ‌ర‌కు ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి గ‌రీబ్ క‌ళ్యాణ్ అన్న యోజ‌న , ఆర్‌బిఐ ప్ర‌క‌టించిన చ‌ర్య‌లు స‌హా) ప్ర‌భుత్వం ప‌లు స‌హాయ‌క చ‌ర్య‌ల‌ను ప్ర‌క‌టించింది. ఈ స‌మాచారాన్ని ఆర్ధిక శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి పంక‌జ్ చౌద‌రి సోమ‌వారం నాడు ఒక ప్ర‌శ్న‌కు లిఖిత పూర్వ‌క స‌మాధానం ద్వారా వెల్ల‌డించారు.
పైన పేర్కొన్న ప్యాకేజీలే కాకుండా రూ. 6.28 ల‌క్ష‌ల కోట్ల రూపాయిల కోవిడ్ స‌హాయ‌క ప్యాకేజీని కూడా 28.06.2021న ప్ర‌క‌టించిన‌ట్టు మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఈ చ‌ర్య‌ల తాలూకు వివ‌రాలు జ‌త‌ప‌రిచిన ప‌త్రంలో ఉన్నాయి. ఈ చ‌ర్య‌లు ప్ర‌స్తుత ప్రాజెక్టుల‌ను వేగ‌వంతం చేసేందుకు అవ‌స‌ర‌మైన ప్రేర‌ణ‌ను ఇవ్వ‌డ‌మే కాక ఆర్థిక వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌ను బ‌లోపేతం చేసేందుకు తోడ్ప‌డ‌తాయ‌ని మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.