Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
E-commerce portal of MSME to enable all businesses to enhance global reach
22 JUL 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
National Small Industries Corporation, a PSU under the Ministry of MSME has a B2B MSME Global Mart Portal and efforts have been made to further strengthen activities under it. The salient features of the portal include online registration, web store management, multiple payment options, customer support through Call Centre and enhanced security features.
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), a statutory body under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has ekhadiindia.com for B2C outreach, which enables all businesses to have a global reach with Interactivity, Immediacy and Ease of Adaptation.
The revenue generation from the portal depends on membership of the portal.
This information was given by Minister for Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਾਰੇ ਹੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਰੀਚ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਐਮਐਸਐਮਈ ਦਾ ਈ-ਕਾਮਰਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ
22 JUL 2021 1:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਐਮਐਸਐਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਇੱਕ ਪੀਐਸਯੂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਮਾਲ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀਜ਼ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਲ ਇੱਕ ਬੀ2ਬੀ ਐਮਐਸਐਮਈ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਮਾਰਟ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ, ਵੈਬ ਸਟੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਮਲਟੀਪਲ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਵਿਕਲਪ, ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗਾਹਕ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀਆਂ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਫ਼ੀਚਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ), ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਬੀ 2 ਸੀ ਆਉਟਰੀਚ ਲਈ ekhadiindia.com ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਟਰਐਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ, ਤੁਰੰਤ ਅਤੇ ਈਜ਼ ਆਫ ਨਾਲ ਅਡੇਪਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੋਂ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਆਮਦਨੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰਾਇਣ ਰਾਣੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ।
---------------------------------
ਐਮ ਜੇ ਪੀ ਐਸ