Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP)
22 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government is implementing Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP) as a sub scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) since 2020-21 for the promotion of traditional indigenous practices. The scheme mainly emphasizes on exclusion of all synthetic chemical inputs and promotes on-farm biomass recycling with major stress on biomass mulching; use of cow dung-urine formulations; plant-based preparations and time to time working of soil for aeration. Under BPKP, financial assistance of Rs 12200/ha for 3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building and continuous handholding by trained personnel, certification and residue analysis.
As of now, an area of 4.9 lakh ha is covered in 8 states and Rs. 4980.99 lakh has been released. Telangana has not taken up natural farming so far under BPKP programme.
The State –wise details of funds released under BPKP
Sl. No.
States
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
99000
787.64
8.
Tamil Nadu
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4980.99
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
بھارتیہ پراکِرتِک کرشی پدھتی (بی پی کے پی)
22 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 22 جولائی 2021: روایتی دیسی طرز عمل کو فروغ دینے کے لئے حکومت 21-2020 سے پرمپرگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی) کی ایک ذیلی اسکیم کے طور پر بھارتیہ پراکِرتِک کرشی پدھتی (بی پی کے پی) کو نافذ کررہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم میں بنیادی طور پر پیداوار کیلئے استعمال کی جانے والی تمام سینتھیٹک کیمیائی چیزوں کو خارج کرنے پر زور دیا گیا ہے اور یہ کھیت میں بائیوماس ری سائیکلنگ کو فروغ دیتا ہے جس میں زیادہ زور بائیوماس بندوبست؛ گوبر اور پیشاب کے فارمولوں کے استعمال؛ پلانٹ میں ان سب کی تیاریوں اور وقتا فوقتا ہوا کے لئے مٹی کی کھدائی پر دیا گیا ہے۔ بی پی کے پی کے تحت 3 سال کے لئے فی ہیکٹیئر 12200 روپے کی مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ یہ رقم کلسٹر تشکیل ، استعداد کار کی تعمیر اور تربیت یافتہ اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ مستقل ہینڈ ہولڈنگ ، سند اور باقیات کے تجزیہ کے لئے دی جاتی ہے۔
اب تک 8 ریاستوں میں 4.9 لاکھ ہیکٹیئر رقبے کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے اور 4980.99 لاکھ روپے جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ تلنگانہ نے ابھی تک بی پی کے پی پروگرام کے تحت قدرتی کاشتکاری شروع نہیں کی ہے۔
ریاست وار بی پی کے پی کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
رقبہ ہیکٹیئر میں
جاری کردہ رقم (لاکھ میں)
1.
آندھراپردیش
100000
750.00
2.
چھتیس گڑھ
85000
1352.52
3.
کیرالا
84000
1336.60
4.
ہماچل پردیش
12000
286.42
5.
جھارکھنڈ
3400
54.10
6.
اڑیشہ
24000
381.89
7.
مدھیہ پردیش
99000
787.64
8.
تمل ناڈو
2000
31.82
کل
409400
4980.99
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔