Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Promoting Organic Farming under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
23 JUL 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been implementing dedicated scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) since 2015-16 to promote chemical free organic farming in the country in cluster mode. Under the programme, financial assistance of Rs 50000/ha/3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building, incentive for inputs, value addition and marketing. Out of it, Rs 31000/ ha / 3 years is provided for preparation / procurement of organic inputs such as bio/organic fertilisers, biopesticides, seeds etc. through DBT and Rs 8800/ ha/ 3 years is provided for value addition and marketing that includes post harvest management practices like storage. A total fund of Rs 1197.64 cr has been released to states and UTs for the last four years under the programme. Financial assistance of Rs 3000 /hectare for 3 years is provided for Cluster formation (of 20 ha) and Capacity building including exposure visits, and trainings of field functionaries.
Fund Released for capacity building for last four years (2017-2018 to 2020-2021)
Year
Budget Estimate(BE)
Revised Estimate (RE)
Release
2017-18
350.00
250.00
203.46
2018-19
360.00
335.91
329.46
2019-20
325.00
299.36
283.67
2020-21
500.00
350.00
381.05
Total
1535.00
1235.27
1197.64
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پرمپراگت کرشی وِکاس یوجنا ( پی کے وی وائی ) کے تحت نامیاتی کھیتی کا فروغ
23 JUL 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 23 جولائی/ حکومتِ ہند ملک میں کلسٹر کے طریقۂ کار پر کیمیکل سے پاک نامیاتی کھیتی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے 16-2015 ء سے پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا ( پی کے وی وائی ) اسکیم کو نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت کلسٹر مرتب کرنے ، صلاحیت سازی ، لاگت کے لئے ترغیب ، قدر میں اضافے اور مارکیٹنگ میں مدد کے لئے 50000 روپئے / ہیکٹیئر / 3 سال فراہم کی جا رہی ہے ۔ اس میں سaے 31000 روپئے / ہیکٹیئر / 3 سال نامیاتی لاگت کی خریداری اور تیاری کےلئے جیسے نباتاتی / نامیاتی کھاد ، نباتاتی کیڑے مار ادویات ، بیج وغیرہ کے حصول کے لئے فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں اور ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے 8800 روپئے / ہیکٹیئر / 3 سال قدر میں اضافے اور مارکیٹ کے لئے فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں، جس میں فصل کی کٹائی کے بعد کا بندوبست شامل ہے ۔ پروگرام کے تحت پچھلے چار سال کے لئے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کل 1197.64 کروڑ روپئے جاری کئے گئے ۔ کلسٹر کی تیاری ( 20 ہیکٹیئر کا ) اور صلاحیت سازی بشمول کھیت میں کام کرنے والوں کی تربیت کے لئے 3000 روپئے / ہیکٹیئر / 3 سال کی مالی امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
پچھلے 4 سال کے لئے ( 2018-2017 ء سے 2021-2020 ء ) صلاحیت سازی کے لئے جاری کردہ فنڈ
سال
بجٹ تخمینہ ( بی ای )
نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینہ ( آر ای )
اجراء
2017-18 ء
350.00
250.00
203.46
2018-19 ء
360.00
335.91
329.46
2019-20 ء
325.00
299.36
283.67
2020-21 ء
500.00
350.00
381.05
میزان
1535.00
1235.27
1197.64
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔