Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on UNESCO declaring Kakatiya Ramappa Temple a World Heritage site
25 JUL 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on UNESCO declaring Kakatiya Ramappa Temple a World Heritage site. He also urged people to visit this majestic Temple complex and get a first-hand experience of it’s grandness.
Reacting to a tweet by UNESCO, the Prime Minister said;
"Excellent! Congratulations to everyone, specially the people of Telangana.
The iconic Ramappa Temple showcases the outstanding craftsmanship of great Kakatiya dynasty. I would urge you all to visit this majestic Temple complex and get a first-hand experience of it’s grandness."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାକତୀୟ ରାମାପ୍ପା ମନ୍ଦିର ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳ ଘୋଷିତ ହେବାରେ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUL 2021 6:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କାକତୀୟ ରାମାପ୍ପା ମନ୍ଦିର ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳ ଘୋଷିତ ହେବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଭବ୍ୟ ମନ୍ଦିର ଭ୍ରମଣ କରି ଏହାର ବିଶାଳତାର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଅନୁଭବ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ସେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଖୁବ ବଢିଆ! ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ରାମାପ୍ପା ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ମହାନ କାକତୀୟ ବଂଶର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କଳାକୌଶଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଭବ୍ୟ ମନ୍ଦିର ଭ୍ରମଣ କରି ଏହାର ବିଶାଳତାର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଅନୁଭବ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି ।”