Ministry of Tourism
Ramayana Circuit is one of the identified thematic circuit of ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
27 JUL 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Two projects have been sanctioned under Ramayana Circuit.
• Ministry has also sanctioned projects under Buddhist, Tirthankar, Krishna and Spiritual Circuits
Ramayana Circuit is one of the identified thematic circuit of ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme of the Ministry of Tourism under which 2 projects have been sanctioned. The Ministry has also sanctioned projects under Buddhist, Tirthankar, Krishna and Spiritual Circuits.
In addition, the Ministry of Tourism provides financial assistance to State Governments / Union Territory Administrations for integrated development of identified pilgrimage and heritage destinations under ‘National Mission on Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive (PRASHAD)’ scheme.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
راماین سرکٹ سودیش درشن کے موضوعاتی سرکٹ میں سے ایک ہے : جناب جی کشن ریڈی
27 JUL 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27 جولائی ،2021 /
خاص باتیں:
• رامائن سرکٹ کے تحت دو پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے
• وزارت نے بدشٹھ، تیرتھنکر ، کرشنا اور روحانی سرکٹ کے تحت بھی پروجیکٹوں کی منظوری دی ہے
رامائن سرکٹ سیاحت کی وزارت کی سودیش درشن اسکیم کے نشاندہی کیے گئے موضوعاتی سرکٹ میں سے ایک ہے۔ جس کے تحت دو پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ وزارت نے بدشٹھ، تیرتھنکر، کرشنا اور روحانی سرکٹ کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کو بھی منظوری دی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، سیاحت کی وزارت ریاستی سرکاروں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مالی مدد بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ مدد نشان زد کیے گئے یاترا اور وراثت کے متعلق مقامات کی مربوط ترقی کے لیے دی جاتی ہے۔ یہ امداد یاترا کو جلا دینے اور روحانی وراثتی فروغ کی مہم سے متعلق قومی مشن کے تحت دی جاتی ہے۔
یہ جانکاری سیاحت کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریر جواب میں فراہم کی۔