Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Development of Small Scale Industries
29 JUL 2021 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has announced various relief measures for several sectors under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan and has taken a number of initiatives to support the MSME Sector in the country, especially in Covid-19 pandemic situation. Some of them are:
• Rs 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises(MSMEs).
• Rs. 3 lakh crores Collateral free Automatic Loans for business, including MSMEs.
• Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds.
• New revised criteria for classification of MSMEs. Retail and wholesale trades are also included under MSMEs.
• New Registration of MSMEs through 'Udyam Registration' for Ease of Doing Business.
• No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
The Ministry of MSME implements various schemes and programmes for growth and development of MSME Sector in the country, including in the State of Haryana. These schemes and programmes include Prime Minister’s Employment Generation programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Interest Subvention Scheme for Incremental Credit to MSMEs, Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS).
Studies have been conducted by National Small Industries Corporation and Khadi and Village Industries Commission to assess the impact of COVID-19 Pandemic on MSMEs, including units set up under PMEGP.
A Help-Desk & Facilitation Centre has been set up in Directorate General of Trade Remedies, which deals with the trade remedial measures, including anti-dumping measures. This Help Desk & Facilitation Centre is an institutional arrangement to facilitate optimal utilization of available trade remedial measures by different stakeholders.
Its functions inter-alia include:-
• Disseminate information to Domestic Industry (DI) regarding various Trade Remedies.
• Hand-hold DI, especially MSMEs, in filing trade remedial petitions.
• Guide MSMEs to remove 'data gaps' while filing applications.
• Guide the Indian exporters facing Trade Remedial Investigations in other countries.
• Provide information regarding available Non-Tariff Measures to Domestic Industry and advise them to avail the same with the support of concerned Administrative Ministry/ Department.
• Provide information regarding estimated time lines for completion of various procedures and for disposal of cases.
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں کی ترقی
29 JUL 2021 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29 / حکومت نے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت کئی سیکٹروں کے لئے راحت کے کئی اقدامات کا اعلان کیا ہے اور ملک میں خاص طور پر کووڈ – 19 وباء کی صورتِ حال کے دوران ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی مدد کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں ، جن میں سے کچھ مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
• بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کے لئے 20000 کروڑ روپئے کا ذیلی قرض ۔
• ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروبار کے لئے ضمانت سے مستثنیٰ 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کے خود کار قرض ۔
• ایم ایس ایم ای فنڈ آف فنڈس کے ذریعے 50000 کروڑ روپئے کے شیئرس کا اضافہ ۔
• ایم ایس ایم ای کی درجہ بندی کے لئے نئے نظر ثانی شدہ پیمانے ۔ خردہ اور تھوک تاجروں کو بھی ایم ایس ایم ای میں شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔
• کاروبار میں آسانی کے لئے اُدیم رجسٹریشن کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای کا نیا رجسٹریشن ۔
• 200 کروڑ روپئے تک کی خریداری کے لئے کوئی عالمی ٹینڈر نہیں ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ، ریاستِ ہریانہ سمیت ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے سیکٹر کی ترقی اور فروغ کے لئے مختلف اسکیمیں اور پروگرام نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ ان اسکیموں اور پروگراموں میں وزیر اعظم کا روز گار پید اکرنے کا پروگرام ( پی ایم ای جی پی ) ، روایتی صنعتوں کو پھر سے شروع کرنے کے لئے فنڈ کی اسکیم ( اسفورتی ) ، اختراعات ، دیہی صنعت اور صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے کی اسکیم ( اے ایس پی آئی آر ای ) ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے اضافے والی کریڈٹ اسکیم میں سود کی معافی ، بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے لئے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم ( ایم ایس ای – سی ڈی پی ) اور قرض سے منسلک کیپٹل سبسڈی اور ٹیکنا لوجی میں بہتری کی اسکیم ( سی ایل سی ایس – ٹی یو ایس ) شامل ہیں ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای اور پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت قائم یونٹوں سمیت ایم ایس ایم ای پر کووڈ – 19 وباء کے پڑنے والے اثرات کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹری کارپوریشن اور کھادی اینڈ وِلیج انڈسٹیز کمیشن کے ذریعے مطالعات کرائے گئے ہیں ۔
ٹریڈ ریمیڈیز کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل میں ایک ہیلپ ڈیسک اور سہولیاتی مرکز قائم کیا گیا ہے ، جو اینٹی ڈمپنگ اقدامات سمیت ٹریڈ ریویڈیل اقدامات کو حل کرتا ہے ۔
اس کی کار کردگی میں مندرجہ ذیل شامل ہیں :
• مختلف ٹریڈ ریمیڈیز سے متعلق گھریلو صنعت ( ڈی آئی ) کو معلومات کی فراہمی ۔
• ٹریڈ ریمیڈیل عذر داری داخل کرنے میں ڈی آئی ، خاص طور پر ایم ایس ایم ای کی مدد کرنا ۔
• درخواست داخل کرتے ہوئے ڈاٹا گیپ کو ختم کرنے کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای کی رہنمائی کرنا ۔
• دوسرے ملکوں میں ٹریڈ ریمیڈیل تحقیقات کا سامنا کرنے والے ہندوستانی برآمد کاروں کی رہنمائی ۔
• گھریلو صنعت کو دستیاب غیر محصولاتی اقدامات سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرنا اور ان کے فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لئے متعلقہ انتظامی وزارت / محکمے میں ان کا تعاون کرنا ۔
• مختلف ضابطوں اور معاملات کے حل کے لئے مقررہ وقت کی حدود کی بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرنا ۔
مذکورہ معلومات بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے پیش کیں ۔