Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of June 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of June 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 5,47,399 crore (27.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto June 2021 comprising Rs. 4,12,680 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,27,317 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 7,402 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 3,406 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 3,996 crore.
Rs. 1,17,524 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 8,21,644 crore (23.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 7,10,148 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,11,496 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 1,84,295 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,00,090 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2021-22 سے جون 2021 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
نئی دہلی: 30 جولائی 2021: جون 2021 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے اہم نکات حسب ذیل ہیں:
30 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کو جون 2021 تک 5,47,399 کروڑ روپے موصول ہوئے (جو بجٹ تخمینہ 2021-22 کے مطابق 27.7 فیصد ہے) ۔ 4,12,680 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 1,27,317 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 7,402 کروڑ روپے غیر قرضی سرمائے کی وصولیاں۔ غیر قرضی سرمائے کی وصولیوں میں 3406 کروڑ روپے قرضوں کی بازیابی اور 3996 کروڑ روپے سرمایہ کَشی کی وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔
1,17,524 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو اس مدت تک ٹیکسوں کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کی جانب سے مجموعی اخراجات 8,21,644 کروڑ روپے (بجٹ تخمینہ 2021-22 کے مطابق 23.6 فیصد) ہیں۔ جن میں سے 7,10,148 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ سے ہیں اور 1,11,496 کروڑ روپے کیپیٹل اکاؤنٹ سے۔ مجموعی محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے 1,84,295 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی ہے اور 1,00,090 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیاں ہیں۔
---
U. No. 7245
(ش ح - ع ا - ع ر)