Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Implementation of National SC/ST hub
02 AUG 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The National SC/ST Hub (NSSH) is being implemented through National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) a PSU under this Ministry to provide professional support to SC/ST entrepreneurs to fulfill the obligations under the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises, adopt applicable business practices and leverage the Stand up India initiative with an objective to promote “enterprise culture” amongst the SC/ST Population. A number of initiatives have been taken under the Hub which include Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS), Special Marketing Assistance Scheme(SMAS), Single Point Registration Scheme(SPRS), capacity building programmes, reimbursement of Bank Guarantee charges, Bank Loan processing charges, Testing Charges/fee of various NABL accredited laboratories etc. Further, to provide mentoring and handholding support to SC/ST entrepreneurs 15 National SC-ST Hub Offices (NSSHOs) have been set up across the country. These NSSHOs are offering technical support to SC-ST MSEs on bid participation, finance facilitation, participation in special vendor development programmes, CPSE connects, e-tender trainings, GeM, Udyam registration, etc.
The details of fund allocated and released under National SC/ST Hub during last three years are as under:
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Fund allocation
Total fund released
Fund released for NER
BE
RE
2018-19
93.96
78.30
77.78
5.01
2019-20
121.69
80.00
79.65
10.00
2020-21
150.00
120.00
120.00
0.05
Under the capacity building programme of NSSH, 26,360 SC/ST candidates have been trained in various areas in the country. The scheme has been effective to address the issues of the SC/ST entrepreneurs and has enhanced their participation in the public procurement process. The procurement from SC-ST MSEs has increased significantly since implementation of NSSH. The procurements from MSEs owned by the SC/STs is monitored through MSME SAMBANDH portal (launched on 08.12.2017). The details of procurement made by the CPSEs from SC/ST MSEs during last four years and current year are as under
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Procurement SC/ST MSEs
2017-18
544.45
2018-19
824.71
2019-20
692.88
2020-21
753.97
2021-22*
123.64
*As on 28.07.2021
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
قومی ایس سی /ایس ٹی حب کا نفاذ
02 AUG 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 02اگست ، 2021
نیشنل ایس سی/ایس ٹی حب (این ایس ایس ایچ) نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی) کے ذریعے اس وزارت کے تحت ایک پی ایس یو کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ایس سی/ایس ٹی تاجروں کو پیشہ ورانہ مدد فراہم کی جا سکے تاکہ بہت چھوٹے اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے پبلک پروکیورمنٹ پالیسی کے تحت ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کیا جا سکے ، قابل اطلاق کاروباری طریقوں کو اپنائیں اور ایس سی/ایس ٹی آبادی کے درمیان "انٹرپرائز کلچر" کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد کے ساتھ اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اقدام کا فائدہ اٹھائیں۔حب کے تحت متعدد اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں جن میں اسپیشل کریڈٹ لنکڈ کیپیٹل سب سڈی اسکیم (ایس سی ایل سی ایس ایس)،اسپیشل مارکیٹنگ اسسٹنس اسکیم (ایس ایم اے ایس)،سنگل پوائنٹ رجسٹریشن اسکیم (ایس پی آر ایس)،صلاحیت بڑھانے کے پروگرام، بینک گارنٹی چارجزکی ادائیگی اور بینک قرض شامل ہیں۔پروسیسنگ چارجز مختلف این اے بی ایل سے منظورشدہ لیبوریٹریو ں کے ٹیسٹنگ چارجز فیس وغیرہ ،مزید یہ کہ ایس سی ایس کاروباری حضرات کو رہنمائی اور ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ فراہم کرنے کےلئے ملک بھر میں 15قومی ایس سی /ایس ٹی حب دفاتر(این ایس ایس ایچ اوز) قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ این ایس ایس ایچ اوز ایس سی –ایس ٹی ایم ایس ایز کو بڈ پارٹی سپیشن ،فناس کی سہولت ،اسپیشل وینڈر کے ترقی پروگرام شراکت داری،سی پی ایس ای کنیکٹ،ای –ٹینڈر ٹریننگز اور جی ای ایم ادیم رجسٹریشن وغیرہ پر نیکنیکل سپورٹ کی پیش کش کرتے ہیں۔
(رقم کروڑ میں )
سال
فنڈ مختص
کُل فنڈ ریلیزڈ
این ای آر کےلئے فنڈ ریلیزڈ
بی ای
آر ای
2018-19
93.96
78.30
77.78
5.01
2019-20
121.69
80.00
79.65
10.00
2020-21
150.00
120.00
120.00
0.05
این ایس ایس ایچ کی صلاحیت بڑھانے کے پروگرام کے تحت ، 26،360 ایس سی/ایس ٹی امیدواروں کو ملک کے مختلف علاقوں میں تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم ایس سی/ایس ٹی تاجروں کے مسائل کے حل کے لیے موثر رہی ہے اور عوامی خریداری کے عمل میں ان کی شرکت کو بڑھایا ہے۔ این ایس ایس ایچ کے نفاذ کے بعد سےایس سی –ایس ٹی ایم ایس ای کی خریداری میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ ایس سی/ایس ٹی کی ملکیت والے ایم ایس ای سے خریداری کی نگرانی ایم ایس ایم ای سمبندھ پورٹل (08.12.2017 کو لا نچ کیا گیا) کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ پچھلے چار برسون اور رواں سال کے دوران سی پی ایس ای کے ذریعہ ایس سی/ایس ٹی ایم ایس ای سے کی گئی خریداری کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
(رقم کروڑ میں )
سال
ایس سی –ایس ٹی ایم ایس ای کی خریداری
2017-18
544.45
2018-19
824.71
2019-20
692.88
2020-21
753.97
2021-22*
123.64
27.07.2021 تک ۔۔۔۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بہت چھوٹی،چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے دی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔رب۔
U:7379