Ministry of Minority Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakaram
02 AUG 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs implements the Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakaram (PMJVK), in the identified Minority Concentration Areas (MCAs) of the country, with the objective to develop socio economic assets and basic amenities in the MCAs. The scheme was restructured in May 2018 and areas identified for implementation of the scheme was increased from a coverage of 196 districts to 308 districts which includes 870 Minority Concentration Blocks, 321 Minority Concentration Towns and 109 Minority Concentration District Headquarters. Priority sectors under the scheme are education, health, skill development and women centric projects. Projects under PMJVK are implemented by States/UTs/Central Government Organizations as per the need of the identified MCAs. In the last 7 years under the “Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram” (PMJVK) more than 43,000 basic infrastructure projects including education, health, skill development, women related projects, sports and sadbhav mandaps etc. have been sanctioned at a cost of Rs. 10955.75 crore, and Rs. 8115.67 crore has been released to the States/UTs for implementation of the projects. The sanction of the projects approved alongwith fund details for education, health, skill development and women related projects under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK), in the minority concentrated blocks/towns/district-wise, State/UT-wise is available on the official website of the Ministry i.e.https://www.minorityaffairs.gov.in/ . Further the fund approved and released State/UT-wise is at Annexure.
The following is the monitoring mechanism under PMJVK:
1. Monitoring through Block Level Committee, District Level Committee and State Level Committee.
2. Monitoring through Empowered Committee in the Ministry which reviews the progress of construction and commissioning of projects.
3. Monitoring through visits by officers from the Ministry to project sites.
4. Monitoring through conferences at the national, regional, state or district levels.
5. The IT Cells created at State level with Ministry’s funds form an integrated part of the monitoring mechanism.
6. Monitoring through conferences at the national, regional, state or district levels and visits of officials to the project sites.
An Evaluation study of PMJVK has been conducted by NITI Aayog through M/s. KPMG Advance Services Ltd. The Evaluation Report is available at https://www.minorityaffairs.gov.in/sites/default/files/Evaluation%20Report.pdf.
A meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary (MA) was held on 17.04.2020 with representatives of States/UTs namely A&N Island, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab & West Bengal to assess the impact of COVID-19 pandemic over the implementation of projects of PMJVK and to work out the strategies for dealing with such scenario. The States/UTs were advised to monitor the implementation and ensure that the COVID-19 pandemic has minimum effect on the PMJVK implementation. During the COVID-19 pandemic this Ministry has approved 186 health projects of Rs.512.25 crore. The various projects constructed under PMJVK have been utilized for public during the COVID Pandemic.
Project proposals under PMJVK are received from the States/UTs as per their felt need and infrastructure requirement of the identified MCAs.
The Ministry has started an awareness campaign “Jaan Hai To Jahan Hai” on Covid-19 Vaccination to prevent apprehensions and rumours, under which various organizations associated with the Ministry like State Waqf Boards, State Haj committees, State Channelizing agencies and Programme Implementing Agencies(PIAs) of various schemes were urged to reach out to the people and work towards spreading awareness and getting rid of the vaccine hesitancy amongst the local communities. In addition to the above, the Ministry has also utilized the social media platforms to spread awareness on vaccination through various renowned personalities from the field of social, cultural and religion as influencers.
Annexure Rs. in crore
S. No.
State
Education Projects (Projects approved for women also included)
Health Projects
Skill Development Projects (Projects approved for women also included)
Women Related Projects
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
1
Uttar Pradesh
306.84
149.29
82.85
27.23
243.76
117.52
3
1.5
2
West Bengal
420.83
219.31
56.32
49.14
0
0
0.42
0.21
3
Assam
69.94
56.52
0
0
3.15
1.57
0.45
0.225
4
Bihar
63.52
31.76
15.01
7.5
0
0
0
0
5
Manipur
339.93
153.87
61.03
30.51
0.76
0.38
58.14
29.07
6
Haryana
0.99
0.49
3.2
1.6
0
0
0
0
7
Uttrakhand
35.22
18.98
25.93
13.53
20.55
10.27
0
0
8
Maharashtra
37.25
14.11
159.87
79.93
0.73
0.29
0
0
9
Karnataka
260.12
136.72
2.29
1.14
4.8
2.4
1.5
0.75
10
Andaman & Nicobar Island
0
0
10.49
5.24
0
0
11.3
5.65
11
Odisha
34.98
17.15
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
Meghalaya
17.37
5.21
0
0
4.77
1.43
0
0
13
Kerala
13.72
6.86
2.64
1.32
11.2
5.25
4.5
2.3
14
Mizoram
164.1
81.47
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
Madhya Pradesh
24.82
12.46
190.59
95.13
0
0
0
0
16
Sikkim
52.21
25.91
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
Arunachal Pradesh
314.83
157.68
0.63
0.36
0
0
0
0
18
Andhra Pradesh
143.19
70.95
59.82
27.56
3.06
1.32
0
0
19
Telangana
520.92
260.51
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Tripura
16.52
9.39
0.33
0.21
0
0
0
0
21
Punjab
1.59
0.84
3.1
1.6
0
0
0
0
22
Rajasthan
186.13
96.76
13.7
7.74
0
0
0
0
23
Gujarat
6.73
3.34
9.4
4.75
4.9
1.61
0.6
0.3
24
Himachal Pradesh
0
0
11.49
5.74
0
0
0
0
25
Nagaland
74.78
72.86
111.54
55.82
12.14
12.14
26
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
Tamil Nadu
0.12
0.06
17.53
8.81
0
0
0
0
Total
3106.65
1602.5
837.76
424.86
297.68
142.04
92.05
52.145
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ
02 AUG 2021 5:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਘੱਟਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ (ਐੱਮਸੀਏ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ - ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਸਾਸਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ (ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ) ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਮਈ 2018 ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਨਰਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 196 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ 308 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 870 ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਬਲਾਕ, 321 ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਕਸਬੇ ਅਤੇ 109 ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫਤਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਿਹਤ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਹਨ। ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। "ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ" (ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 7 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 43,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਿਹਤ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਔਰਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਮੰਡਪਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨੂੰ 10955.75 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ 8115.67 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ (ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਿਹਤ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਫੰਡ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ/ਕਸਬਿਆਂ/ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ-ਵਾਰ, ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ http://www.minorityaffairs.gov.in/ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਮੁਤਾਬਕ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਫੰਡ ਅਨੁਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿਧੀ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:
1. ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ।
2. ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ, ਜੋ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਚਾਲੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
3. ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ।
4. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ, ਖੇਤਰੀ, ਰਾਜ ਜਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ।
5. ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਆਈਟੀ ਸੈੱਲ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿਧੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ।
6. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ, ਖੇਤਰੀ, ਰਾਜ ਜਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਵਲੋਂ ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਕੇਪੀਐੱਮਜੀ ਐਡਵਾਂਸ ਸਰਵਸਿਜ਼ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ https://www.minorityaffairs.gov.in/sites/default/files/Evaluation%20Report.pdf 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।
ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਏ) ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ 17.04.2020 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਦੀਪ ਸਮੂਹ, ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਨੀਪੁਰ, ਸਿੱਕਮ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਅਮਲ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਹੋਵੇ। ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 512.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ 186 ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਨਤਾ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਜੇਵੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕੀਤੀ ਲੋੜ ਅਤੇ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਮਸੀਏ ਦੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਖਦਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਫਵਾਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਬਾਰੇ "ਜਾਨ ਹੈ ਤੋ ਜਹਾਨ ਹੈ" ਇੱਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ ਬੋਰਡ, ਰਾਜ ਹੱਜ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ, ਰਾਜ ਚੈਨਲਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ( ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੀਆਈਏ) ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਝਿਜਕ ਤੋਂ ਛੁਟਕਾਰਾ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ, ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਧਰਮ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਨਾਮਵਰ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਅਨੁਬੰਧ
(ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿੱਚ)
S. No.
State
Education Projects (Projects approved for women also included)
Health Projects
Skill Development Projects (Projects approved for women also included)
Women Related Projects
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
1
Uttar Pradesh
306.84
149.29
82.85
27.23
243.76
117.52
3
1.5
2
West Bengal
420.83
219.31
56.32
49.14
0
0
0.42
0.21
3
Assam
69.94
56.52
0
0
3.15
1.57
0.45
0.225
4
Bihar
63.52
31.76
15.01
7.5
0
0
0
0
5
Manipur
339.93
153.87
61.03
30.51
0.76
0.38
58.14
29.07
6
Haryana
0.99
0.49
3.2
1.6
0
0
0
0
7
Uttrakhand
35.22
18.98
25.93
13.53
20.55
10.27
0
0
8
Maharashtra
37.25
14.11
159.87
79.93
0.73
0.29
0
0
9
Karnataka
260.12
136.72
2.29
1.14
4.8
2.4
1.5
0.75
10
Andaman & Nicobar Island
0
0
10.49
5.24
0
0
11.3
5.65
11
Odisha
34.98
17.15
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
Meghalaya
17.37
5.21
0
0
4.77
1.43
0
0
13
Kerala
13.72
6.86
2.64
1.32
11.2
5.25
4.5
2.3
14
Mizoram
164.1
81.47
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
Madhya Pradesh
24.82
12.46
190.59
95.13
0
0
0
0
16
Sikkim
52.21
25.91
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
Arunachal Pradesh
314.83
157.68
0.63
0.36
0
0
0
0
18
Andhra Pradesh
143.19
70.95
59.82
27.56
3.06
1.32
0
0
19
Telangana
520.92
260.51
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
Tripura
16.52
9.39
0.33
0.21
0
0
0
0
21
Punjab
1.59
0.84
3.1
1.6
0
0
0
0
22
Rajasthan
186.13
96.76
13.7
7.74
0
0
0
0
23
Gujarat
6.73
3.34
9.4
4.75
4.9
1.61
0.6
0.3
24
Himachal Pradesh
0
0
11.49
5.74
0
0
0
0
25
Nagaland
74.78
72.86
111.54
55.82
12.14
12.14
26
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
Tamil Nadu
0.12
0.06
17.53
8.81
0
0
0
0
Total
3106.65
1602.5
837.76
424.86
297.68
142.04
92.05
52.145
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੁਖਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।