Ministry of Rural Development
SVAMITVA SCHEME IN GUJARAT
03 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
2372. SHRI MOHANBHAI KALYANJI KUNDARIYA:
Will the Minister of PANCHAYATI RAJ be pleased to state:
1. the current status of implementation of Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) in the country including the State of Gujarat;
1. the details/number of tehsils, district wise selected under this Centrally sponsored scheme in the State of Gujarat along with the criteria of selection;
1. the funds allocated and spent under the scheme since its inception tehsils, district wise in the State of Gujarat; and
1. the time by which the Government proposes to phase out the implementation of this scheme especially in Rajkot and Sabarkantha districts?
ANSWER
THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR PANCHAYATI RAJ
(SHRI KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL)
(a) Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) Scheme aims to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages with issuance of legal ownership rights (Property cards/Title deeds). It is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and Survey of India (SoI). It helps in determining clear ownership of property by mapping of land parcels using drone technology. States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far, 26 States including State of Gujarat have signed MoU with SoI. As on 29th July, 2021, the status of implementation of the scheme is attached at Annexure.
(b) The scheme envisaged to be implemented in inhabited areas in all the villages of Gujarat in phased manner during 2021-22 to 2023-24.
(c) During 2021-22, under the components of establishment of Continuously Operating Referencing Stations (CORS) network and Large Scale Mapping (LSM), Rs. 6.6 crores and Rs. 30 lakhs respectively have been released to SoI for Gujarat. Further, funds are released to the States for Information, Education and Communication (IEC) and State Programme Management Unit (SPMU) components. No fund has been released to the State under these components so far.
(d) The Scheme aims to cover all the villages in the State of Gujarat including districts of Rajkot and Sabarkantha by March, 2024.
*******
Annexure
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) of the Lok Sabha UnStarred Question No. 2372 answered on 03.08.2021 regarding ‘SVAMITVA Scheme in Gujarat’.
Status of implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme as on 29.07.2021
State
Villages in which Drone flying has been done
Villages in which Property Cards have been distributed
No. of Property Cards distributed
Andhra Pradesh
742
-
-
Haryana
6364
1,623
2,39,037
Karnataka
1,493
412
10,121
Madhya Pradesh
5,50
1,456
1,03,353
Maharashtra
5,679
199
23,000
Uttar Pradesh
26,866
2,987
2,96,772
Uttarakhand
4,896
724
65,938
Punjab
207
-
-
Rajasthan
205
39
616
Gujarat*
-
-
-
TOTAL
52,032
7,440
7,38,837
*Drone flying activities yet to commence in the State subsequent to the signing of MoU between the State and SoI on 21-05-2021.

ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
ગુજરાતમાં સ્વામિત્વ યોજના
03 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શું પંચાયતી રાજ મંત્રી જણાવવા રાજી થશે:
(a) ગુજરાત રાજ્ય સહિત દેશમાં ગ્રામ્ય વિસ્તારો (માલિકી) માં અદ્યતન ટેકનોલોજી સાથે ગ્રામ સર્વેક્ષણ અને નકશાના અમલીકરણની વર્તમાન સ્થિતિ કેવી છે:
(b) ગુજરાત રાજ્યમાં આ કેન્દ્રીય પુરસ્કૃત યોજના હેઠળ પસંદ કરેલ જિલ્લાવાર વિગતો/તહસીલોની સંખ્યા પસંદગીના માપદંડો સાથે કઈ છે;
(c) ગુજરાત રાજ્યમાં આ યોજનાની શરૂઆતથી ફાળવવામાં આવેલા અને ખર્ચવામાં આવેલા ભંડોળની તહસીલ અને જિલ્લાવાર વિગતો કઈ છે; અને
(d) સરકાર ખાસ કરીને રાજકોટ અને સાબરકાંઠા જિલ્લાઓમાં આ યોજનાના અમલીકરણને પૂર્ણ કરવાની દરખાસ્ત કરે છે?
જવાબ
પંચાયતી રાજ રાજ્ય મંત્રી
(શ્રી કપિલ મોરેશ્વર પાટીલ)
(a) ગામડાઓનો સર્વે અને ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોમાં અદ્યતન ટેકનોલોજી સાથે મેપિંગ (માલિકી) કાયદાકીય માલિકી અધિકારો (પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડ્સ/ટાઇટલ ડીડ્સ) ઇશ્યૂ કરીને ગામોમાં વસ્તીવાળા વિસ્તારોમાં મકાનો ધરાવતા ગામના ઘરના માલિકોને 'રેકોર્ડ ઓફ રાઇટ્સ' પુરા પાડવા માટે છે. પંચાયતી રાજ મંત્રાલય, રાજ્ય મહેસૂલ વિભાગ, રાજ્ય પંચાયતી રાજ વિભાગ અને સર્વે ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા વિભાગ (SOI) ના સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી તેનો અમલ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે. તે ડ્રોન ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ કરીને જમીનના પાર્સલને મેપ કરીને મિલકતની સ્પષ્ટ માલિકી નક્કી કરવામાં મદદ કરે છે. આ યોજનાના અમલીકરણ માટે રાજ્યોએ સર્વે ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા સાથે સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ) પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરવા જરૂરી છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં ગુજરાત રાજ્ય સહિત 26 રાજ્યોએ સર્વે ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા સાથે એમઓયુ કર્યા છે. 29 મી જુલાઈ, 2021 ના ​​રોજ આ યોજનાના અમલીકરણની સ્થિતિ જોડાયેલી છે.
(b) યોજના વર્ષ 2021-22 થી 2023-24 દરમિયાન તબક્કાવાર રીતે ગુજરાતના વસ્તીવાળા વિસ્તારોના તમામ ગામોમાં લાગુ કરવાની કલ્પના કરવામાં આવી છે.
(c) વર્ષ 2021-22 દરમિયાન, નેટવર્ક ઓફ કન્ટિન્યુઅસ ઓપરેશન રેફરન્સ સ્ટેશનો (CORS) અને લાર્જ સ્કેલ મેપિંગ (LSM) ની સ્થાપના અંતર્ગત ગુજરાત માટે સર્વે ઓફ ઇન્ડિયાને રૂ. 30 લાખ અને 6.6 કરોડ જારી કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. આ ઉપરાંત, માહિતી, શિક્ષણ અને સંદેશાવ્યવહાર (IEC) અને સ્ટેટ પ્રોગ્રામ મેનેજમેન્ટ યુનિટ (SPMU) ઘટકો માટે રાજ્યોને ભંડોળ બહાર પાડવામાં આવે છે. અત્યાર સુધી આ ઘટકો હેઠળ રાજ્યને કોઈ ભંડોળ બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યું નથી.
(d) આ યોજનાનું લક્ષ્ય માર્ચ, 2024 સુધીમાં રાજકોટ અને સાબરકાંઠા જિલ્લાઓ સહિત ગુજરાત રાજ્યના તમામ ગામોને આવરી લેવાનું છે.
અનુબંધ
ગુજરાત સભામાં અવિભાજ્ય પ્રશ્ન નંબર 2372 ના જવાબમાં 03.08.2021 ના ​​રોજ જવાબ આપેલ લોક સભાના ભાગ (ક) ના જવાબમાં સંદર્ભિત 'ગુજરાતમાં સ્વામિત્વ યોજના'
29.07.2021 ના ​​રોજ સ્વામિત્વ યોજનાના અમલીકરણની સ્થિતિ
રાજ્ય
જે ગામડામાં ડ્રોન ઉડાવવામાં આવ્યા છે
જે ગામડાંમાં સંપત્તિ કાર્ડ વિતરણ કરાયા છે
વિતરણ કરાયેલ સંપત્તિ કાર્ડની સંખ્યા
આંધ્રપ્રદેશ
742
-
-
હરિયાણ
6364
1,623
2,39,037
કર્ણાટક
1,493
412
10,121
મધ્યપ્રદેશ
5,50
1,456
1,03,353
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
5,679
199
23,000
ઉત્તરપ્રદેશ
26,866
2,987
2,96,772
ઉત્તરાખંડ
4,896
724
65,938
પંજાબ
207
-
-
રાજસ્થાન
205
39
616
ગુજરાત*
-
-
-
કુલ
52,032
7,440
7,38,837
*તારીખ 21-05-2021 ના ​​રોજ રાજ્ય અને ભારતના સર્વેક્ષણ વચ્ચે એમઓયુ પર હસ્તાક્ષર થયા બાદ રાજ્યમાં ડ્રોન ઉડવાની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ હાથ ધરવામાં આવનાર છે.