Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar tolaunch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7 August
‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal will make all information related to skill development programmes, provided under Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana, available at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar will launch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7th August, 2021 at Nalanda Auditorium, Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, Delhi.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in collaboration with NeGD, has developed this portal and app to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups of Backward Classes, Scheduled Castes and Safai Karamcharis. By the virtue of this initiative the youth of the target groups will now be able to avail the benefits of skill development training programmes more easily.
The Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana is being implemented by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment from the year 2020-21. Under this Yojana, eligible target group are being provided skill development training programmes on (i) Up-skilling/Re-skilling (ii) Short Term Training Programme (iii) Long Term Training Programme and (iv) Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP).
Ministers of State, Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale, Shri A. Narayanaswamy and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik will be present on the occasion. Shri R. Subrahmanyam, Secretary, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and other senior officials will also participate in the function.

ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 7ರಂದು ‘ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್’ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ‘ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್’ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಆಪ್ ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿರುವ ಡಾ.ವೀರೇಂದ್ರಕುಮಾರ್
“ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್ ‘’ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ, ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗ ಮತ್ತು ಸಫಾಯಿ ಕರ್ಮಚಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಂದೆ ಕಡೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ದಕ್ಷತಾ ಔರ್ ಕುಶಲತಾ ಸಂಪನ್ನ ಹಿತಗ್ರಾಹಿ (ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್ ) ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಲಭ್ಯ
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ವೀರೇಂದ್ರಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು 2021ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 7ರಂದು ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಡಾ.ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ನಳಂದ ಸಭಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ‘ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್’ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ‘ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್’ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಆಪ್ ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಎನ್ ಇಜಿಡಿ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಮದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗ, ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ, ಸಫಾಯಿ ಕರ್ಮಚಾರಿ ಸೇರಿ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಗುಂಪುಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಆಪ್ ನಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಗುಂಪಿನ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ದೊರಕಲಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ದಕ್ಷತಾ ಔರ್ ಕುಶಲತಾ ಸಂಪನ್ನ ಹಿತಗ್ರಾಹಿ(ಪಿಎಂ-ದಕ್ಷ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ 2020-21ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅಡಿ ಅರ್ಹ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಗುಂಪುಗಳಿಗೆ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. (i)ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣ/ ಮರು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ (ii) ಅಲ್ಪಾವಧಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (iii) ದೀರ್ಘಾವಧಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಮತ್ತು (iv) ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತಾ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ(ಇಡಿಪಿ)
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮದಾಸ್ ಅಠಾವಳೆ, ಶ್ರೀ ಎ. ನಾರಾಯಣಸ್ವಾಮಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರತಿಮಾ ಭೌಮಿಕ್ ಅವರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಆರ್. ಸುಬ್ರಮಣ್ಯಮ್ ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೂ ಕೂಡ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವರು.