Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar tolaunch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7 August
‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal will make all information related to skill development programmes, provided under Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana, available at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar will launch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7th August, 2021 at Nalanda Auditorium, Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, Delhi.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in collaboration with NeGD, has developed this portal and app to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups of Backward Classes, Scheduled Castes and Safai Karamcharis. By the virtue of this initiative the youth of the target groups will now be able to avail the benefits of skill development training programmes more easily.
The Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana is being implemented by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment from the year 2020-21. Under this Yojana, eligible target group are being provided skill development training programmes on (i) Up-skilling/Re-skilling (ii) Short Term Training Programme (iii) Long Term Training Programme and (iv) Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP).
Ministers of State, Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale, Shri A. Narayanaswamy and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik will be present on the occasion. Shri R. Subrahmanyam, Secretary, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and other senior officials will also participate in the function.

સમાજીક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલય
ડો. વીરેન્દ્ર કુમાર 7 ઓગસ્ટના રોજ 'PM-DAKSH' પોર્ટલ અને 'PM-DAKSH' મોબાઇલ એપ લોન્ચ કરશે '
PM-DAKSH' પોર્ટલ કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ કાર્યક્રમો સંબંધિત તમામ માહિતી આપશે, જે પ્રધાનમંત્રી દક્ષ અને કુશળતા સંપન્ન હિતગ્રહી (PM-DAKSH) યોજના અંતર્ગત પૂરી પાડવામાં આવેલ છે, જે અનુસૂચિત જાતિ, પછાત વર્ગ અને સફાઈ કર્મચારીઓ માટે એક જ જગ્યાએ ઉપલબ્ધ છે
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રી ડો.વીરેન્દ્ર કુમાર 7 ઓગસ્ટ, 2021 ના રોજ નાલંદા ઓડિટોરિયમ, ડો.આંબેડકર ઇન્ટરનેશનલ સેન્ટર, દિલ્હી ખાતે 'PM-DAKSH' પોર્ટલ અને 'PM-DAKSH' મોબાઇલ એપ લોન્ચ કરશે.
સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલયે, NeGDના સહયોગથી, પછાત વર્ગો, અનુસૂચિત જાતિઓ અને સફાઈ કર્મચારીઓના લક્ષ્ય જૂથો માટે કુશળતા વિકાસ યોજનાઓને સુલભ બનાવવા માટે આ પોર્ટલ અને એપ્લિકેશન વિકસાવી છે. આ પહેલના ગુણ દ્વારા લક્ષિત જૂથોના યુવાનો હવે વધુ સરળતાથી કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમોનો લાભ મેળવી શકશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી દક્ષ અને કુશળતા સંપન્ન હિતગ્રહી (PM-DAKSH) યોજના વર્ષ 2020-21થી સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલય દ્વારા અમલમાં મુકવામાં આવી રહી છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ, પાત્ર લક્ષ્ય જૂથને (i) અપ-સ્કિલિંગ/રિ-સ્કિલિંગ (ii) ટૂંકા ગાળાના તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમ (iii) લાંબા ગાળાના તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમ અને (iv) ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા વિકાસ કાર્યક્રમ (EDP) પર કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમો આપવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે.
આ પ્રસંગે રાજ્ય, સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રી શ્રી રામદાસ આઠવલે, શ્રી એ. નારાયણસ્વામી અને સુશ્રી પ્રતિમા ભૌમિક ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે. શ્રી આર. સુબ્રમણ્યમ, સચિવ, સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલય અને અન્ય વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ પણ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે.