Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 203
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 50 Cr
More than 43.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 18.35 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
06 AUG 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed 50 crore landmark milestone (50,03,48,866), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 43.29 lakh (43,29,673) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,93,781 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,32,281 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 17,23,20,394 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,12,56,317have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
98337
634
2
Andhra Pradesh
4012572
269134
3
Arunachal Pradesh
375272
1087
4
Assam
5351936
185895
5
Bihar
11414015
516176
6
Chandigarh
351445
7632
7
Chhattisgarh
4011822
253889
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
258528
615
9
Daman & Diu
174705
1463
10
Delhi
3888130
455246
11
Goa
536367
16544
12
Gujarat
12320125
806324
13
Haryana
4963698
461127
14
Himachal Pradesh
1759755
6731
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1727200
76469
16
Jharkhand
3982681
245661
17
Karnataka
11151286
747428
18
Kerala
4507585
381027
19
Ladakh
89577
138
20
Lakshadweep
25364
234
21
Madhya Pradesh
16386806
860492
22
Maharashtra
12651601
877581
23
Manipur
579651
3951
24
Meghalaya
494603
1971
25
Mizoram
363626
1711
26
Nagaland
364051
1394
27
Odisha
5711550
471440
28
Puducherry
278062
3180
29
Punjab
2707328
160519
30
Rajasthan
11725118
1204089
31
Sikkim
308981
741
32
Tamil Nadu
9941480
735361
33
Telangana
5425716
699794
34
Tripura
1182504
25007
35
Uttar Pradesh
22393659
1000482
36
Uttarakhand
2386775
89812
37
West Bengal
8418483
685338
Total
172320394
11256317
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 50,03,48,866 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10328503
18048937
172320394
110766863
78010823
389475520
2nd Dose
7951876
11650548
11256317
41923920
38090685
110873346
As on Day-203 of the vaccination drive (6thAugust, 2021), total 43,29,673 vaccine doses were given. 32,10,613beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,19,060 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 6thAugust, 2021 (203rdDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
3299
20575
2293781
650220
242738
3210613
2nd Dose
13860
50388
432281
401464
221067
1119060
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -203 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 50 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 43.29 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 18.35 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
06 AUG 2021 8:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 50 ਕਰੋੜ (50,03,48,866) ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ
43.29 ਲੱਖ (43,29,673) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 22,93,781 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4,32,281 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 17,23,20,394 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,12,56,317 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
98337
634
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4012572
269134
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
375272
1087
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5351936
185895
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
11414015
516176
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
351445
7632
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4011822
253889
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
258528
615
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
174705
1463
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3888130
455246
11
ਗੋਆ
536367
16544
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
12320125
806324
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
4963698
461127
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1759755
6731
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1727200
76469
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3982681
245661
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
11151286
747428
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4507585
381027
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
89577
138
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25364
234
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
16386806
860492
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
12651601
877581
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
579651
3951
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
494603
1971
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
363626
1711
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
364051
1394
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5711550
471440
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
278062
3180
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2707328
160519
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
11725118
1204089
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
308981
741
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
9941480
735361
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5425716
699794
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1182504
25007
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
22393659
1000482
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2386775
89812
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8418483
685338
ਕੁੱਲ
172320394
11256317
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
50,03,48,866 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10328503
18048937
172320394
110766863
78010823
389475520
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7951876
11650548
11256317
41923920
38090685
110873346
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 203 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 6 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 43,29,673 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 32,10,613 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 11,19,060 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 6 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (203 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3299
20575
2293781
650220
242738
3210613
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13860
50388
432281
401464
221067
1119060
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।