Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 203
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 50 Cr
More than 43.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 18.35 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
06 AUG 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed 50 crore landmark milestone (50,03,48,866), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 43.29 lakh (43,29,673) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,93,781 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,32,281 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 17,23,20,394 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,12,56,317have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
98337
634
2
Andhra Pradesh
4012572
269134
3
Arunachal Pradesh
375272
1087
4
Assam
5351936
185895
5
Bihar
11414015
516176
6
Chandigarh
351445
7632
7
Chhattisgarh
4011822
253889
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
258528
615
9
Daman & Diu
174705
1463
10
Delhi
3888130
455246
11
Goa
536367
16544
12
Gujarat
12320125
806324
13
Haryana
4963698
461127
14
Himachal Pradesh
1759755
6731
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1727200
76469
16
Jharkhand
3982681
245661
17
Karnataka
11151286
747428
18
Kerala
4507585
381027
19
Ladakh
89577
138
20
Lakshadweep
25364
234
21
Madhya Pradesh
16386806
860492
22
Maharashtra
12651601
877581
23
Manipur
579651
3951
24
Meghalaya
494603
1971
25
Mizoram
363626
1711
26
Nagaland
364051
1394
27
Odisha
5711550
471440
28
Puducherry
278062
3180
29
Punjab
2707328
160519
30
Rajasthan
11725118
1204089
31
Sikkim
308981
741
32
Tamil Nadu
9941480
735361
33
Telangana
5425716
699794
34
Tripura
1182504
25007
35
Uttar Pradesh
22393659
1000482
36
Uttarakhand
2386775
89812
37
West Bengal
8418483
685338
Total
172320394
11256317
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 50,03,48,866 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10328503
18048937
172320394
110766863
78010823
389475520
2nd Dose
7951876
11650548
11256317
41923920
38090685
110873346
As on Day-203 of the vaccination drive (6thAugust, 2021), total 43,29,673 vaccine doses were given. 32,10,613beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,19,060 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 6thAugust, 2021 (203rdDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
3299
20575
2293781
650220
242738
3210613
2nd Dose
13860
50388
432281
401464
221067
1119060
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 203واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم نے 50 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک43.29 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے18.35 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
06 AUG 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میںکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا دائرہ 50 کروڑ (50,03,48,866)سے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کرگیا۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابقتقریباً43.29لاکھسے زیادہ (43,29,673)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے22,93,781مستفدین کو کووڈ ویکسینکی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور اسی عمر کے4,32,281 مستفدین نےدوسری خوراکحاصل کی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے17,23,20,394افرادکو پہلیخوراک اور1,12,56,317افرادکو دوسریخوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں، مدھیہ پردیش،گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیشمیں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کےایک کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلیخوراک حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، آندھراپردیش،آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ،کیرالہ، تلنگانہ،ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
98337
634
2
آندھراپردیش
4012572
269134
3
اروناچل پردیش
375272
1087
4
آسام
5351936
185895
5
بہار
11414015
516176
6
چنڈی گڑھ
351445
7632
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4011822
253889
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
258528
615
9
دمن و دیو
174705
1463
10
دہلی
3888130
455246
11
گوا
536367
16544
12
گجرات
12320125
806324
13
ہریانہ
4963698
461127
14
ہماچل پردیش
1759755
6731
15
جموں و کشمیر
1727200
76469
16
جھارکھنڈ
3982681
245661
17
کرناٹک
11151286
747428
18
کیرالہ
4507585
381027
19
لداخ
89577
138
20
لکشدیپ
25364
234
21
مدھیہ پردیش
16386806
860492
22
مہاراشٹر
12651601
877581
23
منی پور
579651
3951
24
میگھالیہ
494603
1971
25
میزورم
363626
1711
26
ناگالینڈ
364051
1394
27
اڈیشہ
5711550
471440
28
پڈوچیری
278062
3180
29
پنجاب
2707328
160519
30
راجستھان
11725118
1204089
31
سکم
308981
741
32
تمل ناڈو
9941480
735361
33
تلنگانہ
5425716
699794
34
تری پورہ
1182504
25007
35
اترپردیش
22393659
1000482
36
اتراکھنڈ
2386775
89812
37
مغربی بنگال
8418483
685338
مجموعی تعداد
172320394
11256317
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 50,03,48,866ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو افرد کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
10328503
18048937
172320394
110766863
78010823
389475520
دوسری خوراک
7951876
11650548
11256317
41923920
38090685
110873346
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 203 ویں دن (06 اگست 2021) کو مجموعی طور پر43,29,673 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 32,10,613 مستفدین ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 11,19,060 مستفدین ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ رات دیر تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
بتاریخ: 06 اگست 2021 (203واں دن)
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
3299
20575
2293781
650220
242738
3210613
دوسری خوراک
13860
50388
432281
401464
221067
1119060
ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے سب سے زیادہ غیر محفوظ افراد کے لئے ،ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام ان کی حفاظت کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔