Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 204
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 50.62 Cr
More than 50 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 18.72 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
07 AUG 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed 50.62 crore (50,62,18,296), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 50 lakh (50,00,384) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,55,447 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 5,08,616 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 17,54,73,103 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,18,08,368 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
98914
706
2
Andhra Pradesh
4107920
282597
3
Arunachal Pradesh
376998
1159
4
Assam
5508916
197261
5
Bihar
11727993
563887
6
Chandigarh
357104
8793
7
Chhattisgarh
4058613
277236
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
260751
1117
9
Daman & Diu
175860
1963
10
Delhi
3937489
493571
11
Goa
541170
17967
12
Gujarat
12688254
831830
13
Haryana
5032089
486715
14
Himachal Pradesh
1790006
7113
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1780253
78983
16
Jharkhand
4056714
256724
17
Karnataka
11363570
803853
18
Kerala
4628876
390298
19
Ladakh
89765
259
20
Lakshadweep
25455
239
21
Madhya Pradesh
16697973
898903
22
Maharashtra
12821515
924960
23
Manipur
583317
4151
24
Meghalaya
498991
2994
25
Mizoram
365356
1733
26
Nagaland
364639
1541
27
Odisha
5819553
485033
28
Puducherry
280977
3288
29
Punjab
2788932
172438
30
Rajasthan
11926647
1247745
31
Sikkim
309180
765
32
Tamil Nadu
10114853
758284
33
Telangana
5457892
725787
34
Tripura
1185319
25361
35
Uttar Pradesh
22567513
1042392
36
Uttarakhand
2501317
104744
37
West Bengal
8582419
705978
Total
175473103
11808368
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 50,62,18,296 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10331659
18214427
175473103
111539859
78336753
393895801
2nd Dose
7972650
11727745
11808368
42435505
38378227
112322495
As on Day-204 of the vaccination drive (7th August, 2021), total 50,00,384 vaccine doses were given. 36,88,660 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 13,11,724 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 7th August, 2021 (204th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2610
7676
2755447
652397
270530
3688660
2nd Dose
17936
70115
508616
462192
252865
1311724
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -204 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 50.62 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 18.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
07 AUG 2021 8:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 50.62 ਕਰੋੜ (50,62,18,296) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 50 ਲੱਖ (50,00,384)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 27,55,447 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 5,08,616 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 17,54,73,103 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,18,08,368 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
98914
706
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4107920
282597
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
376998
1159
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5508916
197261
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
11727993
563887
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
357104
8793
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4058613
277236
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
260751
1117
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
175860
1963
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3937489
493571
11
ਗੋਆ
541170
17967
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
12688254
831830
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
5032089
486715
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1790006
7113
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1780253
78983
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
4056714
256724
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
11363570
803853
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4628876
390298
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
89765
259
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25455
239
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
16697973
898903
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
12821515
924960
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
583317
4151
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
498991
2994
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
365356
1733
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
364639
1541
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5819553
485033
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
280977
3288
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2788932
172438
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
11926647
1247745
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
309180
765
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
10114853
758284
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5457892
725787
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1185319
25361
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
22567513
1042392
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2501317
104744
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8582419
705978
ਕੁੱਲ
175473103
11808368
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
50,62,18,296 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10331659
18214427
175473103
111539859
78336753
393895801
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7972650
11727745
11808368
42435505
38378227
112322495
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 204 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 7 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 50,00,384 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 36,88,660 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 13,11,724 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 7 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (204 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2610
7676
2755447
652397
270530
3688660
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17936
70115
508616
462192
252865
1311724
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।