Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Allocation of funds to MSMEs
09 AUG 2021 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has taken various measures to strengthen the MSME sector under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan (ABA), which includes Rs.3 Lakh crore Collateral-Free Automatic Loans for businesses, Rs. 20,000 crore subordinate debt for stressed MSMEs, Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds, no global tenders for procurement upto Rs. 200 crores along with revision of definition of MSME, etc.
Further, as on 02.07.2021, an amount of Rs. 2.73 lakh crore have been sanctioned under Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) in the country, including Tamil Nadu, of which an amount of Rs. 2.14 lakh crore has been disbursed.
All proposals that are eligible under the relevant guidelines for a collateral free loan are generally accepted. However, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) sometimes receives complaint regarding denial of collateral free loan by the banks. As there is a prescribed procedure for obtaining a collateral free loan, such complaints received in the Ministry of MSME, are accordingly forwarded to concerned bank for consideration as per the rule/procedure.
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਮ ਈਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ
09 AUG 2021 2:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਭਿਆਨ (ਏ ਬੀ ਏ) ਤਹਿਤ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਮ ਈ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ । ਜਿਹਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਲਈ 3 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਮੁਕਤ ਸਵੈ ਚਾਲਕ, ਦਬਾਅ ਹੇਠ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਮ ਈ ਲਈ 20,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਸਬ ਆਰਡੀਨੇਟ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ , ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਈ ਫੰਡ ਆਫ ਫੰਡਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ 50,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਇਕੁਇਟੀ 200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਟੈਂਡਰ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਮ ਐਸ ਈ ਐੱਮ ਈ ਦੀ ਸੋਧੀ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਆਦਿ ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ 02—07—2021 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਮਰੈਂਸੀ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਸਕੀਮ (ਈ ਸੀ ਐੱਲ ਜੀ ਐੱਸ) ਤਹਿਤ 2.73 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ 2.14 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਆਮ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਢੁੱਕਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਯੋਗ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਲਈ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ । ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਸੂਖਮ , ਲਘੂ ਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਕਈ ਵਾਰ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਨਾ ਦੇਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ । ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੈ । ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਮ ਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ / ਨਿਯਮ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਿਚਾਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਬੈਂਕ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਿਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ ਲਘੂ ਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰਾਇਣ ਰਾਣੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ।