Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 206
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 51 Cr Landmark Milestone
More than 49 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 19.20 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
09 AUG 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed the landmark of 51 crore (51,39,14,567), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 49 lakh (49,06,273) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
26,66,611 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,59,352 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 17,95,70,348 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,24,91,475 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
99782
761
2
Andhra Pradesh
4196557
301181
3
Arunachal Pradesh
380665
2151
4
Assam
5724855
222917
5
Bihar
12042895
612072
6
Chandigarh
366244
10014
7
Chhattisgarh
4081988
294025
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
263285
1995
9
Daman & Diu
176595
2560
10
Delhi
4010390
538190
11
Goa
546515
20984
12
Gujarat
13160841
901686
13
Haryana
5134507
524254
14
Himachal Pradesh
1840426
10814
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1855372
82019
16
Jharkhand
4158612
274035
17
Karnataka
11653776
853651
18
Kerala
4769095
401478
19
Ladakh
90019
363
20
Lakshadweep
25715
247
21
Madhya Pradesh
17062631
928878
22
Maharashtra
13056483
972378
23
Manipur
589136
5046
24
Meghalaya
504336
4677
25
Mizoram
366455
2000
26
Nagaland
366465
2540
27
Odisha
5981517
505088
28
Puducherry
284473
3419
29
Punjab
2884367
185797
30
Rajasthan
12171094
1308526
31
Sikkim
309797
1302
32
Tamil Nadu
10341667
787942
33
Telangana
5498926
754031
34
Tripura
1189884
27111
35
Uttar Pradesh
23050075
1099606
36
Uttarakhand
2544491
116628
37
West Bengal
8790417
731109
Total
179570348
12491475
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 51,39,14,567 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10335591
18225050
179570348
112660136
78875168
399666293
2nd Dose
7999647
11814477
12491475
43148460
38794215
114248274
As on Day-206 of the vaccination drive (9thAugust, 2021), total 49,06,273 vaccine doses were given. 36,80,340 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,25,933 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9thAugust, 2021 (206thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2108
5867
2666611
684500
321254
3680340
2nd Dose
16817
54205
459352
444544
251015
1225933
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری سےمتعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال-206 واں دن
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم نے 51 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک 49 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے 19.20 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں
09 AUG 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان میں کووڈ کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کادائرہ 51 کروڑ سے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کرگیا (51,39,14,567) ۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے لئے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز 21 جون 2021کو ہوا تھا۔شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج49 لاکھ سے زیادہ(49,06,273) افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی درمیانی عمر والے افراد میں سے 2666611 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور459352 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے179570348افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور مجموعی طور پر 12491475 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں میں ،جن کے نام مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیش ہیں،18 سے 44 سال کی عمر والے مجموعی طور پر 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو کووڈ ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھاڑ کھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال میں بھی18 سے 44 سال تک عمر والے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل جدول میں اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے افراد کو دی جانے و الی ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد ظاہر کی گئی ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
99782
761
2
آندھرا پردیش
4196557
301181
3
اروناچل پردیش
380665
2151
4
آسام
5724855
222917
5
بہار
12042895
612072
6
چنڈی گڑھ
366244
10014
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4081988
294025
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
263285
1995
9
دمن اور دیو
176595
2560
10
دہلی
4010390
538190
11
گوا
546515
20984
12
گجرات
13160841
901686
13
ہریانہ
5134507
524254
14
ہماچل پردیش
1840426
10814
15
جموں وکشمیر
1855372
82019
16
جھاڑ کھنڈ
4158612
274035
17
کرناٹک
11653776
853651
18
کیرالہ
4769095
401478
19
لداخ
90019
363
20
لکشدیپ
25715
247
21
مدھیہ پردیش
17062631
928878
22
مہاراشٹر
13056483
972378
23
منی پور
589136
5046
24
میگھالیہ
504336
4677
25
میزورم
366455
2000
26
ناگا لینڈ
366465
2540
27
اڈیشہ
5981517
505088
28
پڈو چیری
284473
3419
29
پنجاب
2884367
185797
30
راجستھان
12171094
1308526
31
سکم
309797
1302
32
تملناڈو
10341667
787942
33
تلنگانہ
5498926
754031
34
تریپورہ
1189884
27111
35
اترپردیش
23050075
1099606
36
اترا کھنڈ
2544491
116628
37
مغربی بنگال
8790417
731109
کل
179570348
12491475
ذیل میں مجموعی طور پر دی جانے والی 513914567 ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر کالموں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
10335591
18225050
179570348
112660136
78875168
399666293
دوسری خوراک
7999647
11814477
12491475
43148460
38794215
114248274
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 206 ویں دن(9 اگست 2021)، مجموعی طور پر 4906273 افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔شام 7بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 3680340 فیض یافتگان کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی تھی اور 1225933 مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئ۔اس سلسلے میں پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے تک مکمل ہوپائے گی۔
تاریخ:9 اگست2021 (206 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
2108
5867
2666611
684500
321254
3680340
دوسری خوراک
16817
54205
459352
444544
251015
1225933
ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ملک میں کمزور ترین افراد کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کی اعلی ترین سطح پر نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے۔