Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari emphasizes on importance of time bound, transparent and fast decision making for Infrastructure development
11 AUG 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari stressed on the importance of time bound, transparent and fast decision making for Infrastructure development. Addressing CII ‘s annual meeting he said due to collective team spirit and contribution from all the stakeholders, even in the Covid pandemic good results could be achieved. He said though we have a world record of making 38 KMs per day his target is going upto more than 100 KMs per day. The minister said decision has been taken to make Detail Project Reports (DPR) of more than 3 times of the project.
Talking about GPS based tracking system Shri Gadkari said that presentations have been received from international companies and a concrete policy will be made in three months time. He said now within a year it will be possible to go from Delhi to Dehradun in two hours, Delhi to Haridwar in two hours, Delhi to Chandigarh in two hours and within 6 months , it will be Delhi to Jaipur within one and half hours. The Minister said new roads and green connectivity are very important.
View Full details https://t.co/gLaiHpHGYw?amp=1

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ
11 AUG 2021 3:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਦੀ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਟੀਮ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਸਦਕਾ, ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਚੰਗੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ 38 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਸੜਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ 100 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ 3 ਗੁਣਾ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ (ਡੀਪੀਆਰ) ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\August 2021\11-08-2021\image001GNEF.jpg
ਜੀਪੀਐੱਸ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਟਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਠੋਸ ਨੀਤੀ ਬਣਾ ਲਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ ਦੋ ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ ਦੋ ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੋ ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 6 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ -ਅੰਦਰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਜੈਪੁਰ ਡੇਢ ਘੰਟੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਜਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੜਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹਨ।
ਪੂਰਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਵੇਖੋ: https://t.co/gLaiHpHGYw?amp=1