Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Annual Meeting 2021
11 AUG 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar ji,
Greetings to all the industry stalwarts and all the members of CII, who are driving India's progress! Present at the event are my senior colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Shri TV Narendran, the President of CII, all the leaders of the industry, and diplomats from many countries, Ambassadors of India to different countries, ladies and gentlemen!
Today's meeting is very important in the context of the global pandemic. We can see the growing partnership between the government and the industry of India in the midst of such a huge crisis. The industry has contributed in every possible way whatever and whenever the country needed, from masks, PPE, ventilators to vaccinations. All friends of the industry and organizations have always been an important part of India's growth story. The economy of India is now gaining momentum again with your efforts. Now-a-days, there is hardly a day when there is no statement or report from a CEO about new opportunities. We have also seen reports regarding record hiring in the IT sector. This is the result of digitization and growth of demand in the country. Now we should endeavor to move towards our goals at double the speed using these new opportunities.
Friends,
This meeting of CII is taking place in the midst of the 75th Independence Day, the Amrit Mahotsav of freedom. This is a huge opportunity for the Indian industry to set new resolutions and goals. The huge responsibility for the success of the AatmaNirbhar Bharat campaign rests on Indian industries. And I want to tell you that the government is with you and with your every effort. The Indian industry should take full advantage of the environment that has been created today for the country’s development and the confidence that has been created in its capabilities. You can experience, see and feel for yourself the changes in India in the past years, whether it is in the thinking and approach of the government or in the working of the government systems. Today's new India is ready and raring to march with the new world. India, which was once apprehensive of foreign investment, is welcoming all kinds of investment now. India, whose tax policies once used to cause disappointment among investors, now has the world's most competitive corporate tax and faceless tax system.
India, where bureaucracy was identified with entangling people in laws and documents, is making a big leap in the ranks of the Ease of Doing Business. Where for years, the workers and the industries were kept entangled in the web of hundreds of laws; today dozens of labor laws have been assimilated under 4 labor codes. Where once agriculture was considered only as a means of subsistence; efforts are being made now to directly connect Indian farmers with the markets of the country and abroad through historic reforms in agriculture. As a result India is getting record FDI and FPI. The country’s forex reserves are also at an all time high.
Friends,
I want to give you an example of what is the thought process of New India. There was a time when we would think that whatever is foreign is better. Industry veterans like you understand very well what was the result of this psychology? Even our own brands, which we had built after years of hard work, were promoted under foreign names only. Today the situation is changing rapidly. Today the sentiment of the countrymen is with the products made in India. It is not necessary that the company is Indian, but today every Indian wants to adopt products made in India. The country has made up its mind and now the industry has to make its policy and strategy accordingly. This will help you a lot while moving forward in the AtmaNirbhar Bharat campaign.
There is another factor which you should pay attention to is the growing confidence of the people of India. We can see this confidence in every sector. You experienced it recently during the Olympics. Today the youth of India are not hesitant when they take the field. They want to work hard, take risks and bring results. ‘Yes, we belong to this place’ is the sentiment of our youth today. The same confidence is in the start-ups of India today. Today unicorns are also becoming the identity of new India. There would be hardly 3-4 unicorns in India 7-8 years ago. There are about 60 unicorns in India today. Of these, 21 unicorns have come up only in the last few months. You must have taken note of it that these unicorns are emerging in different sectors. The emergence of unicorns in health-tech and social commerce is an indication of the change happening in India at every level. The tendency to take risks in business and rely on one's own ability is growing continuously. Even during this pandemic, the ambitions of our start-ups are on high. There has also been a record response from investors for Indian start-ups.
Record listing of start-ups is the beginning of a new era for Indian companies and the Indian market. This is also another proof that India has extraordinary opportunities and tremendous scope available for growth.
Friends,
Today the enthusiasm in the country regarding technology is motivating the government for rapid reforms. The reforms we have introduced were not easy decisions, they were not simple changes. The demand for all these reforms was there for decades, everyone was underscoring the need for them. There would be a lot of discussions, but decisions were not taken because it was assumed that it would be difficult to bring about changes. But you have also seen how we have taken the same decisions with full determination. Even during the pandemic, the process of reforms continued. You are witnessing how the country has stood by these decisions. Commercial coal mining has been given the go-ahead, private sector participation is being encouraged openly, big reforms have been initiated in the defense sector and space and atomic sector have been opened to the private sector. Today, private players are being given opportunities in non-strategic as well as strategic sectors; the government is minimizing its control. All these difficult decisions are becoming possible today because the country trusts its private sector and all of you. As our (private) companies become active in these areas, their possibilities will expand. Our youth will get maximum opportunities and a new era of innovations will start.
Friends,
It is the result of the country's faith in our industry that today the ease of doing business and the ease of living is improving. The amendments made in the Companies Act is a great example. Today so many provisions are being decriminalized, which were never less than a headache for our entrepreneurs. Similarly, several steps have been taken to encourage the MSME sector which will free it from limiting compulsions. Special attention is also being given to state level reforms. States have also been made partners and they are being given additional spending facilities. Along with Make in India, the country has also started implementing effective PLI schemes to speed up employment and exports. All these reforms are happening today because the government is under no compulsion; reforms are a matter of conviction for us. Even today the speed of our reforms remains the same. In this session of Parliament, many such bills have been passed which will give further impetus to these efforts. The Factoring Regulation Amendment Bill will help small businesses gain credit. The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation Amendment Bill will protect the rights of small depositors. More recently, we have corrected the mistakes of the past by deciding to do away with retrospective taxation. The way the industry has appreciated this decision, I am sure this will further strengthen the trust between the industry and the government.
Friends,
There is a government in the country which is ready to take the biggest risk in the interest of the nation. You will recall that the GST was stuck for so many years only because those in the earlier governments could not muster the courage to take political risks. Not only did we implement GST, we are witnessing a record GST collection. I can count many such examples. Today there is a government in front of you, which is eliminating every restriction and pushing every boundary. Today there is a government, which is asking you to suggest ways to strengthen Indian industry.
Friends,
Our ancestors have said that नैकं चक्रं परिभ्रमति i.e., the car cannot run with only one wheel. All wheels should be running properly. Therefore, the industry will also have to increase its natural tendency to take risks. We will have to choose new and difficult ways in realizing the resolve of AatmaNirbhar Bharat. The country also has high expectations from the industry to increase the pace of investment and employment. Decisive decisions are also being taken through the new PSE policy to rationalize and minimize the footprints of the public sector. The industry should also exhibit maximum enthusiasm and energy from its side.
The country has taken a huge step through the National Education Policy. It has a roadmap to create a new ecosystem ranging from schools, skills to research. The industry also has an active role in it. We have to work very seriously, especially regarding investment on research and development. We have to increase our investment on the R & D manifold for AatmaNirbhar Bharat and this is not possible only with government efforts. It requires huge industry participation. Our goal is to strengthen Brand India. Our aim is to give prosperity and respect to the country. We need to strengthen our partnership to achieve this goal. I am and will continue to be available for the resolution of your problems, for your every suggestion. May you all be inspired to take many resolutions during this Amrit Mahotsav of freedom and come forward with new determination and new energy! Best wishes to all of you! Thank you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی ) کی سالانہ میٹنگ 2021 سے وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا متن
11 AUG 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
نمسکار جی،
بھارت کی ترقی کو رفتار دینے، صنعت کی سبھی قدآور شخصیات کو، سی آئی آئی کے سبھی اراکین کو نمسکار! مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے سینئر معزز معاونین، سی آئی آئی کے صدر جناب ٹی وی نریندرن جی، صنعت کے سبھی لیڈرس، اس پروگرام میں موجود متعدد ملکوں کے معزز سفارت کار، مختلف ملکوں میں تعینات بھارت کے معزز سفراء، خواتین و حضرات!
عالمی وبا کے اس دور میں آج کی یہ میٹنگ بہت اہم ہے۔ اتنے بڑے بحران کے درمیان ہم حکومت اور بھارت کی صنعتی برادری کی شراکت داری کو مضبوط ہوتے بھی دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ ماسک، پی پی ای، وینٹی لیٹرس سے لے کر ٹیکہ کاری تک، ملک کو جو بھی ضرورت پڑی، جب بھی ضرورت پڑی، صنعتوں نے آگے بڑھ کر ہر ممکن تعاون دیا ہے۔صنعتوں کے آپ سبھی ساتھی، سبھی تنظیمیں بھارت کی ترقی کی کہانی کا بہت بڑا حصہ رہے ہیں۔ آپ سبھی کی کوششوں سے بھارت کی معیشت اب پھر رفتار پکڑ رہی ہے۔ آج شاید ہی کوئی دن ایسا ہو جب نئے مواقع کو لے کر کسی نہ کسی سی ای او کا بیان نہ آتا ہو، یا کوئی رپورٹ نہ آتی ہو۔ آئی ٹی کے شعبے میں ریکارڈ بھرتی کو لے کر بھی ہم نے خبریں دیکھی ہیں۔ یہ ملک میں ڈیجیٹل کاری اور مانگ میں اضافہ کا ہی نتیجہ ہے۔ ایسے میں اب ہماری کوشش ہونی چاہئے کہ ہم ان نئے مواقع کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اپنے اہداف کی طرف دوگنی رفتار سے بڑھیں۔
ساتھیو،
سی آئی آئی کی یہ میٹنگ اس بار 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے ماحول میں، آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے درمیان ہورہی ہے۔ یہ بہت بڑا موقع ہے، بھارتی صنعتی دنیا کے نئے عزائم کے لئے، نئے اہداف کے لئے۔ آتم نربھر بھارت مہم کی کامیابی کی بہت بڑی ذمے داری بھارتی صنعتوں پر ہے۔ اور میں آپ لوگوں سے کہنا چاہتا ہوں کہ حکومت آپ کے ساتھ ہے، آپ کی ہر کوشش کے ساتھ ہے۔ آج ملک میں ترقی کے تئیں جو ماحول بنا ہے، اپنی صلاحیتوں کے تئیں جو اعتماد پیدا ہوا ہے، بھارتی صنعتی دنیا کو اس کا پورا فائدہ اٹھانا چاہئے۔ گزشتہ برسوں میں بھارت میں جو بدلاؤ آئے ہیں، چاہے حکومت کی سوچ اور اپروچ میں ہو، سرکاری نظامات کے کام کرنے کے طریقے میں ہو، وہ آپ سب خود محسوس کررہے ہیں، دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ آج کا نیا بھارت، نئی دنیا کے ساتھ چلنے کے لئے تیار ہے، آمادہ ہے۔ جو بھارت کبھی بیرونی سرمایہ کاری کے تئیں اندیشوں میں مبتلا تھا، آج وہ ہر طرح کی سرمایہ کاری کا خیرمقدم کررہا ہے۔ جس بھارت کی ٹیکس سے متعلق پالیسیوں سے کبھی سرمایہ کاروں میں مایوسی پھیل جاتی تھی، آج اسی بھارت میں دنیا کا سب سے مسابقتی کارپوریٹ ٹیکس ہے اور ٹیس لیس ٹیکس نظام بھی۔
جس بھارت میں دستاویزات میں، کاغذات میں، قانونوں میں الجھانا بیوروکریسی کی پہچان مانی جاتی تھی، وہیں آج ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس رینک میں بڑی چھلانگ لگارہا ہے۔ جہاں سالوں سال تک مزدوروں کو، صنعتوں کو سیکڑوں قوانین کے جال میں الجھائے رکھا گیا، وہیں آج درجنوں لیبر قوانین 4 لیبر کوڈس میں ضم ہوچکے ہیں۔ جہاں کبھی زراعت کو صرف گزارے کا وسیلہ مانا جاتا تھا، وہیں اب زراعت میں تاریخی اصلاحات کے ذریعے بھارتی کسانوں کو ملک و بیرون ملک کے بازوروں سے براہ راست جوڑنے کی کوشش ہورہی ہے۔ انھیں سب کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کہ آج بھارت میں ریکارڈ ایف ڈی آئی بھی آرہا ہے اور ایف پی آئی میں بھی نئے ریکارڈ بن رہے ہیں۔ آج ملک کا فوریکس ریزرو، یہ بھی آل ٹائم ہائی لیول پر پہنچا ہوا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
نئے بھارت کا تھاٹ پروسیس یعنی انداز فکر کیا ہے، اس کی ایک مثال میں آپ کو دینا چاہتا ہوں۔ ایک وقت تھا جب ہمیں لگتا تھا کہ جو کچھ بھی غیرملکی ہے، وہی بہتر ہے۔ اس نفسیات کا نتیجہ کیا ہوا، یہ آپ جیسے صنعتوں کے قدآور اشخاص اچھی طرح سمجھتے ہیں۔ ہمارے اپنے برانڈ بھی، جو ہم نے برسوں کی محنت کے بعد کھڑے کئے تھے، ان کو غیرملکی ناموں سے ہی مشتہر کیا جاتا تھا۔ آج صورت حال تیزی سے بدل رہی ہے۔ آج اہل وطن کے جذبات، بھارت میں تیار مصنوعات کے ساتھ ہیں۔ کمپنی بھارتی ہو، یہ ضروری نہیں، لیکن آج ہر بھارتی، بھارت میں تیار مصنوعات کو اپنانا چاہتا ہے۔ یعنی ملک من بناچکا ہے، اب صنعتی دنیا کو اس من کے مطابق اپنی پالیسی بنانی ہے، حکمت عملی بنانی ہے۔ آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان میں آگےبڑھتے ہوئے یہ آپ کی بہت مدد کرے گا۔
دوسرا ایک عنصر ہے، جس پر بھی آپ کو توجہ دینی چاہئے۔ وہ ہے بھارت کے باشندوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی خوداعتمادی۔ اس خوداعتمادی کو ہم ہر شعبے میں دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ ابھی حال ہی میں آپ نے اولمپکس کے میدان میں اسے محسوس کیا ہے۔ آج بھارت کے نوجوان جب میدان میں اترتے ہیں تو ان کے من میں وہ جھجک نہیں ہوتی۔ وہ محنت کرنا چاہتے ہیں، وہ رسک لینا چاہتے ہیں، وہ نتائج لانا چاہتے ہیں۔ یس، وی بلانگ ٹو دِس پلیس۔ یہ جذبہ آج ہم اپنے نوجوانوں میں دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ اسی طرح کی خوداعتمادی آج بھارت کے اسٹارٹ اپس میں ہے۔ آج یونیکورنس نئے بھارت کی پہچان بھی بن رہے ہیں۔ 7-8 سال پہلے بھارت میں 3-4 یونیکورنس رہے ہوں گے۔ آج بھارت میں تقریباً 60 یونیکورنس ہیں، ان میں سے 21 یونیکورنس تو گزشتہ چند مہینوں میں ہی بنے ہیں۔ اور یہ بات آپ نے بھی نوٹ کی ہوگی کہ یہ یونیکورنس، الگ الگ شعبوں میں آرہے ہیں۔ ہیلتھ- ٹیک، سوشل کامرس میں یونیکورنس کا بننا یہ اشارہ دے رہا ہے کہ بھارت میں ہر سطح پر کتنی تبدیلی ہورہی ہے۔ بزنس میں رِسک لینے کا میلان، اپنی صلاحیتوں پر بھروسہ کرنے کا میلان مسلسل بڑھ رہا ہے۔ اتنی بڑی وبا میں بھی ہمارے اسٹارٹ اپس کے عزائم بلندیوں پر ہیں۔ سرمایہ کاروں کی جانب سے بھی انڈین اسٹارٹ اپس کے لئے ریکارڈ رسپانس دیکھنے کو ملا ہے۔
اسٹارٹ اپس کی ریکارڈ لسٹنگ بھارتی کمپنیوں اور بھارتی بازار کے لئے ایک نئے عہد کا آغاز ہے۔ یہ اس بات کا بھی ایک اور ثبوت ہے کہ بھارت کے پاس ترقی کے غیرملکی مواقع دستیاب ہیں، زبردست امکانات موجود ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
ٹیکنالوجی کے تعلق سے آج ملک میں جو جوش ہے، وہ حکومت کو تیزی سے اصلاحات کے لئے راغب کررہا ہے۔ جو اصلاحات ہم نے کئے ہیں وہ کوئی آسان فیصلے نہیں تھے، کوئی معمولی تبدیلی نہیں تھی۔ ان ساری اصلاحات کی مانگ دہائیوں سے کی جارہی تھی، ان کی ضرورت ہر کوئی بتارہا تھا۔ اس بارے میں باتیں تو خوب ہوتی تھیں، لیکن فیصلے نہیں لئے جاتے تھے، کیونکہ یہ مان لیا گیا تھا کہ یہ تبدیلی کرنا بہت مشکل کام ہے۔ لیکن آپ نے بھی دیکھا ہے کہ ہم نے وہی فیصلے کیسے پوری مضبوطی کے ساتھ کئے ہیں، یہاں تک کہ وبا کے دوران بھی اصلاحات کا عمل جاری رکھا۔ اور آپ یہ بھی دیکھ رہے ہیں کہ ملک کیسے ان فیصلوں کے ساتھ کھڑا ہوا ہے۔ جیسے کمرشیل کوئلہ کان کنی کی شروعات کی گئی ہے، نجی شعبہ کی شراکت داری کو کھل کر بڑھاوا دیا جارہا ہے، دفاعی شعبے میں بڑی بڑی اصلاحات کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے، خلا اور جوہری شعبہ جیسے شعبوں کو نجی شعبے کے لئے کھولا گیا ہے۔ آج نان- اسٹریٹیجک کے ساتھ ساتھ اسٹریٹیجک سیکٹر میں بھی پرائیویٹ پلیئرس کو موقع دیا جارہا ہے۔ حکومت کے کنٹرول کو کم کیا جارہا ہے۔ یہ سب مشکل فیصلے آج ممکن ہورہے ہیں، کیونکہ ملک اپنے نجی شعبے پر، آپ سبھی پر بھروسہ کرتا ہے۔ جیسے جیسے ان شعبوں میں ہماری کمپنیاں سرگرم ہوں گی ان میں امکانات کی توسیع ہوگی۔ ہمارے نوجوانوں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ مواقع ملیں گے، اختراعات کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہوگا۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری صنعت پر ملک کے اعتماد کا ہی نتیجہ ہے کہ آج ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس بڑھ رہا ہے اور ایز آف لیونگ میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ کمپنی قانون میں کی گئی تبدیلی اس کی بہت بڑی مثال ہے۔ آج ایسے کتنے ہی التزامات کو ڈی کریمنالائز یعنی جرم کے دائرے سے باہر کیا جارہا ہے، جو کبھی ہمارے صنعت کاروں کے لئے سر درد سے کم نہیں تھے۔ اسی طرح، ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی بھی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں، جو انھیں محدود کرنے والی مجبوریوں سے آزادی دلائیں گے۔ ریاستی سطح کی اصلاحات پر بھی آج خصوصی توجہ کی جارہی ہے، ریاستوں کو بھی حصے دار بنایا گیا ہے اور انھیں اضافی اخراجات کی سہولت دی جارہی ہے۔ میک اِن انڈیا کے ساتھ ساتھ روزگار اور برآمدات کو رفتار دینے کے لئے ملک نے مؤثر پی ایل آئی اسکیمیں بھی شروع کی ہیں۔ یہ سبھی اصلاحات آج اس لئے ہورہی ہیں، کیونکہ آج ملک میں جو حکومت ہے، وہ اصلاحات مجبوری میں نہیں کررہی ہے، بلکہ اصلاحات ہمارے لئے عہد بستگی کا موضوع ہے۔ آج بھی ہماری اصلاحات کی رفتار برقرار ہے۔ ابھی پارلیمنٹ کے اسی اجلاس میں ایسے کئی بل منظور کئے گئے ہیں جو ملک کی ان کوششوں کو مزید رفتار دیں گے۔ دی فیکٹرنگ ریگولیشن امنڈمنٹ بل چھوٹے کاروبار کو کریڈٹ حاصل کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ ڈیپوزٹ انشورنس اینڈ کریڈٹ گارنٹی کارپوریشن امنڈمنٹ بل چھوٹے ڈیپوزیٹرس کے حقوق کی حفاظت کرے گا۔ ابھی حال ہی میں ہم نے ماضی کی غلطیوں کو سدھارتے ہوئے ریٹرواسپکٹیو ٹیکسیشن کو بھی ختم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اس فیصلے کی صنعتی دنیا میں جس طرح سے ستائش ہورہی ہے، مجھے یقین ہے کہ اس سے صنعت اور حکومت کے درمیان اعتماد اور مضبوط ہوگا۔
ساتھیو،
آج ملک میں وہ حکومت ہے جو ملکی مفاد میں بڑے سے بڑا خطرہ مول لینے کے لئے تیار ہے۔ آپ کو یاد ہوگا ، جی ایس ٹی تو اتنے سالوں تک اٹکا ہی اس لئے کیونکہ جو پہلے حکومت میں تھے وہ سیاسی خطرہ مول لینے کی ہمت نہیں جٹا پائے۔ ہم نے نہ صرف جی ایس ٹی کو نافذ کیا بلکہ آج ہم ریکارڈ جی ایس ٹی کلیکشن ہوتے دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ ایسی کتنی ہی مثالیں میں آپ کو گنا سکتا ہوں، بتا سکتا ہوں۔ آج آپ کے سامنے ایک حکومت ہے، جو ہر بندش کو دور کررہی ہے، ہر دیوار کو دھکا دے رہی ہے۔ آج ایک حکومت ہے، جو آپ سے پوچھ رہی ہے کہ بھارتی صنعتی دنیا کی طاقت بڑھانے کے لئے بتائیے اب اور کیا کرنا ہے؟
ساتھیو،
ہمارے آباء و اجداد کہہ گئے ہیں کہ – نینکہ چکرہ پریبھرمتی۔ یعنی صرف ایک پہئے سے گاڑی نہیں چل سکتی، سارے پہئے ٹھیک سے چلنے چاہئیں۔ اس لئے صنعت کو بھی خطرہ مول لینے کے اپنے فطری میلان کو تھوڑا سا اور بڑھانا ہوگا۔ آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کی تکمیل کے لئے نئے اور مشکل راستوں کا انتخاب بھی ہمیں کرنا ہی ہوگا۔ سرمایہ کاری اور روزگار کی رفتار بڑھانے کے لئے صنعت سے بھی ملک کی بہت امیدیں ہیں۔ سرکاری شعبے کے فٹ پرنٹس کو معقول بنانے اور کم از کم کرنے کے لئے بھی نئی پی ایس ای پالیسی کے ذریعے فیصلہ کن فیصلے کئے جارہے ہیں۔ اس میں صنعت کی طرف سے بھی زیادہ سے زیادہ جوش اور توانائی نظر آنی چاہئے۔
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کے توسط سے ایک بہت بڑا قدم ملک نے اٹھایا ہے۔ اس میں اسکول، ہنرمندی سے لے کر ریسرچ تک کا ایک نیا ماحولیاتی نظام تیار کرنے کا بھرپور لائحہ عمل ہے۔ اس میں بھی صنعت کا ایک سرگرم رول بہت ضروری ہے۔ خاص طور سے ریسرچ اور ڈیولپمنٹ پر سرمایہ کاری کو لے کر ہمیں بہت سنجیدگی سے کام کرنا ہے۔ آتم نربھر بھارت یعنی خودکفیل بھارت کے لئے آر اینڈ ڈی پر ہماری سرمایہ کاری ہمیں کئی گنا بڑھانی ہوگی اور یہ صرف سرکاری کوششوں سے ہی ممکن نہیں ہے۔ اس میں صنعتی دنیا کی بہت بڑی حصے داری کی ضرورت ہے۔ ہمارا ہدف برانڈ انڈیا کو مضبوط کرنے کا ہے۔ ہمارا ہدف ملک کو خوش حالی اور احترام دینے کا ہے۔ اس ہدف کے حصول کے لئے ہمیں اپنی شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔ میں آپ کے ہر مسئلے کے حل کے لئے، آپ کے ہر مشورے کے لئے ہر وقت دستیاب رہا ہوں اور آگے بھی رہوں گا۔ میں پھر ایک بار آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے دور میں آپ کو بھی متعدد امرت سنکلپ (لافانی عزائم) کرنے کے لئے راغب کریں اور آپ سب عزم کے ساتھ، نئی توانائی کے ساتھ آگے آئیں۔ آپ سبھی کو بہت بہت مبارک باد!
شکریہ۔