Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 54.04 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.55 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
12 AUG 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 12 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
54,04,78,610
IN PIPELINE
1,09,83,510
CONSUMPTION
52,00,96,418
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,55,54,533
More than 54.04 crore (54,04,78,610) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 1,09,83,510 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 52,00,96,418 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.55 Cr (2,55,54,533) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 54.04 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/ مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.55 کروڑسے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اور غیراستعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں، جن کو استعمال میں لانا باقی ہے
12 AUG 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی12؍اگست-2021 : مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے لئے پُر عزم ہے۔عالمگیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کی شروعات 21 جون 2021 سے ہوئی تھی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور منظم ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو بہتر بناکر اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی زیادہ سے زیادہ دستیابی کے ذریعہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے ریاستوںاور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حمایت کررہی ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ملک میں تیار ہورہی ویکسین کی 75فیصد خریداری کرکے ریاستوںاور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوفراہم کرےگی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
؍اگست 2021 تک کی تعداد )12)
فراہم کرائے گئے ٹیکے
54,04,78,610
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
1,09,83,510
کھپت
52,00,96,418
بچی ہوئی دستیاب خوراکیں
2,55,54,533
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکو اب تک تمام وسائل کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے54.04 کروڑسے زیادہ (54,04,78,610)ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کرائی گئی ہیں اور مزید1,09,83,510 خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں۔
(آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک موصول ہونے والے اعدادوشمار کے مطابق )ان میں سے کُل 52,00,96,418 خوراکیں استعمال کی گئی ہیں، جن میں ضائع ہونے والی مقدار بھی شامل ہے۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالو ں کے پاس 2.55 کروڑسے زیادہ (2,55,54,533) بچی ہوئی اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں، جن کو استعمال میں لانا ہے۔