Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 216
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 57.16 Cr
More than 48.84 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 22.92 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
19 AUG 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 57.16 Crore (57,16,71,264) as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 48 lakh (48,84,440) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
26,66,831 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 6,01,437 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 21,13,11,218 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,79,43,325 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
119593
3600
2
Andhra Pradesh
4963789
392358
3
Arunachal Pradesh
393456
13293
4
Assam
7178514
461109
5
Bihar
14383559
1001942
6
Chandigarh
418682
25831
7
Chhattisgarh
4411348
516071
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
275069
10117
9
Daman & Diu
181865
12705
10
Delhi
4702104
824522
11
Goa
572697
37660
12
Gujarat
15903199
1201023
13
Haryana
5822026
765195
14
Himachal Pradesh
2605575
48905
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2195505
102921
16
Jharkhand
4782189
426712
17
Karnataka
13106978
1182368
18
Kerala
6437667
487388
19
Ladakh
91367
2657
20
Lakshadweep
26352
991
21
Madhya Pradesh
19498672
1289103
22
Maharashtra
15280317
1318356
23
Manipur
603189
16878
24
Meghalaya
545957
17846
25
Mizoram
374418
10350
26
Nagaland
376613
13827
27
Odisha
7204909
770286
28
Puducherry
299798
8525
29
Punjab
3582926
329923
30
Rajasthan
14208823
1800019
31
Sikkim
314001
8691
32
Tamil Nadu
11556322
994042
33
Telangana
6100824
872444
34
Tripura
1212905
48043
35
Uttar Pradesh
27789939
1709086
36
Uttarakhand
3121743
232435
37
West Bengal
10668328
986103
Total
211311218
17943325
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 57,16,71,264 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10352404
18298071
211311218
121254039
82764874
443980606
2nd Dose
8173133
12430789
17943325
47740839
41402572
127690658
As on Day-216of the vaccination drive (19thAugust, 2021), total 48,84,440vaccine doses were given. 36,35,752beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,48,688beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 19thAugust, 2021 (216thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
357
2617
2666831
687272
278675
3635752
2nd Dose
14724
52568
601437
376642
203317
1248688
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن اپ ڈیٹ- 216واں دن
ہندستان کا مجموعی کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن کوریج 57.16کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا
آج شام سات بجے تک 48.84 سے زیادہ ویکسن کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
اب تک 18-44سال کی عمر کے گروپ میں 22.92 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسن کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں
19 AUG 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19اگست 2021/آج شام 7 بجے کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندستان کی کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن کوریج 57.16 کروڑ (57،16،71،264) سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن کے عالمگیر یت کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون سے شروع ہوا۔ شام 7 بجے کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 48 لاکھ سے زائد (48،84،440) ویکسین خوراکیں آج دی گئی ہیں۔
26،66،831 ویکسین خوراکیں پہلی خوراک اور 6،01،437 ویکسن خوراکیں 18-44 سال کی عمر کے گروپ میں دوسری خوراک کے طور پ ر دی گئیں۔ مجموعی طور پر 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 18-44 سال کی عمر کے 211311218 افراد کو اپنی پہلی خوراک ملی ہے اور ویکسی نیشن مہم کے فیز 3 کے آغاز کے بعد سے کل 17943325 افراد کو اپنی دوسری خوراک ملی ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل جدول میں ویکسینن کی مجوعی خوراکیں دکھائی گئی ہیں جو کہ اب تک18-44 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو دی جاچکی ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست کا نام
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈومان و نکور بار
119593
3600
2
آندھراپردیش
4963789
392358
3
اروناچل پردیش
393456
13293
4
آسام
7178514
461109
5
بہار
14383559
1001942
6
چندی گڑھ
418682
25831
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4411348
516071
8
دادر نگر حویلی
275069
10117
9
دمن اور دیو
181865
12705
10
دہلی
4702104
824522
11
گوا
572697
37660
12
گجرات
15903199
1201023
13
ہریانہ
5822026
765195
14
ہماچل پردیش
2605575
48905
15
جموں و کشمیر
2195505
102921
16
جھارکھنڈ
4782189
426712
17
کرناٹک
13106978
1182368
18
کیرالہ
6437667
487388
19
لداخ
91367
2657
20
لکشدیپ
26352
991
21
مدھیہ پردیش
19498672
1289103
22
مہاراشٹر
15280317
1318356
23
منی پور
603189
16878
24
میگھالیہ
545957
17846
25
میزورم
374418
10350
26
ناگالینڈ
376613
13827
27
اڈیشہ
7204909
770286
28
پڈوچیری
299798
8525
29
پنجاب
3582926
329923
30
راجستھان
14208823
1800019
31
سکم
314001
8691
32
تمل ناڈو
11556322
994042
33
تلنگانہ
6100824
872444
34
تریپورہ
1212905
48043
35
اترپردیش
27789939
1709086
36
اتراکھنڈ
3121743
232435
37
مغربی بنگال
10668328
986103
کل
211311218
17943325
ویکسی نیشن کی 571671264 خوراکوں کی مجموعی کوریج کو آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر الگ کیا گیا ہے۔ جیسا کہ مندرجہ ذیل میں ہیں۔
ویکسن کی مجموعی خوراک کی کوریج
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکن
فرنٹ لائن ورکرز
لوگوں کی عمر 18-44 سال ہے
لوگوں کی عمر 45 سال ہے
لوگوں کی عمر> سال ہے
کل
پہلی خوراک
10352404
18298071
211311218
121254039
82764874
443980606
دوسری خوراک
8173133
12430789
17943325
47740839
41402572
127690658
ویکسی نیشن میں (19 اگست 2021) کے 216ویں دن تک ، کل 48 لاکھ 84 ہزار 440 ویکسین خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ 36 لاکھ35 ہزار 752 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک کے طور پر ویکسی دی گئی اور 12 لاکھ 48 ہزار 688 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک سات بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملی۔ حتمی رپورٹیں آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہوجائیں گی۔
تاریخ 17 اگست 2021 (215واں دن)
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکن
فرنٹ لائن ورکرز
لوگوں کی عمر 18-44 سال ہے
لوگوں کی عمر 45 سال ہے
لوگوں کی عمر> سال ہے
کل
پہلی خوراک
357
2617
2666831
687272
278675
3635752
دوسری خوراک
14724
52568
601437
376642
203317
1248688
ملک میں سب سے زیادہ کمزور آبادی و الے گروہوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئے ایک ٹول کے طور پر ویکسی نیشن کی مشق کا اعلی سطح پر باقاعدگی سےجائزہ اور نگرانی جاری ہے ۔