Ministry of Defence
EXERCISE KONKAN 2021
21 AUG 2021 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
Exercise Konkan 2021 was held between INS Tabar and HMS Westminster on 16 Aug 21 in the English Channel. The exercise included the participation of integral helicopters of the two ships and the Falcon Electronic Warfare aircraft. A wide range of exercises including co-ordinated anti-submarine procedures, firing drills, combined maritime picture compilation, combat formation maneuvering and replenishment at sea were conducted.
These along with the diverse professional engagements held earlier in harbour, have enabled Exercise Konkan 2021 consolidate interoperability and helped cement the strong bonds of friendship the between the two navies.
PIHF.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
کونکن 2021 مشقیں
21 AUG 2021 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21اگست ،2021 / آئی این ایس تبر اور ایچ ایم ایس ویسٹ منسٹر کے درمیان کونکن 2021 مشقیں انگلش چینل میں 16 اگست 2021 کو منعقد کی گئی۔ ان مشقوں میں دونوں بحری جہازوں پر تعینات ہیلی کاپٹروں اور فیل کن الیکٹرانک وار فیئر کے طیاروں نے بھی شرکت کی۔ مشقوں میں آبدوز شکن کارروائیاں ، فائرنگ کی مشقیں ، مشترکہ بحری پکچر کی تکمیل، بحری جنگی کارروائیاں اور سمندر میں تعیناتی سمیت وسیع کارروائیاں شامل تھیں۔
ان کے ساتھ، اس سے پہلے گودی میں پیشہ ورانہ کارروائیوں کو بھی کونکن 2021 مشقوں کو مستحکم کرنے ، ایک دوسرے پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے کارروائی کرنے اور دونوں بحری افواج کے درمیان دوستی کے رشتوں کو مزید مضبوط کرنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
A3MI.jpeg)