NITI Aayog
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to launch the National Monetisation Pipeline tomorrow
The National Monetisation Pipeline comprises a four-year pipeline of the Central Government's brownfield infrastructure assets
22 AUG 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, will launch the National Monetisation Pipeline tomorrow at New Delhi.
The National Monetisation Pipeline (NMP) comprises a four-year pipeline of the Central Government's brownfield infrastructure assets. Besides providing visibility to investors, NMP will also serve as a medium-term roadmap for the Asset Monetisation initiative of the Government.
The Union Budget 2021-22 laid a lot of emphasis on Asset Monetisation as a means to raise innovative and alternative financing for infrastructure, and included a number of key announcements.
The National Monetisation Pipeline book will be released in the presence of Vice Chairman of NITI Aayog, Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO, Shri Amitabh Kant, and Secretaries of relevant line ministries whose assets constitute the monetisation pipeline.

நித்தி ஆயோக்
தேசிய பணமாக்கல் ஆதார வழிமுறைகளை மத்திய நிதித்துறை மற்றும் கம்பெனிகள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி.நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
22 AUG 2021 12:11PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பணமாக்கல் ஆதார வழிமுறைகளை மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் மற்றும் கம்பெனிகள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் புதுதில்லியில் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
தேசிய பணமாக்கல் ஆதார வழிமுறைகளில் (The National Monetisation Pipeline (NMP), மத்திய அரசின் உள்கட்டமைப்பு சொத்துக்களின், நான்கு ஆண்டு ஆதார வழிமுறைகள் அடங்கியுள்ளன. இது முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு தொலைநோக்கை அளிப்பதோடு, சொத்துக்களை பணமாக்கும் மத்திய அரசின் முயற்சிக்கு, இடைக்கால திட்டமாகவும் செயல்படும்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் முக்கிய அறிவிப்புகளுக்கு புதுமையான மற்றும் மாற்று முறையில் நிதி திரட்ட, சொத்துக்களை பணமாக்குவது பற்றி மத்திய அரசின் 2021-22ம் ஆண்டின் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை வலியுறுத்துகிறது.
நிதிஆயோக் துணைத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ராஜீவ் குமார், தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு அமிதாப்காந்த் ஆகியோரும், பணமாக்கல் ஆதாரமாக உருவாகவுள்ள சொத்துக்கள் அடங்கிய அரசு துறைகளின் செயலாளர்கள் முன்னிலையிலும் தேசிய பணமாக்கல் ஆதார புத்தகம் வெளியிடப்படும்.