NITI Aayog
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to launch the National Monetisation Pipeline tomorrow
The National Monetisation Pipeline comprises a four-year pipeline of the Central Government's brownfield infrastructure assets
22 AUG 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, will launch the National Monetisation Pipeline tomorrow at New Delhi.
The National Monetisation Pipeline (NMP) comprises a four-year pipeline of the Central Government's brownfield infrastructure assets. Besides providing visibility to investors, NMP will also serve as a medium-term roadmap for the Asset Monetisation initiative of the Government.
The Union Budget 2021-22 laid a lot of emphasis on Asset Monetisation as a means to raise innovative and alternative financing for infrastructure, and included a number of key announcements.
The National Monetisation Pipeline book will be released in the presence of Vice Chairman of NITI Aayog, Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO, Shri Amitabh Kant, and Secretaries of relevant line ministries whose assets constitute the monetisation pipeline.

نیتی آیوگ
خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کل نیشنل مونی ٹائزیشن پائپ لائن کا آغاز کریں گی
نیشنل مونی ٹائزیشن پائپ لائن مرکزی حکومت کی براؤن فیلڈ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے اثاثوں کی چار سالہ پائپ لائن پر مشتمل ہے
22 AUG 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22اگست ،2021 / خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کل نئی دلی میں قومی مونی ٹائزیشن پائپ لائن کا آغاز کریں گی۔
قومی مونی ٹائیزیشن پائپ لائن (این ایم پی) مرکزی حکومت کی براؤن فیلڈ کے بنیادی ڈھانچوں کے اثاثوں کی چار سالہ پائپ لائن پر مشتمل ہے۔ سرمایہ کاروں کو واضح خاکہ فراہم کرنے کے علاوہ این ایم پی حکومت کے اثاثوں کے مونی ٹائیزیشن اقدام کے لیے ایک وسط مدتی نقشۂ راہ کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔
مرکزی بجٹ 22-2021 میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے اختراعی اور متبادل فائنانس کے حصول کی خاطر اثاثوں کے مونی ٹائیزیشن پر زور دیا گیا ہے اور اس میں کئی کلیدی اعلانات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
قومی مونی ٹائیزیشن پائپ لائن کتاب کا اجرأ نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین ڈاکٹر رجیو کمار ، سی ای او ، جناب امیتابھ کانت اور اُن وزارتوں کے سکریٹریوں کی موجودگی میں کیا جائے گا جن کے اثاثے مونی ٹائیزیشن پائپ لائن میں شامل ہیں۔