Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti. His teachings provide strength to millions. His emphasis on learning, social reform and equality continue to motivate us. He gave immense importance to women empowerment as well as harnessing youth power for social change."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণ গুৰুলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণ গুৰুলৈ গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণ গুৰুলৈ গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাই কোটি কোটি লোকক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ শিক্ষণ, সামাজিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু সমতাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁ দিয়া গুৰুত্বই আমাক প্ৰেৰণা যোগায়৷ মহিলা সবলীকৰণৰ লগতে সমাজৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন হকে যুৱ শক্তিক উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰাত তেওঁ অত্যাধিক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছিল৷”