Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti. His teachings provide strength to millions. His emphasis on learning, social reform and equality continue to motivate us. He gave immense importance to women empowerment as well as harnessing youth power for social change."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী নারায়ণ গুরু'র জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী'র শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,২৩ আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী নারায়ণ গুরু'র জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রাধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"আমি শ্রী নারায়ণ গুরুকে জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে প্রণাম জানাই। তাঁর শিক্ষা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে শক্তি জোগায়। শিক্ষা, সামাজিক সংস্কার এবং সম্যের উপর তাঁর জোর আমাদেরকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে চলেছে। তিনি নারীর ক্ষমতায়নের পাশাপাশি সামাজিক পরিবর্তনে যুবশক্তিকে কাজে লাগানোর জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্ব দিয়েছেন।"