Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Sree Narayana Guru on his Jayanti. His teachings provide strength to millions. His emphasis on learning, social reform and equality continue to motivate us. He gave immense importance to women empowerment as well as harnessing youth power for social change."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री नारायण गुरु को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
23 AUG 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री नारायण गुरु को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मैं श्री नारायण गुरु को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। उनकी शिक्षा लाखों लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान करती हैं। ज्ञान प्राप्त करने, सामाजिक सुधार और समानता पर उनका जोर हमें हमेशा प्रेरित करता रहेगा। उन्होंने महिला सशक्तिकरण के साथ-साथ सामाजिक परिवर्तन के लिए युवा शक्ति के उपयोग को अत्यधिक महत्व दिया।"