Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 57.15 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1 Crore doses in Pipeline
24 AUG 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
57,15,22,580
PIPELINE
1,00,84,700
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,29,58,715
More than 57.15 crore (57,15,22,580) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, 1,00,84,700 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.29 Cr (3,29,58,715) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలలో కోవిడ్ టీకా అందుబాటుపై తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 57.15 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
సరఫరాలో ఉన్న డోసులు కోటికి పైనే
24 AUG 2021 11:17AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాల పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వేగవంతం చేయటంతో బాటు విస్తరించింది. జూన్ 21న సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించింది. మరిన్ని టీకా డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉంచటం ద్వారా టీకాలివ్వటాన్ని బాగా పెంచింది. రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు మరింత ప్రణాళికాబద్ధంగా వ్యవహరించేలా టీకా డోసుల అందుబాటుపై ముందస్తు సమాచారం ఇస్తూ సరఫరా వ్యవస్థను క్రమబద్ధం చేసింది
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అండగా నిలబడి టీకా మందును ఉచితంగా అందిస్తోంది. సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం కొత్త దశలో భాగంగా కేంద్రం దేశంలో తయారయ్యే టీకా మందు డోసులలో 75% మేరకు ఉచితంగా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందిస్తోంది
టీకా డోసులు
2021, ఆగస్టు 24 న
సరఫరా చేసినవి
57,15,22,580
సరఫరాలో ఉన్నవి
1,00,84,700
అందుబాటులో ఉన్న నిల్వ
3,29,58,715
కేంద్రం ఇప్పటిదాకా 57.15 కోట్లకు పైగా (57,15,22,580) ) టీకా డోసులు రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఇచ్చింది. మరో 1,00,84,700 డోసులు సరఫరాలో ఉన్నాయి. ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 3.29 కోట్లకు పైగా (3,29,58,715) డోసులు రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర, ప్రైవేట్ ఆస్పత్రుల దగ్గర ఇంకా ఉన్నాయి.