Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 59.86 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.05 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 17.64 Lakh doses in Pipeline
27 AUG 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 27 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
59,86,36,380
PIPELINE
17,64,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,05,05,746
More than 59.86 crore (59,86,36,380) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 17.64 Lakh doses (17,64,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.05 Cr (4,05,05,746) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో కొవిడ్ టీకాల లభ్యతపై తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 59.86 కోట్లకు పైగా డోసులు సరఫరా
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల వద్ద అందుబాటులో 4.05 కోట్లకు పైగా నిల్వలు, ఉపయోగించని డోసులు/ సరఫరాకు సిద్ధంగా 17.64 లక్షల డోసులు
27 AUG 2021 2:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కొవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మరింత వేగంగా ఎక్కువ ప్రాంతాల్లో అమలు జరిగేలా చూడడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది. కొవిడ్ టీకాల సార్వత్రికీకరణ కొత్త దశ ఈ ఏడాది జూన్‌ 21 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు మరిన్ని టీకాలను అందుబాటులోకి తీసుకుని వచ్చి లభ్యత, టీకాల లభ్యతపై దూరదృష్టిని పెట్టడం ద్వారా టీకా కార్యక్రమం వేగవంతమైంది. ఆయా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు చక్కటి ప్రణాళికతో పని చేయడానికి, టీకా సరఫరా వ్యవస్థను క్రమబద్దీకరించడం జరిగింది.
సార్వత్రిక టీకా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాలను అందిస్తూ కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సహకారం అందిస్తున్నది. టీకా సార్వత్రికరణ కొత్త దశలో దేశంలో ఉత్పత్తి అవుతున్న టీకాల్లో 75 శాతాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సమీకరించి వాటిని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా సరఫరా చేస్తున్నది.
ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా సరఫరా చేస్తోంది.
టీకా డోసులు
(ఈ నెల 25 నాటికి)
పంపిణీ చేసిన డోసులు
59,86,36,380
పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్న డోసులు
17,64,000
అందుబాటులోని నిల్వలు
4,05,05,746
59.86 కోట్లకు పైగా (58,86,36,380) టీకా డోసులు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ( ఉచితంగా) మరియు ప్రత్యక్ష సేకరణ తరగతిలో ఇప్పటివరకు రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందాయి. మరో 17.64 లక్షల ( 17,64,000) డోసులు పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నాయి.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల వద్ద ఉపయోగించడానికి సిద్ధంగా 4.05 కోట్లకు పైగా (4,05,05,746) నిల్వలు, ఉపయోగించని డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి.