Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 60.25 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.20 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 1.51Crore doses in Pipeline
28 AUG 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 28August 2021)
SUPPLIED
60,25,95,250
PIPELINE
1,51,58,650
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,20,58,316
More than 60.25crore(60,25,95,250)vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so farthrough Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further,more than 1.51Crore doses (1,51,58,650) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.20Cr (4,20,58,316) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کوویڈ 19 ویکسین کی دستیابی کا تازہ منطر نامہ
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 60.25 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
زائد از 4.20 کروڑ بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو دستیاب ہیں۔ 1.51 کروڑ خوراکیں پائپ لائن میں ہیں
28 AUG 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کوویڈ 19 ویکسینیشن کی رفتار تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ویکسینیشن مہم کو مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی کے علاوہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی دستیابی پیشگی طور پر نظر آجانے کے پیش نظر تیز کیا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے قابل بن سکیں اور ویکسین کی سپلائی کے سلسلے کو ہموار کیا جا سکے۔
ملک گیر ویکسی نیشن مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومتِ ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کوویڈ ویکسین مفت فراہم کر کے ان کے ساتھ تعاون رہی ہے۔ کوویڈ 19 ویکسی نیشن مہم کی عالمگیریت کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں کی طرف سے تیار کی جانے والی 75 فیصد ویکسینوں کی خریداری کرے گی اور انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو (مفت) سپلائی کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
28) اگست 2021 تک(
سپلائی مکمل
60,25,95,250
پائپ لائن میں
1,51,58,650
دستیاب بیلنس
4,20,58,316
زائد از 60.25 کروڑ (60,25,95,250) ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب تک ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو حکومت ہند (مفت چینل) کے ذریعہ اور براہ راست سرکاری خریداری کے زمرے کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔ مزیدیہ کہ 1.51 کروڑ سے زائد خوراکیں (1,51,58,650) پائپ لائن میں ہیں۔
زائد از 4.20 کروڑ (4,20,58,316) سے زیادہ بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ کوویڈ ویکسین کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں دستیاب ہیں جو دی جائیں گی۔