Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 63.43 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.51%
42,909 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,76,324) is 1.15% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.41%) less than 3% for last 66 days
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 31,14,696 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 63.43 Cr (63,43,81,358) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 68,14,305 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,456
2nd Dose
83,55,737
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,19,387
2nd Dose
1,30,84,369
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,41,76,113
2nd Dose
2,65,28,385
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,93,88,782
2nd Dose
5,34,76,008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,62,64,550
2nd Dose
4,44,30,571
Total
63,43,81,358
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,763 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,23,405.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.51%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 64 consecutive days now.
42,909 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,76,324. Active cases presently constitute 1.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,19,990 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.01 Cr (52,01,46,525) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.41% remains less than 3% for the last 66 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.02%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 84 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 63.43 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ 97.51% ರಷ್ಟು
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,909 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಪತ್ತೆ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ (3,76,324) ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 1.15% ರಷ್ಟು
ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ (2.41%) 66 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 3% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 31,14,696 ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 63.43 ಕೋಟಿ (63,43,81,358) ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಇದನ್ನು 68,14,305 ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ ವಿಭಾಗವಾರು ಅಂಕಿ ಅಂಶಗಳು ಇವುಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,03,57,456
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
83,55,737
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,83,19,387
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,30,84,369
18-44 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
24,41,76,113
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,65,28,385
45-59 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
12,93,88,782
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
5,34,76,008
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೀರಿದವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
8,62,64,550
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
4,44,30,571
ಒಟ್ಟು
63,43,81,358
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ವೇಗ ವರ್ಧಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 34,763 ಮಂದಿ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಈ ವರೆಗೆ [ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದ ನಂತರದಿಂದ] ಒಟ್ಟು 3,19,23,405 ಮಂದಿ ಸೋಂಕಿತರು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರ ಪರಿಣಾಮ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ 97.51% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗದಿಂದಾಗಿ ನಿರಂತರ 64 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಸೋಂಕು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿ 50,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,909 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 3,76,324 ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 1.15% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 14,19,990 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ವರೆಗೆ 52.01 ಕೋಟಿ (52,01,46,525) ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮಾರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 2.41% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ನಿರಂತರ 66 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 3% ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 3.02% ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದು, ಸತತ 84 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 5% ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.