Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 63.43 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.51%
42,909 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,76,324) is 1.15% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.41%) less than 3% for last 66 days
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 31,14,696 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 63.43 Cr (63,43,81,358) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 68,14,305 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,456
2nd Dose
83,55,737
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,19,387
2nd Dose
1,30,84,369
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,41,76,113
2nd Dose
2,65,28,385
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,93,88,782
2nd Dose
5,34,76,008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,62,64,550
2nd Dose
4,44,30,571
Total
63,43,81,358
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,763 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,23,405.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.51%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 64 consecutive days now.
42,909 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,76,324. Active cases presently constitute 1.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,19,990 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.01 Cr (52,01,46,525) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.41% remains less than 3% for the last 66 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.02%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 84 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ۔19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 63.43 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے
کووڈ-19 سے شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.51 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 42909 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (376324) کل معاملات کے 1.15 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے
گزشتہ 66 دنوں میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی یومیہ شرح 3 فیصد سے بھی کم (2.41 فیصد ) ہے
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:30؍اگست2021:
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 31،14،696 ویکسین خوراکیں لگانے کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان کی کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کوریج نے آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق 63.43 کروڑ (63،43،81،358) کی مجموعی تعداد کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ یہ سنگ میل 68،14،305 سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
آج صبح 8 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار حسب ذیل ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات پیش کی جا رہی ہیں:
ایچ سی ڈبیلو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,57,456
دوسری خوراک
83,55,737
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,19,387
دوسری خوراک
1,30,84,369
(عمر گروپ 44-18 سال)
پہلی خوراک
24,41,76,113
دوسری خوراک
2,65,28,385
(عمر گروپ59-45 سال)
پہلی خوراک
12,93,88,782
دوسری خوراک
5,34,76,008
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
پہلی خوراک
8,62,64,550
دوسری خوراک
4,44,30,571
میزان
63,43,81,358
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ کار کو تیز کرنے اور وسعت دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 34،763 مریضوں کی صحت یابی سے صحت یاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے) بڑھ کر 3،19،23،405 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں ہندوستان کی صحتیابی کی شرح 97.51 فیصد ہے۔
مسلسل 64ویں دن یومیہ 50000 سے بھی کم معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے مشترکہ اور مسلسل کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں نئے معاملات کی تعداد 42909 ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 376324 ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی تعداد ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ معاملات کا محض 1.15 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بڑی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 1419990 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ بھارت میں اب تک 52.01 کروڑ (520146525) نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
ایک طرف جب ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.41 فیصد ہے، جو گزشتہ 66 دنوں میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح بھی سردست 3.02 فیصد ہے، جو پچھلے 66 دن میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم اور مسلسل 84 دنوں میں 5 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے ۔