Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 63.43 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.51%
42,909 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,76,324) is 1.15% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.41%) less than 3% for last 66 days
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 31,14,696 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 63.43 Cr (63,43,81,358) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 68,14,305 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,456
2nd Dose
83,55,737
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,19,387
2nd Dose
1,30,84,369
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,41,76,113
2nd Dose
2,65,28,385
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,93,88,782
2nd Dose
5,34,76,008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,62,64,550
2nd Dose
4,44,30,571
Total
63,43,81,358
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,763 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,23,405.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.51%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 64 consecutive days now.
42,909 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,76,324. Active cases presently constitute 1.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,19,990 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.01 Cr (52,01,46,525) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.41% remains less than 3% for the last 66 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.02%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 84 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 63.43 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 97.51 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋਈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 42,909 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 3,76,324 ; ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ 1.15 ਫੀਸਦ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.41 ਫੀਸਦ ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 66 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋੰ ਘੱਟ
30 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 31,14,696 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ
ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 63.43 ਕਰੋੜ (63,43,81,358) ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ
ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ 68,14,305 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅੰਕੜੇ
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,57,456
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
83,55,737
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,19,387
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,30,84,369
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
24,41,76,113
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,65,28,385
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,93,88,782
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,34,76,008
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,62,64,550
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,44,30,571
ਕੁੱਲ
63,43,81,358
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ
ਗਤੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਕਰਮਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,19,23,405 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲਾਗ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 34,763
ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 97.51 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋਈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 64 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ
ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 42,909 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 3,76,324 ਹੈ I ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 1.15 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ I.
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ
ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 14,19,990 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ
52.01 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (52,01,46,525) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 66 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 2.41 ਫੀਸਦ 'ਤੇ ਖੜੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 3.02 ਫੀਸਦ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ ਪਿਛਲੇ 84 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 5 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।