Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Vice President of India to Launch Khadi India Quiz Contest tomorrow
30 AUG 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu will launch the digital quiz contest called AmritMahotsavWithKhadi in New Delhi tomorrow. The Quiz has been designed by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
The Quiz Contest seeks to connect the public with the Indian Freedom Struggle, the sacrifices of freedom fighters and the legacy of Khadi since the Pre-Independence era. It comprises questions pertaining to Indian freedom struggle, Khadi’s role in the Swadeshi Movement and Indian polity.
The Quiz contest will run for 15 days, i.e., from 31st August 2021 till 14th September 2021, with 5 questions to be placed across all digital platforms of KVIC every day. To participate in the quiz, one needs to visit https://www.kviconline.gov.in/kvicquiz/. The participants will be required to answer all five questions within 100 seconds. The quiz will start at 11 AM every day and will be accessible for the next 12 hours, i.e., till 11 PM.
Participants giving maximum correct answers in minimum time frame will be declared winner for the day. A total of 21 winners (1 first prize, 10 second prize & 10 third prize) will be announced every day. In total, Rs 80,000 worth of Khadi India e-coupons will be given to winners each day that can be redeemed at KVIC’s online portal www.khadiindia.gov.in.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਲਕੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
30 AUG 2021 3:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਮ ਵੈਂਕਈਆ ਨਾਇਡੂ ਭਲਕੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਦੀ ਨਾਲ ਅਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨਾਮਕ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਖਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ, ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 5 ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਰੱਖੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ 31 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲੇਗਾ। ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ, ਕਿਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ https://www.kviconline.gov.in/kvicquiz/ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 100 ਸਕਿੰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ 12 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਰਾਤ 11 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮੇਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਹੀ ਉੱਤਰ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਨ ਲਈ ਜੇਤੂ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਕੁੱਲ 21 ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਇਨਾਮ, 10 ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ 10 ਤੀਜੇ ਇਨਾਮ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, ਖਾਦੀ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ 80,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ ਈ-ਕੂਪਨ ਹਰ ਦਿਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਜੋ ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਦੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ www.khadiindia.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਰੀਡੀਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।