प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री से राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में बाढ़ की स्थिति पर बात की
31 AUG 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा से राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में बाढ़ की स्थिति की जानकारी लेने के लिए बातचीत की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने आश्वासन दिया कि स्थिति से निपटने के लिएकेंद्र की ओर से हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा से बातचीत की और राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में बाढ़ की स्थिति का जायजा लिया। इस स्थिति से निपटने के लिए केंद्र की ओर से हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया है। मैं प्रभावित क्षेत्रों के निवासियों की सुरक्षा और स्वास्थ्य के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूँ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Assam CM about flood situation in parts of the state
31 AUG 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma about flood situation in parts of the state. The Prime Minister also assured all possible support from the Centre to help mitigate the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Assam CM Shri @himantabiswa and took stock of the flood situation in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre to help mitigate the situation. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."