प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में ऊंची कूद में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शरद कुमार को बधाई दी
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो पैरालिंपिक खेलों में ऊंची कूद में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शरद कुमार को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्विटर पर लिखे अपने बधाई संदेश में कहा,
“अदम्य भावना से लैस शरद कुमार ने कांस्य पदक जीतकर हर भारतीय के चेहरे पर मुस्कान ला दी है। उनकी जीवन यात्रा बहुत सारे लोगों को प्रेरित करेगी। उन्हें बधाई। #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharad Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharad Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The indomitable @sharad_kumar01 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian by winning the Bronze Medal. His life journey will motivate many. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"