Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day231
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 67.65 Cr
More than 51.88 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
03 SEP 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 67.65 Crore (67,65,00,301) today. More than 51.88 lakh (51,88,894) Vaccine Doses have been administered today.
This is as per the 7 pm provisional report. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,234
2nd Dose
84,47,084
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,28,369
2nd Dose
1,34,51,798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,66,03,686
2nd Dose
3,20,41,597
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,50,91,616
2nd Dose
5,70,00,670
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,89,03,399
2nd Dose
4,62,71,848
Cumulative 1st dose administered
51,92,87,304
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
15,72,12,997
Total
67,65,00,301
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rdSeptember, 2021 (231stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
242
2nd Dose
14,015
FLWs
1st Dose
699
2nd Dose
55,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
25,52,650
2nd Dose
9,78,246
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,37,730
2nd Dose
4,40,698
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,90,577
2nd Dose
2,18,381
1st Dose Administered in Total
34,81,898
2nd Dose Administered in Total
17,06,996
Total
51,88,894
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -231 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 67.65 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋਈ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 51.88 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
03 SEP 2021 7:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ 67.65 ਕਰੋੜ (67,65,00,301
ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ 51.88 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (51,88,894) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ
ਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ
ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,60,234
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
84,47,084
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,28,369
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,34,51,798
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
26,66,03,686
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,20,41,597
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13,50,91,616
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,70,00,670
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,89,03,399
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,62,71,848
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
51,92,87,304
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
15,72,12,997
ਕੁੱਲ
67,65,00,301
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 03 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (231 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
242
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,015
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
699
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,656
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
25,52,650
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,78,246
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,37,730
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,40,698
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,90,577
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,18,381
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
34,81,898
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
17,06,996
ਕੁੱਲ
51,88,894
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I