Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 68.46 Cr
More than 71 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.42%
42,766 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,10,048) is 1.24% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.62%) less than 3% for last 72 days
05 SEP 2021 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crossed 68 Crore landmark yesterday. With the administration of 71,61,760vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 68.46Cr (68,46,69,521) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 71,39,683sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,742
2nd Dose
84,73,611
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,29,504
2nd Dose
1,35,42,999
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,04,12,926
2nd Dose
3,36,97,606
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,60,64,549
2nd Dose
5,77,46,049
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,93,79,209
2nd Dose
4,66,62,326
Total
68,46,69,521
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 38,091 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,21,38,092.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.42%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 70 consecutive days now.
42,766 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently4,10,048. Active cases presently constitute 1.24% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,47,476tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53 Cr (53,00,58,218) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.62% remains less than 3% for the last 72 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.45%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 90 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نےمجموعی طور پر 68.46 کروڑ افراد کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک نیا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً71 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی سردست شرح 97.42 فیصد پرقائم ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں42,766نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال (4,10,048) ہے ، جو مجموعی معاملوں کی 1.24فیصد کے بقدرہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معالوں کی شرح پچھلے72 دنوں میں(2.62فیصد) 3فیصد سے کم ہے
05 SEP 2021 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی کے طور پر بھارت میں مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ آج 68 کروڑ کے نشان سے تجاوز کرگیا۔ گزشتہ24 گھنٹوں کے دوران71,61,760 ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں لگائی گئی ہیں۔ بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ آج صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق 68.46 کروڑ(68,46,69,521) کی مجموعی تعداد سےتجاوز کرگیا ہے ۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری71,39,683ادوار کے ذریعہ حاصل ہوئی ہے۔
صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد شمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1،03،60،742
دوسری خوراک
84,73,611
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,29,504
دوسری خوراک
1,35,42,999
ایج گروپ ،18 سے 44 برس کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
27,04,12,926
دوسری خوراک
3,36,97,606
ایج گروپ ،45 سے 59 برس کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
13,60,64,549
دوسری خوراک
5,77,46,049
60 برس سے زائد عمر کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
8,93,79,209
دوسری خوراک
4,66,62,326
میزان
68,46,69,521
مرکزی حکومت نے پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کا دائرہ اور اس کی رفتار بڑھانے کا عہد کررکھا ہے ۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 38,091 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور اس کے نتیجے میں شفایاب ہوئے مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 3,21,38,092 کے بقدر ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں شفایاب ہونے کی شرح 97.42 فیصد کے بقد ر ہے۔
مرکز ار ریاستوں حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے کی جانے والی مشترکہ کوششیں جاری ہیں اور اس کے نتیجے میں لگاتار 70 دنوں سے صرف50 ہزار یومیہ نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔42,766 نئے کیس گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال 4,10,048 کے بقدر ہے ۔ فی الحال جو مریض زیر علاج ہیں پورے ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ مریضوں کے مقابلے میں ان کی تعداد 1.24فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں اضافہ سے ہمکنار ہے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن مجموعی طور پر 17,47,476 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 53 کروڑ یا 53,00,58,218 ٹیسٹ انجام دئے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کورونا کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح 2.62 فیصد ہے جو گذشتہ72 دنوں میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح 2.45 فیصد ہے ،گذشتہ مسلسل 90 دنوں میں یہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔