Ministry of Finance
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Hon’ble Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs laid foundation stone today for office building of Income Tax Department
05 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Hon’ble Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs laid foundation stone on 5th September, 2021 for office building of Income Tax Department at plot No. 4, 5 and 6, Infantry Road, Bengaluru. Hon’ble Minister has also unveiled the foundation stone plaque at the site. Shri P. C. Mohan, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bangalore Central constituency, has also graced the occasion. The foundation stone laying ceremony has also been attended by Shri Tarun Bajaj, Secretary, Revenue, Government of India, Shri J. B. Mohapatra, Chairman, CBDT and Shri M. Ajit Kumar, Chairman, CBIC. The upcoming office building of the Income Tax Department has G+18 floors and one basement parking.
.jpg)
The building is oriented to harness maximum natural lighting and is GRIHA rating IV compliant. The building has provision for solar panels for power generation and designed with Rain water harvesting system. Recycled water will be used for gardening and dual plumbing system. Central Air Cleaning system equipped with magnetic filter and UV-Ray Sterilization. The building will be constructed by Bangalore Project Circle, CPWD.
This state of the art building consists of exclusive public relations office to address public grievances on priority and waiting lounge for tax payers. It also houses Aaykar Seva Kendra for providing hassle free taxpayer services. This centrally located office building is taxpayer friendly. Design and space allocation of the building provides congenial working environment for officers and staff of Income Tax Department.
.jpg)
.jpg)
.jpg)

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಚೇರಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡಕ್ಕಿಂದು ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್
05 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಅವರಿಂದು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಇನ್ ಫ್ಯಾಂಟ್ರೀ ರಸ್ತೆಯ ನಂ.4, 5, ಮತ್ತು 6ರ ನಿವೇಶನದಲ್ಲಿ ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಚೇರಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡಕ್ಕೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಿದರು. ಅದೇ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಲಾನ್ಯಾಸದ ಫಲಕವನ್ನೂ ಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು ಅನಾವರಣ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಲೋಕಸಭಾಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಂಸತ್ ಸದಸ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿ.ಸಿ. ಮೋಹನ್ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
.jpg)
ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕಂದಾಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ತರುಣ್ ಬಜಾಜ್, ಸಿಬಿಡಿಟಿಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಜೆ.ಬಿ. ಮೊಹಾಪಾತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಂ. ಅಜಿತ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರೂ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣವಾಗಲಿರುವ ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಚೇರಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡವು ನೆಲಮಹಡಿ ಮತ್ತು 18 ಮಹಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ನೆಲಮಾಳಿಗೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಾಹನ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಯ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕಟ್ಟಡವು ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಬೆಳಕನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹ ಶ್ರೇಯಾಂಕ IV ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಕಟ್ಟಡವು ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಸೌರ ಫಲಕಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಳೆ ನೀರು ಕೊಯ್ಲು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಿಂದ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಿತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಎರಡು ಕೊಳಾಯಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮರುಬಳಕೆಯ ನೀರನ್ನು ಕೈತೋಟಕ್ಕೆ ಬಳಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಮ್ಯಾಗ್ನೆಟಿಕ್ ಫಿಲ್ಟರ್ ಸಹಿತವಾದ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತ ವಾಯು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ, ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಿ- ಕಿರಣ ಕ್ರಿಮಿನಾಶಕವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಕಟ್ಟಡವನ್ನು ಸಿಪಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಡಿಯ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಯೋಜನಾ ವೃತ್ತ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಸುಸಜ್ಜಿತ ಕಟ್ಟಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಯನ್ನು ಆದ್ಯತೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ನಿವಾರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕವಾದ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕಚೇರಿ ಮತ್ತು ತೆರಿಗೆ ಪಾವತಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಸರದಿಗಾಗಿ ಕಾದು ಕುಳಿತುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಆವರಣವೂ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ಯಾವುದೇ ತೊಡಕು ರಹಿತ ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಆದಾಯಕರ ಸೇವಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಈ ಕಚೇರಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡವು ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಟ್ಟಡದ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗದ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯು ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
.jpg)
.jpg)
.jpg)