Ministry of Finance
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Hon’ble Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs laid foundation stone today for office building of Income Tax Department
05 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Hon’ble Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs laid foundation stone on 5th September, 2021 for office building of Income Tax Department at plot No. 4, 5 and 6, Infantry Road, Bengaluru. Hon’ble Minister has also unveiled the foundation stone plaque at the site. Shri P. C. Mohan, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bangalore Central constituency, has also graced the occasion. The foundation stone laying ceremony has also been attended by Shri Tarun Bajaj, Secretary, Revenue, Government of India, Shri J. B. Mohapatra, Chairman, CBDT and Shri M. Ajit Kumar, Chairman, CBIC. The upcoming office building of the Income Tax Department has G+18 floors and one basement parking.
.jpg)
The building is oriented to harness maximum natural lighting and is GRIHA rating IV compliant. The building has provision for solar panels for power generation and designed with Rain water harvesting system. Recycled water will be used for gardening and dual plumbing system. Central Air Cleaning system equipped with magnetic filter and UV-Ray Sterilization. The building will be constructed by Bangalore Project Circle, CPWD.
This state of the art building consists of exclusive public relations office to address public grievances on priority and waiting lounge for tax payers. It also houses Aaykar Seva Kendra for providing hassle free taxpayer services. This centrally located office building is taxpayer friendly. Design and space allocation of the building provides congenial working environment for officers and staff of Income Tax Department.
.jpg)
.jpg)
.jpg)

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பெங்களூரில் வருமான வரித்துறை அலுவலக கட்டிடத்துக்கு மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
05 SEP 2021 12:07PM by PIB Chennai
பெங்களூரு இன்பேன்ட்ரி சாலையில், வருமானவரித்துறை அலுவலக கட்டிடத்துக்கு மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் கம்பெனிகள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். அந்த இடத்தில் அதற்கான அறிவிப்பையும் அவர் திறந்து வைத்தார். பெங்களூரு மத்திய தொகுதி எம்.பி திரு பி.சி.மோகன் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றார். இந்த அடிக்கல் நாட்டு நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய அரசின் வருவாய்த்துறை செயலாளர் திரு தரூண் பஜாஜ், மத்திய நேரடி வரி வாரியத் தலைவர் ஜே.பி. மொகாபத்ரா, மறைமுக வரி வாரியம் மற்றும் சுங்கத்துறை தலைவர் திரு எம்.அஜித் குமார் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
புதிதாக அமையவுள்ள வருமானவரித்துறை கட்டிடத்தில் தரைத்தளம் மற்றும் 18 தளங்கள், அடித்தள கார் பார்க்கிங் வசதியுடன் அமையவுள்ளது.
இந்த கட்டிடத்தில் மின் உற்பத்திக்கு, சூரிய மின்சக்தி தகடுகள் பொருத்தப்படவுள்ளன. மத்திய பொதுப்பணித்துறை கட்டும் இந்த கட்டிடத்தில் மழைநீர் சேகரிப்பு, நீர் சுத்திகரிப்பு, காற்று சுத்திகரிப்பு உட்பட பல வசதிகள் அமைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1752266