Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 234
India administers more than 1 Cr doses today, thrice in last 11 days
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 69.68 Cr
06 SEP 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India administered more than 1 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses today. This feat has been achieved thrice in last 11 days. India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 69.68 Crore (69, 68, 96,328) today. More than 92 lakh (92, 00,822) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,343
2nd Dose
84,96,682
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,096
2nd Dose
1,36,48,605
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,64,10,694
2nd Dose
3,57,76,726
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,76,62,940
2nd Dose
5,88,34,379
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,01,61,128
2nd Dose
4,72,12,735
Cumulative 1st dose administered
53,29,27,201
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
16,39,69,127
Total
69, 68, 96,328
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 6th September, 2021 (234th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
538
2nd Dose
15,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,186
2nd Dose
70,709
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,97,510
2nd Dose
14,57,554
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,24,167
2nd Dose
8,15,500
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,06,772
2nd Dose
4,11,103
1st Dose Administered in Total
64,30,173
2nd Dose Administered in Total
27,70,649
Total
92,00,822
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 234واں دن
آج بھارت بھر میں ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ کی خوراکیں دی گئیں، پچھلے 11 دنوں میں تین بار اس اہم ترین نشان کوپار کیا ہے
بھارت کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مجموعی طور پر69.68 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی
06 SEP 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،06 ستمبر، 2021:
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری آج 69.68کروڑ (696896328) سے تجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 92 لاکھ سے زیادہ (9200822) ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
یہ صورتحال شا م 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر علیحدہ کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,61,343
دوسری خوراک
84,96,682
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,31,096
دوسری خوراک
1,36,48,605
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
27,64,10,694
دوسری خوراک
3,57,76,726
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
13,76,62,940
دوسری خوراک
5,88,34,379
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,01,61,128
دوسری خوراک
4,72,12,735
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
53,29,27,201
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
16,39,69,127
مجموعی تعداد
69,68,96,328
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
بتاریخ: 06 ؍ستمبر 2021 (234واں دن)
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
538
دوسری خوراک
15,783
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,186
دوسری خوراک
70,709
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
45,97,510
دوسری خوراک
14,57,554
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,24,167
دوسری خوراک
8,15,500
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,06,772
دوسری خوراک
4,11,103
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
64,30,173
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
27,70,649
مجموعی تعداد
92,00,822
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔