Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 69.51 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 5.31 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with nearly 78 Lakh doses in Pipeline
07 SEP 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 7 September 2021)
SUPPLIED
69,51,79,965
PIPELINE
77,93,360
BALANCE AVAILABLE
5,31,15,610
More than 69.51 crore (69,51,79,965) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, nearly 78 Lakh doses (77,93,360) are in the pipeline.
More than 5.31 Cr (5,31,15,610) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر زانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ – 19 کی ویکسین کی دستیابی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 69.51کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 5.31 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی غیر استعمال شدہ خوراک اب بھی موجود ہیں اور 78 کروڑ خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
07 SEP 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں جاری کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اسکوپ کو وسعت دینے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔ سبھی کو کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا ۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی اضافی دستیابی کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری کی اس مہم کو بڑھایا گیا ہے تاکہ ان کے ذریعہ بہتر منصوبہ بندی کی جا سکے اور ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے ۔
بھارتی حکومت ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے انتظام والے علاقوں کو ویکسین کی مفت دستیابی کے ذریعہ ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے ۔ سبھی کو کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے میں بھارتی حکومت 75 فیصد ویکسین کی خریداری ملک میں ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں سےکرے گی اور انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت فراہم کرے گی ۔
.
ویکسین خوراک
7 ستمبر 2021 تک
سپلائی کی گئی
69,51,79,965
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
77,93,360
باقی دستیاب خوراک
5,31,15,610
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 69 کروڑ (695179965) ویکسین کی خوراک دستیاب کرائی جا چکی ہیں ۔ مزید یہ کہ تقریباً 78 لاکھ خوراکیں 7793360 تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہے۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 5.31 کروڑ (53115610) ویکسین کی غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں موجود ہیں جنہیں ابھی ستعمال کیا جانا ہے۔