Ministry of Food Processing Industries
‘Food Processing Week’ organized by Ministry of Food Processing Industries, under the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'
Webinar on Apricot: Processing & Value Addition Business Opportunities under 'One District, One Product' by Ministry of Food Processing Industries at Almora, Uttarakhand
Publishing the success story of Mr Milind Laxman Patil in the ‘Aatmanirbhar Enterprises’ series on the Ministry's website
Rs.61.33 lakhs as Seed Capital has been transferred to Cluster Level Federations (CLF) of SRLM for 173 SHG members under PMFME Scheme in Rajasthan
Minister of State for Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel virtually inaugurates Food Processing Unit of 'M/s Sai All Season Fruits and Vegetables' at District Solan, Himachal Pradesh
08 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 75 years of India's independence, the Government of India is celebrating the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.' As a part of the celebration, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries is celebrating ‘Food Processing Week’ from 6th to 12th September, 2021, under which, the Ministry is organizing various programs.
On Wednesday, the success story of the beneficiary of the PMFME scheme, Mr. Milind Laxman Patil of Om Enterprises, was published on the Ministry's website in the 'Aatmanirbhar Enterprises' series.
A webinar on Apricot: Processing & Value Addition Business Opportunities under 'One District, One Product' was also organized by Ministry of Food Processing Industries at Almora, Uttarakhand. An amount of Rs.61.33 lakhs, as Seed Capital, has been transferred to Cluster Level Federations (CLF) of SRLM for 173 SHG members under the PMFME scheme in Rajasthan.
In this series, Minister of State for Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, virtually inaugurated the Food Processing Unit of 'M/s Sai All Season Fruits and Vegetables' at Solan, Himachal Pradesh, under the Cold Chain Scheme of the Central Sector Scheme (CSS) – Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana.
Speaking on occasion, Minister of State, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel said that “the consumer, farmer and entrepreneur will be benefited in every way by bridging the gap between demand and supply”.
M/s Sai All Season Fruits & Vegetables was approved by the Ministry on 12.10.2018. Its total project cost is Rs.16.94 crore, and a Grant-in-Aid of Rs.9.36 crores have been given from the Ministry. The facilities include CA Store - 1000 MT, Frozen Store - 250 MT, Processing Line - 1 MT/hr, IQF - 1 MT/hr, Vacuum Freeze-Drying Unit - 1 MT/batch, packing line for freeze-dried products- 20 to 50 packs/min, pre-cooler - 6 MT, cold room - 30 MT and sorting grading shed - 200 square meters. This project will provide direct and indirect employment to about 200 people and benefit more than 300 farmers.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ‘میں فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت کے ذریعہ’ فوڈ پروسیسنگ ہفتہ ‘ کا انعقاد
الموڑا اتراکھنڈ میں ’ایک ضلع ایک مصنوعات‘ کے تحت خوبانی پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن کاروبار مواقع پر ایک ویبینار کا اہتمام
پی ایم ایف ایم ای اسکیم کے تحت ’آتم نربھر انٹرپرائزز‘کی کہانی سیریز میں جناب ملند لکشمن پاٹل کی کامیابی کی کہانی کی اشاعت
ریاست راجستھان کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے 173 ممبروں کو سیڈ کیپیٹل کے طورپر 61.33 لاکھ روپے کی امدادی رقم
ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سے فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے وزیر مملکت ،جناب پرہلاد سنگھ کے ذریعہ سائی آل سیزن فروٹس اینڈ ویجیٹیبل ،ضلع سولن ،ہماچل پردیش میں قائم فوڈ پروسیسنگ یونٹ کا افتتاح
08 SEP 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 08ستمبر ، 2021
ملک آزادی کے 75 برس پورے ہونے کے موقع پر حکومت کے ذریعہ منائے جارہے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کی ایک کڑی کے طورپر فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت کے ذریعہ 6ستمبر 2021 تک فوڈ پروسیسنگ ہفتہ منایا جارہا ہے،جس کے تحت وزارت کے ذریعہ کئی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔
اسی کڑی میں بدھ کو وزارت کے ذریعہ پی ایم ایف ایم ای یوجنا کے مستفید ہونے والے جناب ملند لکشمن پاٹل کی جدوجہد اور کامیابیوں کی کہانی کو ’آتم نربھر صنعت‘ کی کہانی سیریز میں وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر شائع کیا گیا۔
پی ایم ایف ایم ای یوجنا کے تحت وزارت اور صنعت اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ ڈائریکٹوریٹ(اتراکھنڈ ) کے ذریعہ ایک ضلع ایک مصنوعات ‘خوبانی پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن –کاروبار کے موقع ‘پر اتراکھنڈ کے الموڑا میں ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
اسی کڑی میں راجستھان میں پی ایم ایف ایم ای یوجنا کے تحت خود مدد گروپوں کے 173 اراکین کےلئے ایس آر ایل ایم کے کلسٹر لیول فیڈریشن (سی ایل ایف) کو سیڈ کیپیٹل کے طورپر 61.33لاکھ روپے منتقل کئے گئے۔
فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے وزارت کی کثیر جہتی پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت آنے والی کولڈ چین اسکیم کے تحت ہماچل پردیش کے سولن ضلع میں قائم سائی آل سیزن فروٹس اینڈ ویجیٹیبل ،فوڈ پروسیسنگ یونٹ پروجیکٹ کا ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سے افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے کہا کہ’’مانگ اور سپلائی کے فرق کو بھرنے پر صارف ،عام لوگ،کسان اور کاروباری سبھی ہر طرح سے مستفید ہوں گے۔‘‘
میسرس سائی آل سیزن فروٹس اینڈ ویجیٹیبلس کی کُل پروجیکٹ لاگت 16.94 کروڑ روپے ہے اور وزارت کے ذریعہ 9.36 کروڑ روپے گرانٹ کے طورپر دئے گئے ہیں۔ اس میں سی اے اسٹور -1000 میٹرک ٹن، فروزن اسٹور-250میٹرک ٹن،پروسیسنگ لائن -1 میٹرک ٹن/ گھنٹہ ،آئی کیو ایف،-1میٹرک ٹن /گھنٹہ ،ویکیوم فریز-ڈرائنگ یونٹ-1 میٹرک ٹن /بیچ ،فریز –پروڈکٹ کےلئے پیکنگ لائن -20سے 50پیکٹ/منٹ کی سہولت کے ساتھ ساتھ پری کولر -6 میٹرک ٹن ،کولڈروم -30 میٹرک ٹن،چھٹائی گریڈنگ شیڈ-200مربع میٹر کی سہولیات بھی موجود ہیں۔یہ پروجیکٹ تقریباً 200لوگوں کو براہ راست اور بالواسطہ طورپر روزگار مہیا کرے گا اور ساتھ ہی 300سے زیادہ کسان اس سے مستفید ہوں گے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:8792