Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 71.94Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 5.72 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTswith more than 7 Lakh doses in Pipeline
10 SEP 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 10thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
71,94,73,325
PIPELINE
7,00,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
5,72,74,025
More than 71.94crore(71,94,73,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than7 Lakh doses (7,00,000) are in the pipeline.
More than5.72Cr (5,72,74,025)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 71.94 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
10 SEP 2021 9:52AM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் தடுப்பூசி நடவடிக்கைகள் விரைவுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. தடுப்பூசிகள் கிடைப்பது மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முன்கூட்டியே தெரிவிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதன் மூலம் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும் பணிகள் நன்கு திட்டமிடப்பட்டு விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு இதுவரை, 71.94 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (71,94,73,325) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. மேலும், 7 லட்சத்துக்கு மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் அனுப்பப்படவுள்ளன.
5.72 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிடம் இருப்பில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753734