Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Samvatsari
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Samvatsari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Forgiveness signifies large heartedness. It is a part of our culture to be kind as well as forgiving, and not keep ill-feelings towards each other.
Michhami Dukkadam!
Here is what I had spoken about Samvatsari earlier. https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સંવત્સરી નિમિત્તે લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંવત્સરી પ્રસંગે લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું,
“માફી વિશાળ હૃદયનું પ્રતીક છે. દયાળુ હોવાની સાથે સાથે ક્ષમા આપવી આપણી સંસ્કૃતિનો એક હિસ્સો છે અને એકબીજા પ્રત્યે દુર્ભાવના રાખવાની નથી.
મિચ્છામી દુકડમ!
અહીં મેં અગાઉ સંવત્સરી વિશે કહ્યું હતું એ છે
https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."