Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Samvatsari
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Samvatsari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Forgiveness signifies large heartedness. It is a part of our culture to be kind as well as forgiving, and not keep ill-feelings towards each other.
Michhami Dukkadam!
Here is what I had spoken about Samvatsari earlier. https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সম্বতসৰী উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সম্বতসৰী উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘ক্ষমাৰ জৰিয়তে বহল হৃদয়ৰ উমান পাব পাৰি। দয়ালু হোৱাৰ লগতে ক্ষমাশীল হোৱা আৰু ইজনে সিজনৰ প্ৰতি বৈৰী ভাৱ নৰখাটো আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ এটা অংশ।
মিচামি ডুক্কাদম!
সম্বতসৰী সন্দৰ্ভত আগতে মই যি কৈছিলোঁ সেয়া চাবলৈ ক্লিক কৰক https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM।’