Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Samvatsari
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Samvatsari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Forgiveness signifies large heartedness. It is a part of our culture to be kind as well as forgiving, and not keep ill-feelings towards each other.
Michhami Dukkadam!
Here is what I had spoken about Samvatsari earlier. https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సంవత్సరీ పర్వ్ సందర్భం లోప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్ష లు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
సంవత్సరీ పర్వ్ సందర్భం లో ప్రజల కు ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్ష లు తెలిపారు.
‘‘క్షమించడం అనేది పెద్ద మనస్సు ను చాటిచెప్తుంది. దయ ను కలిగి ఉండడం, క్షమించేయడం, అలాగే ఒకరి పట్ల మరొకరు దుర్భావన ను పెట్టుకోకపోవడం మన సంస్కృతి లో ఒక భాగం గా ఉంది.
మిచ్చామీ దుక్కడమ్.
సంవత్సరీ ని గురించి నేను ఇంతకు మునుపు చెప్పిన మాట లు ఇదుగో ఇక్కడ వినండి: https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."