Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Samvatsari
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Samvatsari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Forgiveness signifies large heartedness. It is a part of our culture to be kind as well as forgiving, and not keep ill-feelings towards each other.
Michhami Dukkadam!
Here is what I had spoken about Samvatsari earlier. https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوگوں کو سموت سری کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سموت سری کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’کسی کو معاف کر دینا بڑے دل کی پہچان ہے۔ رحم دل اور معاف کرنے والا بننا، اور ایک دوسرے کے تئیں بدگمانی نہیں رکھنا ہماری ثقافت کا حصہ ہے۔ میچھامی دُکدم!
میں نے سموت سری کے بارے میں پہلے جو کہا تھا وہ یہاں ہے: https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM۔‘‘