Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.

સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય
સાંસ્કૃતિક મંત્રાલય 17 સપ્ટેમ્બરથી પ્રધાનમંત્રીને મળેલી ભેટો અને સ્મૃતિચિત્રોની ઈ-હરાજીનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે
ઈ-હરાજીમાંથી મળેલી રકમ નમામી ગંગે મિશનમાં જશે
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મુખ્ય અંશો:
• સ્મૃતિચિન્હોમાં મેડલ વિજેતા ઓલિમ્પિયન્સ અને પેરાલિમ્પિયન્સના સ્પોર્ટ્સ ગિયર અને સાધનો, અયોધ્યા રામ મંદિરની પ્રતિકૃતિનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
• 17 સપ્ટેમ્બર અને 7 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021ની વચ્ચે વ્યક્તિઓ/સંસ્થાઓ વેબસાઈટ https://pmmementos.gov.in મારફતે ઈ -ઓક્શનમાં ભાગ લઈ શકે છે.
ભારત સરકારના સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા મળેલી ભેટો અને સ્મૃતિચિત્રોની ઈ-હરાજીનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે. સ્મૃતિચિન્હોમાં મેડલ વિજેતા ઓલિમ્પિયન્સ અને પેરાલિમ્પિયન્સના સ્પોર્ટ્સ ગિયર અને સાધનો, અયોધ્યા રામ મંદિર, ચારધામ, રુદ્રાક્ષ કન્વેન્શન સેન્ટરની પ્રતિકૃતિઓ, મેડેલો, શિલ્પો, પેઇન્ટિંગ્સ, અંગવસ્ત્રો વગેરેનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
વ્યક્તિઓ/સંસ્થાઓ 17 સપ્ટેમ્બર અને 7 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021ની વચ્ચે વેબસાઈટ https://pmmementos.gov.in દ્વારા ઈ-ઓક્શનમાં ભાગ લઈ શકે છે.
ગંગાના સંરક્ષણ અને કાયાકલ્પને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને ઈ-હરાજીમાંથી મળેલી રકમ નમામી ગંગે મિશનમાં જશે.