Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.

সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী যে সমস্ত উপহার ও স্মারক পেয়েছেন আগামীকাল থেকে সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক সেগুলির ই-নিলাম শুরু করছে
ই-নিলাম থেকে পাওয়া অর্থ নমামী গঙ্গে মিশনে ব্যয় করা হবে
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী যে সমস্ত উপহার ও স্মারক পেয়েছেন সেগুলি আগামীকাল থেকে ই-নিলাম করা হবে। কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক এই নিলাম পরিচালনা করবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পাওয়া উপহার ও স্মারকগুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে পদক জয়ী অলিম্পিয়ান ও প্যারালিম্পিয়ানদের ক্রীড়া সাজসরঞ্জাম, অযোধ্যা রাম মন্দির, চারধাম, রুদ্রাক্ষ কনভেনশন সেন্টারের প্রতিরূপ, মডেল, স্থাপত্য, আলোকচিত্র, অঙ্গবস্ত্র প্রভৃতি।
অগ্রণী যে কোনও ব্যক্তি বা প্রতিষ্ঠান https://pmmementos.gov.in ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে ই-নিলাম প্রক্রিয়ায় অংশগ্রহণ করতে পারবে। ই-নিলাম আগামী ১৭ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত।
এই ই-নিলাম থেকে পাওয়া অর্থ নমামী গঙ্গে মিশনের আওতায় গঙ্গানদীর সংরক্ষণ ও পুনরুজ্জীবন খাতে ব্যয় করা হবে।