Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय 17 सितंबर से प्रधानमंत्री को मिले उपहारों और स्मृति-चिन्हों की ई-नीलामी आयोजित करेगा
ई-नीलामी से होने वाली आय नमामि गंगे मिशन को दी जाएगी
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य विशेषताएं :
• स्मृति-चिन्हों में पदक जीतने वाले ओलंपियन और पैरालिंपियन के स्पोर्ट्स गियर और उपकरण, अयोध्या राम मंदिर की प्रतिकृति आदि शामिल हैं।
• व्यक्ति/संगठन 17 सितंबर से 7 अक्टूबर, 2021 के बीच वेबसाइट https://pmmementos.gov.in के माध्यम से ई-नीलामी में भाग ले सकते हैं।
भारत सरकार का संस्कृति मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को प्राप्त उपहारों और स्मृति-चिन्हों की ई-नीलामी का आयोजन कर रहा है। स्मृति-चिन्हों में पदक जीतने वाले ओलंपियन और पैरालिंपियन के स्पोर्ट्स गियर और उपकरण, अयोध्या राम मंदिर की प्रतिकृति, चारधाम, रुद्राक्ष कन्वेंशन सेंटर, मॉडल, मूर्तियां, पेंटिंग, अंगवस्त्र आदि शामिल हैं।
व्यक्ति/संगठन 17 सितंबर से 7 अक्टूबर, 2021 के बीच वेबसाइट https://pmmementos.gov.in के माध्यम से ई-नीलामी में भाग ले सकते हैं।
ई-नीलामी से प्राप्त धनराशि गंगा के संरक्षण और कायाकल्प के उद्देश्य से नमामि गंगे मिशन को दी जाएगी।