Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਕਮਾਈ ਨਮਾਮੀ ਗੰਗੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੱਖ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ:
ਯਾਦਗਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਓਲੰਪੀਅਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪੀਅਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਗੇਅਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ, ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਅਕਤੀ/ਸੰਗਠਨ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 7 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ https://pmmementos.gov.in ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਈ -ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਚੀਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਓਲੰਪੀਅਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪੀਅਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਗੇਅਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ, ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ, ਚਾਰਧਾਮ, ਰੁਦਰਾਕਸ਼ ਕਨਵੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਮਾਡਲ, ਮੂਰਤੀਆਂ, ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗਾਂ, ਅੰਗਵਸਤਰ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਵਿਅਕਤੀ/ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 7 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ https://pmmementos.gov.in ਰਾਹੀਂ ਈ -ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਆਮਦਨੀ ਗੰਗਾ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਇਆਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਨਮਾਮੀ ਗੰਗੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।