Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjan and Senior Citizens
16 SEP 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior Citizens under the ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by ALIMCO which is a Public Sector Enterprise under Administrative control of Department of Empowerment of Person with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Govt. of India on 17.09.2021 at Golden Palace, Sarojini Nagar, Kanpur.
A total of 3610 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs.65.49 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost to 59 Divyangjan and 357 Senior Citizens which are assessed in the month of August 2021 at different 6 locations/ blocks by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
The Distribution function to be held on 17.09.2021 at 10:30 to 11:00 AM, will be attended virtually by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, as the Chief Guest, Sh.Satish Mahana, Minister of Industrial Development Govt. of UP, Smt. Nilima Katiyar, State Minister of Higher Education, Science & Technology, Govt. of UP, Smt. Pramila Pandey, Mayor of Kanpur Nagar , Sh. Satyadev Pachori , Member of Parliament, Kanpur Nagar, Sh. Arun Pathak, Legislative Council Member, Sh.Salil Vishnoi, Legislative Council Member, Sh. Surendra Maithani, MLA, Govind Nagar & Sh.Mahesh Trivedi, MLA, Kidvai Nagar shall attend the function by being physically present at the main venue alongwith other dignitaries.
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Jammu on 17.09.2021 at Rajbhawan, Jammu.
A total of 1124 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs.46.03 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost to 528 Divyangjan at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
The Distribution function to be held on 17.09.2021 at 11.00 AM to 11:30 AM, will be attended virtually by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, as the Chief Guest and Lt. Governor Sh. Manoj Sinha Jammu, shall attend the function by being physically present at the main venue alogwith other dignitaries.
Assessment Camp for Senior Citizens under the ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by ALIMCO in association with District Administration Varanasi (UP) starting on 17.09.2021 till 30.09.2021.The Inaugural Assessment Camp to be held on 17.09.2021 will be attended virtually by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India & Union Minister will be physically present on 18.09.2021 in Varanasi to have firsthand review the preparations and the process of assessment camp by personal interaction with the beneficiary.
Assessment Camp of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme & Assessment of Senior Citizens under the ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ will be organized from 17.09.2021 onwards wherein Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India will be virtually present through Video Conferencing.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذوروں اور بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام
16 SEP 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے وزارت سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت معذوروں اور راشٹریہ وایوشری یوجنا کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے امداد اور معاون آلات کی مفت تقسیم کے مقصد سے گولڈن پیلس، سروجنی نگر، کانپور میں 17.09.2021 کو المکو (ALIMCO) کی طرف سے ایک ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے جو معذور افراد (دویانجن) کو با اختیار بنانے کا محکمہ، حکومت ہند کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ایک پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز ہے۔
کووڈ-19 وبا کے مد نظر محکمہ کے معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (ایس او پی) پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بلاک/پنچایت سطح پر اگست 2021 میں 6 مختلف مقامات پر تشخیص کردہ 59 معذوروں اور 357 بزرگ شہریوں کو 65.49 لاکھ روپے لاگت کے کل 3610 امدادی سامان اور معاون آلات مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد 17.09.202 کو 10:30 سے 11:00 بجے تک کیا جائے گا جس میں ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، مرکزی وزیر برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات، حکومت ہند تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے ورچوئل طور پر شرکت کریں گے، جناب ستیش مہنا، وزیر صنعتی ترقی یو پی، محترمہ نیلما کٹیار، ریاستی وزیر اعلیٰ تعلیم، سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، حکومت اتر پردیش، کانپور نگر کی میئر، محترمہ پرمیلا پانڈے، جناب ستیہ دیو پچوری، ممبر پارلیمنٹ، کانپور نگر، جناب ارون پاٹھک، قانون ساز کونسل کے رکن، جناب سریندر میتھانی، ایم ایل اے، گووند نگر اور جناب مہیش ترویدی، ایم ایل اے قدوائی نگر دیگر معززین کے ساتھ مرکزی مقام پر جسمانی طور پر موجود رہ کر تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
حکومت ہند کے وزارت سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت المکو (ALIMCO) کے تعاون سے معذور افراد (دویانجن) کو با اختیار بنانے کا محکمہ کے ذریعہ 17.09.2021 کو راج بھون، جموں میں معذوروں کے لیے امداد اور معاون آلات کی مفت تقسیم کے لیے ایک ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
کووڈ-19 وبا کے مد نظر محکمہ کے معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (ایس او پی) پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بلاک/پنچایت سطح پر 528 معذوروں کو 46.03 لاکھ روپے لاگت کے کل 1124 امدادی سامان اور معاون آلات مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد 17.09.202 کو صبح 11:00 سے 11:30 بجے تک کیا جائے گا جس میں ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، مرکزی وزیر برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات، حکومت ہند تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے ورچوئل طور پر شرکت کریں گے اور لیفٹنٹ گورنر، جموں جناب منوج سنہا دیگر معززین کے ساتھ مرکزی مقام پر جسمانی طور پر موجود رہ کر تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
حکومت ہند کے وزارت سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی راشٹریہ وایوشری یوجنا کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے تشخیصی کیمپ 17.09.2021 سے 30.09.2021 تک ضلع انتظامیہ وارانسی (یو پی) کے اشتراک سے المکو (ALIMCO) کے ذریعہ منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ 17.09.2021 کو منعقد ہونے والے افتتاحی تشخیصی کیمپ میں ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، مرکزی وزیر برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات، حکومت ہند شخصی طور پر موجود ہوں گے تاکہ مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کے ذریعہ تیاریوں اور تشخیصی کیمپ کے عمل کا پہلے سے جائزہ لیں۔