Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 77.24Cr
More than 63.97 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.65%
34,403 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,39,056)is 1.02% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.97%) less than 3% for last 84days
17 SEP 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 63,97,972 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 77.24Cr(77,24,25,744) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 77,78,319 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,66,108
2nd Dose
86,55,036
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,41,064
2nd Dose
1,42,56,730
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
31,20,61,294
2nd Dose
5,05,68,273
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,69,74,803
2nd Dose
6,56,47,680
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,48,63,636
2nd Dose
5,06,91,120
Total
77,24,25,744
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 37,950 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,98,424.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.65%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 82 consecutive days now.
34,403 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,39,056. Active cases presently constitute 1.02% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,27,420tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.92 Cr (54,92,29,149) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.97% remains less than 3% for the last 84 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 2.25%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 18 days and below 5% for 101 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کے مجموعی طورپر77.24 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 63.97 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 97.65 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 34,403 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (3,39,056) ہے، جوکُل معاملوں کا 1.02 فیصد ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانے والےافرادکی ہفتہ وارشرح(1.97)فیصد ہے، جو گزشتہ 84دنوں میں 3فیصد سےبھی کم درج ہورہی ہے
17 SEP 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے 63,97,972 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں مجموعی طور پرکووڈ -19 کے 77.24 کروڑ سے زیادہ یعنی (77,24,25,744)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 77,78,319سیشن کے دوران یہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
مجموعی طورپر جو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ، ان کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,03,66,108
دوسری ڈوز
86,55,036
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,83,41,064
دوسری ڈوز
1,42,56,730
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
31,20,61,294
دوسری ڈوز
5,05,68,273
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
14,69,74,803
دوسری ڈوز
6,56,47,680
60 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
9,48,63,636
دوسری ڈوز
5,06,91,120
میزان
77,24,25,744
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہدبستہ ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 37,950 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔اس طرح عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے صحتیاب ہونےو الے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 3,25,98,424 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح 97.65 فیصدتک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز ،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی وجہ سے گذشتہ 82 دن سے مسلسل یومیہ 50000 سے بھی کم نئے کیسں درج ہورہے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں34,403 نئے کیس درج کئے گئے۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 3,39,056 ہے جبکہ سردست ملک کے کُل متاثرہ معاملوں میں سے زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1.02 فیصد ہے ۔
ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں لگاتاراضافہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 15,27,420 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 54.92 کروڑ سے زیادہ یعنی (54,92,29,149) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔طبی جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 1.97 فیصد ہے۔گزشتہ 84دنوں میں طبی جانچ کے بعد متاثرپائے جانے والےافراد کی ہفتہ وارشرح مسلسل 3 فیصدسےکم درج ہورہی ہے ۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 2.25 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 18دن سے متاثرہ افرادکی شرح 3 فیصد سےبھی کم ہے اور لگاتار 101دن سے یہ شرح 5فیصد سے کم درج ہورہی ہے ۔